Site logo

2013-14 New Jersey State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–02, 2014
  • SCY
  • NJ

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caroline Baldwin Westfield 23.00
 
158 PB
2 Kathleen O'Rourke Lawrence Senior 23.43
 
149 PB
3 Noel Styer Ocean City 23.54
 
147 PB
4 Jinan Andrews Vernon Township 23.56
 
147 PB
5 Katrina Kuhn Bishop George 23.58
 
146 -0.5%
6 Sophie Smith Manasquan 23.81
 
142 PB
7 Anna Wisniewski Montclair 24.08
 
137
8 Kayla Purcell Watchung Hills Regional 24.30
 
133 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Ally Kleinsorgen Roxbury 24.25
 
133 PB
10 Isabelle Malinowski New Providence 24.28
 
133
11 Hayley Masi Long Branch 24.55
 
128 PB
12 Nneka Pilgrim Pope John XXIII 24.63
 
126
13 Jessica Gorham Chatham 24.65
 
126
13 Erin McBride Cherry Hill West 24.65
 
126 PB
15 Bridget Keough Mainland Regional 24.82
 
123 PB
16 Miranda Coughlan Clearview Regional 24.87
 
122 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caroline Baldwin Westfield 23.39
 
150
2 Jinan Andrews Vernon Township 23.58
 
146 PB
3 Katrina Kuhn Bishop George 23.59
 
146 -0.5%
4 Noel Styer Ocean City 23.89
 
140 PB
4 Kathleen O'Rourke Lawrence Senior 23.89
 
140
6 Sophie Smith Manasquan 24.01
 
138 PB
7 Kayla Purcell Watchung Hills Regional 24.25
 
133 PB
8 Anna Wisniewski Montclair 24.31
 
132
9 Miranda Coughlan Clearview Regional 24.44
 
130 PB
10 Bridget Keough Mainland Regional 24.46
 
130 PB
10 Isabelle Malinowski New Providence 24.46
 
130
12 Ally Kleinsorgen Roxbury 24.50
 
129 PB
13 Jessica Gorham Chatham 24.53
 
128
14 Nneka Pilgrim Pope John XXIII 24.56
 
128
15 Margaret Herbert Hamilton East Steinert 24.60
 
127 +0.2% PB
16 Erin McBride Cherry Hill West 24.66
 
126 PB
17 Hayley Masi Long Branch 24.68
 
126 PB
18 Abbey Neveling Haddonfield Memorial 24.74
 
124
19 Rachel Chain Ocean City 24.83
 
123
20 Brittany Bayes Clearview Regional 24.84
 
123 PB
21 Aly Chain Ocean City 24.89
 
122 PB
22 Corinne Mahoney Central Regional 24.92
 
121 PB
23 Natalie Simunek Cherry Hill East 24.95
 
121 PB
24 Jessica Schmidt Bishop George 25.03
 
119
24 Stephanie Judge Scotch Plains Fanwood 25.03
 
119
26 Mary Laurita West Morris 25.06
 
119
27 Melissa Manuelli Shawnee 25.09
 
118
28 Katie Bayes Clearview Regional 25.10
 
118
29 Samantha Boswell Mainland Regional 25.11
 
118
29 Isabella DeSimone Cranford 25.11
 
118
31 Hollie Hopf Pingry School 25.13
 
117
31 Maria Nitti Robbinsville 25.13
 
117
33 Emily Gorham Chatham 25.14
 
117
34 Emily Peter Pope John XXIII 25.16
 
117
35 Zoe Pappas Kent Place 25.20
 
116
36 Jenna Brown Cherry Hill West 25.21
 
116 PB
36 Lucienne Nowak Gateway Regional 25.21
 
116
38 Rachel Smith Vineland South 25.23
 
116
39 Gwyn Devin Westfield 25.29
 
115
39 Audra Smires Ranney Prep 25.29
 
115
41 Kiana Campbell Manalapan 25.30
 
115
42 Victoria Evans Egg Harbor Twp 25.34
 
114 PB
43 Alex Nachodsky Bishop Eustace Prep 25.37
 
113 PB
44 Rebecca Morel Villa Walsh 25.38
 
113
45 Alexandra Gebel Bridgewater Raritan 25.44
 
112
46 Keileh Atulomah Pingry School 25.52
 
111
47 Kristin Ludwicki Immaculate Heart 25.60
 
109
48 Morgan Walls Mainland Regional 25.63
 
109 PB
49 Alex Bossi Egg Harbor Twp 25.80
 
106
50 Morgan Sage Cherokee 25.83
 
106 PB
51 Madalyn Anagnou Middle Township 25.86
 
105
52 Shannon McDade Freehold Township 25.93
 
104