Site logo

2014-15 Pennsylvania AA State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 11–12, 2015
  • SCY
  • Bucknell University, PA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Jarod Kehl West Allegheny logo 4:31.21
145 +0.8% SB
2 Trey Shackleton Northwestern (Lehigh Valley) logo 4:33.06
142 -0.2%
3 MATTHEW DANIEL Manheim Central logo 4:33.65
141 PB
4 Connor Killion Lower Moreland logo 4:38.15
134 +0.0% PB
5 DANNY GIAMPIETRO Springfield logo 4:44.36
124 PB
6 Adon Shapiro Lewisburg logo 4:44.51
124 PB
7 Hunter Krum Central Columbia logo 4:45.73
122
8 Kevin Basch Pottsgrove logo 4:46.87
120 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 TEAG CULVER Palmyra Senior logo 4:45.37
122 +0.7% PB
10 EMMANUEL EPPINGER Winchester Thurston logo 4:47.33
119 +3.1% PB
11 Keenan Handley Trinity (District 3) logo 4:48.10
118
12 NOAH KOLTENUK Danville Senior logo 4:50.77
114
13 Griffin Nincke Quaker Valley logo 4:51.00
114 +0.6% PB
14 Joseph Folz Mars logo 4:53.95
109 +4.2% PB
15 Brett Scheib Hampton logo 4:54.77
108
16 DAN WILLIAMS Hampton logo 4:59.22
102
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Trey Shackleton Northwestern (Lehigh Valley) logo 4:34.77
139 -0.8%
2 Jarod Kehl West Allegheny logo 4:39.50
131 -2.3%
3 MATTHEW DANIEL Manheim Central logo 4:40.81
129
4 Connor Killion Lower Moreland logo 4:41.70
128 -1.3%
5 Hunter Krum Central Columbia logo 4:44.73
123
6 Kevin Basch Pottsgrove logo 4:44.84
123 PB
7 DANNY GIAMPIETRO Springfield logo 4:45.62
122
8 Adon Shapiro Lewisburg logo 4:46.72
120
9 EMMANUEL EPPINGER Winchester Thurston logo 4:46.76
120 +3.3% PB
10 TEAG CULVER Palmyra Senior logo 4:47.59
119 -0.1%
11 Griffin Nincke Quaker Valley logo 4:50.43
115 +0.7% PB
12 NOAH KOLTENUK Danville Senior logo 4:51.27
113
13 Joseph Folz Mars logo 4:53.06
111 +4.5% PB
14 Keenan Handley Trinity (District 3) logo 4:53.13
111
15 DAN WILLIAMS Hampton logo 4:53.50
110
16 Brett Scheib Hampton logo 4:54.15
109
17 Ryan Campbell Mercyhurst Prep logo 4:55.90
107 PB
18 Nico Lastauskas Scranton Preparatory logo 4:56.43
106 PB
19 MICHAEL GEARY Mercyhurst Prep logo 4:57.44
104 PB
20 Thomas Powell Bishop Shanahan logo 4:58.15
103
21 CHASE BIETZ Clearfield logo 4:59.90
101
22 Jose Avila Northern Lehigh logo 5:00.66
100 +2.1% PB
23 BRADLEY HYDE Gettysburg logo 5:00.74
100
24 ZACHARY COUGHLIN Shady Side Academy logo 5:01.76
98 +0.6% PB
25 Rockwell Pokrant Grove City logo 5:02.06
98
26 EZRA MOORE Dallas Senior logo 5:02.24
98
27 Cole Dombrosky Mount Pleasant logo 5:02.54
97
28 JEREMY BUTTERS North Penn Senior logo 5:02.75
97
29 Jimmy Pierre Mars logo 5:06.24
92
30 TIMOTHY DANDO Marian Catholic logo 5:08.03
90
31 Mitch Cairns Upper Perkiomen logo 5:09.17
89
32 PATRICK SCORDATO Bellefonte logo 5:11.18
86