Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2014
  • LCM
  • IUPUI Natatorium

1500 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team 15:56.74
 
871 PB
2 Matthew Anderson The Woodlands Swim Team 16:00.83
 
843
3 Jacob Wielinski The Great Wolf Swim Team 16:01.61
 
841 PB
4 Robert Dickson Delaware Swim Team 16:03.35
 
837 PB
5 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 16:03.39
 
883 +0.2% PB
6 Owen van Krimpen Nation's Capital Swim Club 16:06.81
 
828 +5.8% PB
7 Rhory Legendre The Woodlands Swim Team 16:10.00
 
820 PB
8 Kyle Lichtenberg OLY Swimming 16:12.74
 
813
9 Connor Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 16:15.48
 
807 PB
10 Christopher Murphy Nation's Capital Swim Club 16:16.34
 
822
11 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 16:16.94
 
803 PB
12 Nathan Pawlowicz Nation's Capital Swim Club 16:18.42
 
800
13 Eric Grimes Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 16:19.80
 
796 PB
14 Trey Hubbuch Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 16:21.36
 
792
15 Sam Tarter Nation's Capital Swim Club 16:21.70
 
838
16 Ethan Curl Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team 16:22.32
 
789 PB
17 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics 16:23.26
 
805
18 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics 16:24.21
 
785 +1.1% PB
19 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club 16:26.65
 
779 +0.1% PB
20 Garrison Johnson Poseidon Swimming Inc 16:27.02
 
825
21 Barley Fields The Woodlands Swim Team 16:31.04
 
815
22 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club 16:32.23
 
766 PB
23 Lane Stone Nation's Capital Swim Club 16:33.48
 
809
24 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 16:33.66
 
780 PB
25 Noah Johnston Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 16:33.82
 
762
26 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 16:34.98
 
759 PB
27 Wyatt Harrison Redbird Swim Club 16:35.41
 
776 +0.5% PB
28 Miller Surette Nation's Capital Swim Club 16:35.69
 
775
29 Michael Moore Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 16:36.34
 
756
30 Trayton Saladin Irish Aquatics 16:36.35
 
773
31 Trevor Winans Hickory Willow Swim Association 16:37.53
 
753 PB
32 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association 16:38.10
 
798
33 Karl Thomas Iowa Flyers Swim Club 16:39.26
 
766 +0.5% PB
34 Hudson Bursch Michiana Stars Swimming 16:39.54
 
748 PB
35 Jason Hunt Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 16:40.27
 
747 -0.2%
36 Clayton Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 16:40.48
 
746
37 James Hisnanick Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 16:40.51
 
746
38 Matthew Lause The Woodlands Swim Team 16:40.71
 
746
39 Tommy Lombardo Rockwood Swim Club 16:41.44
 
790 -0.9%
40 Matthew Orringer Club Wolverine 16:42.21
 
742
41 Alberto Orejuela The Great Wolf Swim Team 16:45.61
 
734 PB
42 Mitchell Strahlman Hickory Willow Swim Association 16:45.96
 
732
43 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club 16:46.70
 
847
44 James Larsen Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 16:47.35
 
729 PB
45 Spence Gray St Charles Swim Team 16:48.16
 
727 -0.1%
46 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 16:54.02
 
731 PB
47 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club 16:56.08
 
726 -1.8%
48 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 17:15.12
 
780 -2.0%
49 Geoffrey Chen Long Island Aquatic Club 17:25.00
 
688
50 James Mauk Delaware Swim Team 17:29.60
 
631
Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club NS
Ryan Baker Rec Plex Sharks NS
Nicholas Pfanstiel Southeastern Swim Club NS