Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - College Station, TX

  • Completed
  • Feb. 27, 2014 - Mar. 02, 2014
  • SCY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Sarah Henry Texas A & M logo 4:37.43
927 -0.3%
2 Daniela Georges Aquazot Swim Club logo 4:39.82
903 PB
3 Quinn Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics logo 4:43.66
867
4 Gabrielle Kopenski Frisco Aquatics logo 4:49.84
813 +1.4% PB
5 Kelsey Vetalice The Woodlands Swim Team logo 4:50.51
807 -0.8%
6 Brittany Kampfer Irvine Novaquatics logo 4:51.89
796 -0.7%
7 Brittany Kahn Aquazot Swim Club logo 4:53.55
782
8 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming logo 4:53.97
779 -1.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Laine Reed Longhorn Aquatics logo 4:48.76
822 +1.3% PB
10 Eryn Eddy Loveland Swim Club logo 4:48.98
820 -0.6%
11 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto logo 4:50.44
808 +0.4% PB
12 Erin Emery Sandpipers of Nevada logo 4:51.79
796 -0.6%
13 Meagan Popp Irvine Novaquatics logo 4:52.43
791
14 Destiny Nelson Frisco Aquatics logo 4:54.18
777 +3.0% PB
15 Kelly Anna Sheldon Loveland Swim Club logo 4:54.56
774 -0.4%
16 Laura Norman North Texas Nada logo 4:57.73
750
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Dakota Luther Longhorn Aquatics logo 4:52.42
791 +1.9% PB
18 Lauren Savoy Lakeside (TX) logo 4:55.06
770 +3.9% PB
19 Nicole Aarts Asphalt Green logo 4:55.74
765
20 Kelly Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club logo 4:57.65
750 PB
21 Haley Yelle Mansfield Aquati logo 4:58.32
745 -1.7%
22 Jessie Woolley-Macmath Longhorn Aquatics logo 4:59.06
740 -0.2%
24 Molly Brickman Asphalt Green logo 5:04.88
698
D Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Kara Guenther Lakeside (TX) logo 4:56.80
757 PB
26 Jaden Bellina Pearland Aquatics logo 4:58.25
746
27 Meghan Merlihan Irvine Novaquatics logo 4:58.53
744 PB
28 Marcy Johnston Rockwall Aquatic logo 5:00.26
731
29 Catherine Lowengrub Aquazot Swim Club logo 5:00.60
728 PB
30 Allyson Sweeney Texas A & M logo 5:03.44
708 -0.9%
31 Cayla Jetter Texas A & M logo 5:03.63
707
32 Tori Fryar Frisco Aquatics logo 5:04.86
698 -0.9%
E Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
33 Casey Brotherton Irvine Novaquatics logo 4:57.78
749 PB
34 Casey Cunningham Aquazot Swim Club logo 4:58.10
747 PB
35 Carly Leonard Lakeside (TX) logo 5:04.71
699 +0.1% PB
36 Samantha Hallier Lubbock Swim Clu logo 5:06.67
686 +0.9% PB
37 Madaline Lipkowitz Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:07.07
683 +4.1% PB
38 Conor Glenn Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 5:08.04
677 +0.8% PB
39 Victoria Karker Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 5:08.15
676 +2.8% PB
40 Morgan Johnson Lost Creek Aquatics logo 5:18.20
614
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Daniela Georges Aquazot Swim Club logo 4:44.97
855
2 Quinn Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics logo 4:45.37
851
3 Sarah Henry Texas A & M logo 4:50.59
806 -5.1%
4 Gabrielle Kopenski Frisco Aquatics logo 4:50.63
806 +1.1% PB
5 Brittany Kahn Aquazot Swim Club logo 4:52.35
792 PB
6 Brittany Kampfer Irvine Novaquatics logo 4:52.48
791 -0.9%
7 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming logo 4:52.73
789 -0.5%
