Site logo

2014-15 Pennsylvania AA State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 11–12, 2015
  • SCY
  • Bucknell University, PA

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 BAILEY BONNETT Highlands 4:52.89
 
149 +2.0% PB
2 HANNAH SCHLEGEL Twin Valley 4:54.29
 
146 PB
3 MADISON OSTER Octorara 5:01.06
 
135 +0.3% PB
4 Bria Otwell Freeport 5:01.73
 
134 -0.5%
5 SYDNEE KARAM Bethlehem Catholic 5:04.48
 
130 -1.7%
6 STEPH SZEKELY Gwynedd Mercy 5:04.70
 
129 +4.0% PB
7 CARSON GROSS York Suburban 5:05.79
 
128 PB
8 MADISON NALLS Eastern York 5:08.82
 
123
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Hanna Everhart Bloomsburg 5:04.82
 
129
10 KATHRYN VOITIK Scranton Preparatory 5:07.57
 
125 PB
11 Kaitlyn Agger Villa Maria (Malvern) 5:07.67
 
125 +0.3% PB
12 GRACE CAREY Villa Maria (Malvern) 5:10.34
 
121 PB
13 EMILY LUND Nazareth 5:11.93
 
118 PB
14 Tayler Gnan Saint Marys 5:16.15
 
112 PB
15 Alyssa Myers Villa Maria (Malvern) 5:16.98
 
111 PB
16 DELANEY TAKOCH Hickory 5:18.23
 
109 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 BAILEY BONNETT Highlands 4:57.53
 
141 +0.4% SB
2 HANNAH SCHLEGEL Twin Valley 4:58.27
 
140 PB
3 Bria Otwell Freeport 5:02.49
 
133 -0.7%
4 CARSON GROSS York Suburban 5:03.72
 
131 PB
4 MADISON OSTER Octorara 5:03.72
 
131 -0.6%
6 SYDNEE KARAM Bethlehem Catholic 5:06.76
 
126 -2.5%
7 MADISON NALLS Eastern York 5:07.80
 
124
8 STEPH SZEKELY Gwynedd Mercy 5:08.29
 
124 +2.9% SB
9 Hanna Everhart Bloomsburg 5:08.46
 
123
10 GRACE CAREY Villa Maria (Malvern) 5:09.11
 
122 PB
11 KATHRYN VOITIK Scranton Preparatory 5:12.25
 
118 PB
12 Kaitlyn Agger Villa Maria (Malvern) 5:14.46
 
114 -1.9%
13 EMILY LUND Nazareth 5:16.13
 
112 PB
14 Alyssa Myers Villa Maria (Malvern) 5:17.64
 
110 PB
15 DELANEY TAKOCH Hickory 5:18.17
 
109 PB
16 Tayler Gnan Saint Marys 5:18.89
 
108
17 Kimmi Szajnuk Trinity (Camp Hill) 5:18.99
 
108
18 Maddy ANDREWS Quaker Valley 5:19.20
 
107 -0.6%
19 CAROLINE COLVILLE Shady Side Academy 5:20.15
 
106 +2.6% SB
20 MOLLY PHILLIPS Mercyhurst Prep 5:22.05
 
103
21 KATHARINE BULIGA Archbishop Wood Catholic 5:22.34
 
103
22 Gabby Lodovici Northern York 5:22.45
 
103 PB
23 MARIA HOLSTROM Central Catholic (Allentown) 5:23.01
 
102
24 AMELIA BESTERMAN Quaker Valley 5:23.16
 
102 -2.0%
25 Margrethe Leis Springfield 5:23.73
 
101
26 Paige Kupsky Wyoming Seminary 5:23.78
 
101
27 FALLON NELSON Mount Pleasant 5:24.54
 
100
28 Mary Kate Curley Gwynedd Mercy 5:24.75
 
100
29 MADELEINE SONGER Sharon 5:26.05
 
98 +1.4% PB
30 TAYLOR FLAUGH Central (Philadelphia) 5:29.33
 
93 -1.7%
31 Gabby Gironda Central Cambria 5:30.10
 
92 +2.4% PB
32 LAUREN EULIANO Mercyhurst Prep 5:30.15
 
92