Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2014
  • LCM
  • IUPUI Natatorium

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Bowen Anderson Michiana Stars Swimming logoMichiana Stars Swimming 4:00.42
857 PB
2 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:02.47
834 PB
3 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 4:03.35
825 +0.5% PB
4 Noah Johnston Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:04.50
812 +0.2% SB
5 Trey Hubbuch Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:04.79
809 +0.6% PB
6 Noah Oh Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:04.81
865
7 Ethan Curl Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 4:04.96
799 PB
8 Brendan Meyer Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:34.51
534 -14.2%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Owen van Krimpen NCAP logoNCAP 4:01.22
848 +5.2% PB
10 Kyle Lichtenberg OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:01.61
835 PB
11 Ryan Baker Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 4:02.34
827 -0.5%
12 Matthew Anderson The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 4:04.13
816
13 Eric Grimes Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:04.22
815 +0.7% PB
14 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:04.43
813 +2.1% PB
15 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 4:05.03
863 PB
16 Clayton Forde Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:05.67
799 +1.6% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Erick Huft Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 4:00.71
845 PB
18 Adrian Lin NCAP logoNCAP 4:02.81
831 PB
19 Spence Gray St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:03.61
813 +2.6% PB
20 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 4:04.04
840 PB
21 Nathan Pawlowicz NCAP logoNCAP 4:04.57
811
22 Jacob Wielinski The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 4:05.04
806 +2.4% PB
23 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 4:06.89
843 -0.4%
24 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 4:11.90
755
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Trevor Winans Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 4:04.85
808 PB
26 Robert Dickson Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 4:04.94
807 PB
27 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:05.45
793 +0.8% PB
28 John Scobee Aquabears logoAquabears 4:05.95
853 PB
29 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 4:07.60
770 +2.9% SB
30 Cole Birklid The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 4:08.43
761 +2.1% PB
31 Rhory Legendre The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 4:09.44
751 PB
32 Justin Andrews CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 4:12.51
749 -0.9%
Swim-off LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nathan Pawlowicz NCAP logoNCAP 4:07.56
779 -1.2%
2 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 4:10.73
768 -1.6%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Bowen Anderson Michiana Stars Swimming logoMichiana Stars Swimming 3:58.12
883 PB
2 Noah Johnston Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:01.00
851 +1.7% PB
3 Brendan Meyer Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:03.00
851 -1.1%
4 Trey Hubbuch Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:03.19
826 +1.3% PB
5 Ethan Curl Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 4:03.21
818 PB
6 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:03.22
826 PB
7 Noah Oh Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:03.51
880
8 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 4:03.60
822 +0.4% PB
9 Owen van Krimpen NCAP logoNCAP 4:03.87
819 +4.1% PB
10 Clayton Forde Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:04.42
813 +2.1% PB
11 Ryan Baker Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 4:04.44
804 -1.3%
12 Eric Grimes Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:04.97
807 +0.4% PB
13 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:04.98
807 +1.9% PB
14 Matthew Anderson The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 4:05.11
805
15 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 4:05.19
861 PB
16 Kyle Lichtenberg OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:05.26
795
17 Adrian Lin NCAP logoNCAP 4:05.67
799 PB
18 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logoNCAP 4:05.71
856
19 Spence Gray St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:06.03
787 +1.7% PB
19 Erick Huft Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 4:06.03
787 PB
21 Jacob Wielinski The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 4:06.46
791 +1.8% PB
22 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 4:06.55
846 -0.2%
23 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 4:06.61
812 PB
25 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 4:06.73
810
24 Nathan Pawlowicz NCAP logoNCAP 4:06.73
788
26 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 4:06.88
778 +3.2% SB
27 Robert Dickson Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 4:07.01
785 PB
28 Rhory Legendre The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 4:07.40
772 PB
29 Trevor Winans Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 4:07.85
776 PB
30 John Scobee Aquabears logoAquabears 4:07.86
832 PB
31 Justin Andrews CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 4:08.03
796 +0.9% PB
32 Christopher Murphy NCAP logoNCAP 4:08.09
796 PB
33 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:08.16
764 -0.3%
34 Cole Birklid The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 4:08.43
761 +2.1% PB
35 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 4:08.53
791
36 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 4:08.63
911 +0.7% PB
37 Owen Pink Blue Tide Aquatics logoBlue Tide Aquatics 4:09.00
755
38 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 4:09.07
763 PB
39 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:09.11
785 +3.8% PB
40 Sam Tarter NCAP logoNCAP 4:09.17
818
41 Maximillian Willard LIAC logoLIAC 4:09.89
754 PB
42 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:10.29
772 +0.5% PB
43 Mitchell Strahlman Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 4:10.37
741 PB
44 Hudson Bursch Michiana Stars Swimming logoMichiana Stars Swimming 4:10.67
746
45 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:10.79
767 -0.8%
46 Matt Bode Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:10.94
743 PB
46 Blake Kent OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:10.94
743 PB
48 Lane Stone NCAP logoNCAP 4:11.04
798
49 Kevin Douglas Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:11.06
742 -0.0%
50 Connor Brown LIAC logoLIAC 4:11.31
739 PB
51 Zachary Smith Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:11.62
728
52 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 4:11.77
757 PB
53 Miller Surette NCAP logoNCAP 4:11.89
756
54 James Hisnanick Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:11.94
733
55 Trayton Saladin Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 4:12.08
754 PB
56 Michael Moore Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 4:12.17
730
57 Jake Ryan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:12.22
730
58 Jackson Tunks Southern Waters Aquatic Team logoSouthern Waters Aquatic Team 4:12.53
727
59 Brandon Goldstein NCAP logoNCAP 4:12.75
724
60 Barley Fields The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 4:12.76
780
61 Garrison Johnson Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:12.80
780
62 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:12.94
714
63 Lee Bradley Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:13.06
743
64 James Larsen Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:13.77
705 PB
65 Matt Kenney Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:14.48
729
66 Steve Fishman Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:14.51
698
67 Griffin Alaniz Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:14.64
727
68 Eric Oleson Viper Aquatic Swim Team logoViper Aquatic Swim Team 4:14.99
693 PB
69 Tommy Lombardo Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 4:15.36
753 -1.3%
70 William Lin NCAP logoNCAP 4:15.52
696
71 Mark Wellborn Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 4:15.83
693
72 Griffin Burke North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 4:16.67
706
73 Noah Burgett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:16.80
683
74 Matthew Lause The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 4:17.49
676
75 Wyatt Harrison Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:17.51
698 -2.3%
76 Roy Weng Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 4:19.16
681 -1.2%
77 Kevin Van Cleave Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 4:19.39
657 +0.4% SB
78 Thomas Brown de Colstoun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:19.57
710
79 Collin Nill Tsunami Swim Team of KC logoTsunami Swim Team of KC 4:19.63
710 -2.4%
80 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:20.40
668
81 Samuel Hatley Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:21.64
656
82 Ivan Michalovic Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 4:22.36
627