Site logo

Filters

2016 Massacusetts North Sectional Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06, 2016
  • SCY
  • MA

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Corben Miles Acton-Boxboro 45.19
 
151 +2.8% PB
2 Jason Jung Westford Academy 46.39
 
139 +0.1% SB
3 Kyle Pilachowski Westford Academy 47.46
 
129
4 Kevin Spear Reading Memorial 47.78
 
127 -0.4%
5 Ryan Luu Malden 48.86
 
117 PB
6 Adi Arifovic Andover 49.07
 
116 -2.0%
7 David Cote Chelmsford 49.08
 
116
8 Thomas McGee Saint Johns Prep 50.31
 
106
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Nicholas Diebold Weston 50.36
 
105
10 Florian Haedicke Westford Academy 50.44
 
105
11 Aidan Walsh North Andover 50.45
 
105
12 Jonah Neugeboren Cambridge Rindge & Latin 50.48
 
104 -0.5%
13 Jake Rhodes Saint Johns Prep 50.49
 
104
14 Michael Bartley Masconomet Regional 50.56
 
104 PB
15 Neal Mahoney Saint Johns Prep 50.62
 
103 -0.4%
16 Brandon Musaku Lynn English 50.63
 
103 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jack Yang Lexington 50.66
 
103
17 Colin Baker Lincoln-sudbury 50.66
 
103
19 Nick Bonnabeau Reading Memorial 50.80
 
102 0.0%
20 Eric Milligan Weston 50.84
 
102
21 Tom Yu Weston 50.96
 
101
22 Jamie Carver Wayland 50.99
 
100 PB
23 Kevin Chasse Lynn Classical 51.06
 
100
24 Sean Flaherty Central Catholic 51.11
 
99
25 Damir Durakovic Mystic Valley Charter 51.12
 
99
26 Dan Gagnon Reading Memorial 51.27
 
98
27 Quinn Boulerice Newton South 51.28
 
98
28 Andrew Shedd North Reading 51.59
 
96
28 Adrian Tam Winchester 51.59
 
96
30 Max Capt. Concord Carlisle 51.74
 
95
31 Nicholas Smith Wayland 51.88
 
94 -1.0%
32 Kenny Lamm Lexington 51.90
 
94
33 Justin Huang Westford Academy 52.00
 
93
34 Andrew Haimovici Weston 52.05
 
92
35 Michael DiFiore Mystic Valley Charter 52.12
 
92
36 Matthew Li Concord Carlisle 52.20
 
91
37 Victor Chung Waltham 52.31
 
91
38 Chris Jun Lexington 52.51
 
89
39 Connor Christuk Bishop Fenwick 52.52
 
89
40 George Knocke Newton South 52.54
 
89
41 Noah Johnson Chelmsford 52.58
 
89
42 Torin Preager Wayland 52.64
 
88
43 Artem Petrov Acton-Boxboro 52.71
 
88
43 Zackary Michaels Marblehead 52.71
 
88
45 Mitch Lockwood Saint Johns Prep 52.72
 
88
46 Lake Murphy Central Catholic 52.76
 
87
46 Conor McCarthy Peabody Veterans Memorial 52.76
 
87
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Corben Miles Acton-Boxboro 46.27
 
140 +0.5% PB
2 Kyle Pilachowski Westford Academy 46.92
 
134
3 Jason Jung Westford Academy 47.22
 
132 -1.7%
4 Kevin Spear Reading Memorial 47.95
 
125 -0.7%
5 David Cote Chelmsford 48.29
 
122
6 Adi Arifovic Andover 49.12
 
115 -2.1%
7 Michael Bartley Masconomet Regional 50.31
 
106 PB
8 Ryan Luu Malden 50.58
 
104
9 Sean Flaherty Central Catholic 50.78
 
102
10 Damir Durakovic Mystic Valley Charter 50.94
 
101
11 Nicholas Diebold Weston 50.95
 
101
12 Jamie Carver Wayland 51.00
 
100 PB
13 Tom Yu Weston 51.02
 
100
14 Colin Baker Lincoln-sudbury 51.10
 
100
15 Neal Mahoney Saint Johns Prep 51.14
 
99 -1.4%
16 Quinn Boulerice Newton South 51.15
 
99
17 Eric Milligan Weston 51.16
 
99
18 Aidan Walsh North Andover 51.25
 
98
19 Kevin Chasse Lynn Classical 51.26
 
98
20 Nick Bonnabeau Reading Memorial 51.28
 
98 -0.9%
21 Jonah Neugeboren Cambridge Rindge & Latin 51.30
 
98 -2.1%
22 Adrian Tam Winchester 51.30
 
98
23 Jack Yang Lexington 51.47
 
97
24 Florian Haedicke Westford Academy 51.51
 
96
25 Brandon Musaku Lynn English 51.67
 
95 PB
26 Dan Gagnon Reading Memorial 51.73
 
95
27 Andrew Haimovici Weston 51.85
 
94
28 Noah Johnson Chelmsford 51.87
 
94
29 Justin Huang Westford Academy 51.89
 
94
30 Artem Petrov Acton-Boxboro 51.94
 
93
31 Mitch Lockwood Saint Johns Prep 52.04
 
93
32 Kenny Lamm Lexington 52.08
 
92
33 Thomas McGee Saint Johns Prep 52.15
 
92
34 Michael DiFiore Mystic Valley Charter 52.16
 
92
35 Jake Rhodes Saint Johns Prep 52.18
 
91
36 Max Capt. Concord Carlisle 52.19
 
91
37 Matthew Li Concord Carlisle 52.30
 
91
38 Zackary Michaels Marblehead 52.44
 
90
39 Chris Jun Lexington 52.48
 
89
40 Connor Christuk Bishop Fenwick 52.66
 
88
41 Torin Preager Wayland 52.73
 
88
42 Nicholas Smith Wayland 52.76
 
87 -2.7%
43 George Knocke Newton South 52.79
 
87
44 Andrew Shedd North Reading 52.81
 
87
45 Conor McCarthy Peabody Veterans Memorial 52.81
 
87
46 Lake Murphy Central Catholic 52.83
 
87
47 Victor Chung Waltham 52.85
 
87