8 Kelsey Vetalice The Woodlands Swim Team logo 4:52.75
789 -1.5%
9 Eryn Eddy Loveland Swim Club logo 4:52.99
787 -2.0%
10 Meagan Popp Irvine Novaquatics logo 4:53.26
785
11 Erin Emery Sandpipers of Nevada logo 4:53.52
782 -1.2%
12 Laine Reed Longhorn Aquatics logo 4:53.77
780 -0.4%
13 Kaitlyn Albertoli San Clemente Aquatics logo 4:54.41
775
14 Destiny Nelson Frisco Aquatics logo 4:54.53
774 +2.9% PB
15 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto logo 4:54.66
773 -1.0%
16 Kelly Anna Sheldon Loveland Swim Club logo 4:55.35
768 -0.7%
17 Laura Norman North Texas Nada logo 4:55.56
766
18 Lauren Pitzer Lakeside (TX) logo 4:55.79
765 -1.5%
19 Victoria Edwards Longhorn Aquatics logo 4:56.50
759
20 Dakota Luther Longhorn Aquatics logo 4:56.69
758 +0.4% PB
21 Alyvia Beaudion Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 4:56.71
757
22 Lisa Kaunitz Palo Alto logo 4:56.80
757
23 Nicole Aarts Asphalt Green logo 4:57.17
754
24 Haley Yelle Mansfield Aquati logo 4:58.33
745 -1.7%
25 Caitlin Clements Magnolia Aquatic logo 4:58.73
742
26 Lauren Savoy Lakeside (TX) logo 5:00.06
732 +2.3% PB
27 Kelly Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club logo 5:00.08
732 PB
28 Molly Brickman Asphalt Green logo 5:00.11
732 PB
29 Jessie Woolley-Macmath Longhorn Aquatics logo 5:00.53
729 -0.7%
31 Meghan Merlihan Irvine Novaquatics logo 5:01.51
722
32 Kara Guenther Lakeside (TX) logo 5:01.54
722
33 Catherine Lowengrub Aquazot Swim Club logo 5:01.55
722 PB
34 Allyson Sweeney Texas A & M logo 5:01.88
719 -0.4%
35 Jaden Bellina Pearland Aquatics logo 5:02.25
717
36 Marcy Johnston Rockwall Aquatic logo 5:02.29
716
37 Tori Fryar Frisco Aquatics logo 5:03.17
710 -0.4%
38 Camryn Toney Frisco Aquatics logo 5:03.24
710 -0.3%
39 Carly Perri Irvine Novaquatics logo 5:03.35
709 -1.6%
40 Cayla Jetter Texas A & M logo 5:03.39
709
41 Karli Thuen San Clemente Aquatics logo 5:03.59
707
42 Carly Leonard Lakeside (TX) logo 5:04.04
704 +0.3% PB
43 Annelyse Tullier Elite Swim Program  logo 5:04.21
703 -0.1%
44 Casey Brotherton Irvine Novaquatics logo 5:04.61
700 PB
45 Conor Glenn Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 5:04.62
700 +1.9% PB
46 Casey Cunningham Aquazot Swim Club logo 5:05.27
696 PB
47 Catalina Endo Eagle Swimming Association logo 5:05.29
695 +0.1% PB
48 Madaline Lipkowitz Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:06.02
690 +4.4% PB
49 Victoria Karker Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 5:06.20
689 +3.4% PB
50 Morgan Johnson Lost Creek Aquatics logo 5:06.25
689
51 Samantha Hallier Lubbock Swim Clu logo 5:06.52
687 +1.0% PB
52 Sarah Bishop Lost Creek Aquatics logo 5:06.83
685 +0.3% PB
53 Grace Ritch Magnolia Aquatic logo 5:06.95
684
54 Brenda Rhodes Loveland Swim Club logo 5:06.97
684 +1.9% PB
55 Lauren Vitort Irvine Novaquatics logo 5:07.02
684
56 Julia Cook Texas A & M logo 5:07.30
682 -0.3%
57 Hailey Houck Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:07.34
682 -0.1%
57 Pauline Kerr Dallas Mustangs logo 5:07.34
682
59 Bailee Blankemeier Arizona Aquatic Club logo 5:07.38
681 PB
60 Madison Martell Longhorn Aquatics logo 5:07.39
681 +0.5% PB
61 Kylie Ferguson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 5:07.43
681
62 Catriona Macgregor Longhorn Aquatics logo 5:07.65
679
