CollegeSwimming.com

2012-13 Illinois Boys High School State Championships

  • IL
  • Date

    Feb. 23, 2013

  • Status

    Completed

100 Free Men

Finals
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Ryan Held Sacred Heart Griffin 44.43
+2.8% PB
2 Adam Stacklin Waubonsie Valley 45.42
+2.1% PB
3 Steven Tan Illinois Math & Science 45.65
+1.0% PB
4 Jackson Halsmer Byron 45.66
+2.6% PB
5 Colin Rowe Lake Forest 45.77
+4.0% PB
6 Karol Mlynarski Niles North 45.89
+0.1% PB
7 Jack Mangan New Trier 46.27
+1.8% SB
7 Adam Drury University (Normal) 46.27
+1.7% PB
9 Jack Strauss Barrington 46.36
+0.3% PB
10 William Leach Hinsdale Central 46.54
+2.4% PB
11 Nick Jessee Hoffman Estates 46.68
+0.1% PB
12 Andrew King Fremd 48.06
+0.3% PB
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Ryan Held Sacred Heart Griffin 44.86
+2.8% PB
2 Colin Rowe Lake Forest 45.65
+4.0% PB
3 Adam Stacklin Waubonsie Valley 45.87
+2.1% PB
3 Karol Mlynarski Niles North 45.87
+0.1% PB
5 Jack Mangan New Trier 45.93
+1.8% SB
6 Steven Tan Illinois Math & Science 45.95
+1.0% PB
7 Adam Drury University (Normal) 46.00
+1.7% PB
8 Jackson Halsmer Byron 46.35
+2.6% PB
9 Jack Strauss Barrington 46.38
+0.3% PB
10 William Leach Hinsdale Central 46.49
+2.4% PB
11 Nick Jessee Hoffman Estates 46.56
+0.1% PB
12 Andrew King Fremd 46.66
+0.3% PB
13 Alexander Kizer Bloomington 46.69
+1.4% PB
14 Mossimo Chavez Whitney Young 46.73
-1.0%
15 Tyler Dedianous Normal Community 46.85
PB
16 Alex Shozda James Conant 46.89
+0.2% SB
17 Murphy McQuet New Trier 46.96
+1.4% PB
18 JT Simoneau Wheaton North 46.98
+1.3% PB
19 Sean Gregor Lake Park 47.01
+1.5% SB
20 Mark Hallman Oak Park & River Forest 47.05
-0.1%
21 Alec Carnell Saint Charles East 47.13
-0.1%
22 Anthonoy Blome Macomb Senior 47.35
+1.1% PB
23 Bogdan Balteanu Lake Forest 47.38
0.0%
24 Erik Pinter Normal Community 47.41
+0.3% PB
25 Zachary Tieke Fenwick 47.43
-0.1%
26 Matt Kamin Notre Dame (Peoria) 47.63
+0.8% PB
27 Alexander Gidlow Metea Valley 47.72
+0.7% PB
28 Justin White Fenwick 47.75
0.0%
29 Jacob Knowles Lockport 47.77
0.0%
30 Brenden Bolman Grayslake North 47.84
-1.4%
31 Christopher Russo Evanston Township 47.96
-1.1%
32 Stephen Truchon Ottawa Township 48.17
-0.8%
33 Kyle Fitzgerald Victor Andrew 48.21
-1.6%
33 Quinn Parlier Oswego East 48.21
-0.7%
35 Christopher Kearney Loyola Academy 48.23
-0.8%
36 Adam Steinken --- 48.34
-1.6%
37 Victor Qiao Glenbrook North 48.36
-1.5%
38 Duncan Martinson Saint Ignatius College Prep 48.48
-1.7%
39 Jonathon Delzell Danville 48.49
0.0%
40 Bryce Maczko Wheeling 48.63
-2.1%
41 Quinn Risley Riverside Brookfield 48.69
-4.5%
42 Jack Eichenberger West Chicago 48.75
-2.6%
43 James Hasbrouck Wheaton North 48.76
-1.6%
44 Billy Barth Saint Ignatius College Prep 49.08
-3.6%
45 Drew Harner Hononegah 49.38
-3.0%