63 Nicole Kimmey Lakeside (TX) logo 5:07.94
678 +0.5% PB
64 Emily Gough San Clemente Aquatics logo 5:08.05
677 -0.7%
65 Sara McClendon Mansfield Aquati logo 5:08.07
677 -2.8%
67 Ashley Ward Lakeside (TX) logo 5:08.32
675
68 SJ Porter Lakeside (TX) logo 5:08.40
675
69 Bayley Stewart Loveland Swim Club logo 5:08.90
671
70 April McDonough Frisco Aquatics logo 5:09.03
670 -1.1%
71 Lainey Vaughn Metroplex Aquatics logo 5:09.19
669
72 Jamie Seddon Arizona Aquatic Club logo 5:09.21
669 +0.1% PB
73 Nicole Zanolli Palo Alto logo 5:09.49
667
74 Kristi Fecarotta Irvine Novaquatics logo 5:09.50
667 PB
75 Laura Brasier City of Plano Swimmers, Inc logo 5:09.53
667
76 Kate Arceneaux Katy Aquatics logo 5:09.64
666
77 Gabbie Brown Aquazot Swim Club logo 5:09.70
666
78 Haylie Harbin Rockwall Aquatic logo 5:09.81
665 -2.1%
79 Michaela Teague Longhorn Aquatics logo 5:09.83
665 -0.2%
80 Hope Jestes Frisco Aquatics logo 5:10.05
664
81 Maria Goode Lakeside (TX) logo 5:10.14
663
82 Adri Piccininni Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:10.24
663 PB
83 Abigail Davis Lakeside (TX) logo 5:10.26
662 +18.9% PB
84 Mina Glenesk Lost Creek Aquatics logo 5:10.32
662 -0.8%
85 Sarah McNair City of Richardson Swim team logo 5:10.78
659 -2.8%
86 Alexandra Manasso Longhorn Aquatics logo 5:10.93
658 PB
87 Cassidy Humphrey San Clemente Aquatics logo 5:11.05
657 -2.3%
88 Taylor Brown Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 5:11.09
657 +0.0% PB
89 Caroline Brereton Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:11.25
656 PB
90 Deneen Carter-Brooks Fort Worth Area Swim Team logo 5:11.33
656
91 Katerina Burjakowsky Irvine Novaquatics logo 5:11.42
655 PB
92 Hannah Wilkens Irvine Novaquatics logo 5:11.44
655
93 Amelia Talkington Aquazot Swim Club logo 5:11.47
655
94 Sutton Marvin Nitro Swimming logo 5:11.81
653 -1.9%
95 Alexandra Hartman Palo Alto logo 5:11.98
652
96 Ellinore Duncan Arizona Aquatic Club logo 5:12.19
650
97 Annabella Ankeney Arizona Aquatic Club logo 5:12.58
648 PB
98 Alexandra Allen Energy Core Swimming logo 5:12.64
647 PB
99 Jessica Lucas Lakeside (TX) logo 5:12.88
646
100 Rachel Morrow Katy Aquatics logo 5:13.00
645
101 Michelle Simpson Palo Alto logo 5:13.38
643
102 Katherine Shomper Nitro Swimming logo 5:14.18
638 -0.7%
103 Saidya Kistow Houston Cougar logo 5:14.37
637 -1.4%
104 Lilly Araujo South Shore Sails logo 5:14.66
635 -0.4%
105 Kat Jones Magnolia Aquatic logo 5:15.50
630 -0.6%
106 Kasdyn Rafie Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:16.47
624 PB
107 Sofia Montoya Palo Alto logo 5:16.64
623
108 Madison Yelle Mansfield Aquati logo 5:16.79
622
109 Alexandra Judd South Shore Sails logo 5:17.84
616
110 Claire Charpentier Tiger Aquatics (LA) logo 5:18.38
613 -4.0%
111 Kayleigh Rago Cedar Park Swimm logo 5:19.75
605 -2.4%
112 Simone Stover Dallas Mustangs logo 5:20.71
600
112 Cecelia Croman Coastal Bend AllStars logo 5:20.71
600
114 Megan Thompson Austin Swim Club logo 5:20.74
600 -0.1%
115 Shea Gregson Magnolia Aquatic logo 5:21.11
598
116 Caroline Florence Dallas Mustangs logo 5:21.19
597
117 Meghan O'Neill O'Neill Frisco Aquatics logo 5:23.47
585
118 Magda Contreras Gomez Longhorn Aquatics logo 5:29.99
551 -2.6%
Lauren Murski Dallas Mustangs logo NS
Megan Diamond Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo DQ