CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

New York State YMCA Swim

  • Completed
  • Mar. 16–18, 2018
  • SCY
  • Amherst, NY

100 Free Men 13 - 14

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 David Walton Glens Falls YMCA 48.80
 
883 +0.4% PB
2 Fernando Menjura E. Hampton Ymca 50.86
 
688 -0.9%
3 Joe Brennan Cross Island YMCA 50.93
 
685 -0.2%
4 Hayden Bement Greater Canandaigua YMCA 50.97
 
683 PB
5 Owen McCormac E. Hampton Ymca 51.97
 
636 +1.2% PB
6 Edward Hoff E. Hampton Ymca 52.30
 
621 +3.6% PB
7 Dane Dillenback FULTON COUNTY 55.60
 
569 -4.6%
Dominic Fratto Geneva Family YMCA (NY) DQ
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Justin Schafer Flushing YMCA 52.94
 
592 +0.9% PB
10 Colin Harrison E. Hampton Ymca 53.03
 
588 -0.1%
11 Joseph Espinal Flushing YMCA 53.15
 
583 +1.1% PB
12 Alexander Korshunov Southeast Family Branch YMCA 53.16
 
676 +3.0% PB
13 Kris van der Veur Cortland YMCA 53.67
 
559 PB
14 Aidan Hicks Oneida Dolphins 53.92
 
548 +0.9% PB
15 Erich Omans Skaneateles Lightning Swimming 54.31
 
531 +0.5% PB
16 Henry Smith MAPLEWOOD 56.07
 
457 -2.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 David Walton Glens Falls YMCA 48.81
 
882 +0.4% PB
2 Fernando Menjura E. Hampton Ymca 51.02
 
680 -1.2%
3 Joe Brennan Cross Island YMCA 51.10
 
677 -0.5%
4 Dominic Fratto Geneva Family YMCA (NY) 51.55
 
656
5 Hayden Bement Greater Canandaigua YMCA 51.86
 
641 PB
6 Owen McCormac E. Hampton Ymca 52.48
 
613 +0.2% PB
7 Dane Dillenback FULTON COUNTY 52.54
 
704 +1.2% PB
7 Edward Hoff E. Hampton Ymca 52.54
 
610 +3.1% PB
9 Justin Schafer Flushing YMCA 52.63
 
606 +1.5% PB
10 Colin Harrison E. Hampton Ymca 53.09
 
585 -0.2%
11 Joseph Espinal Flushing YMCA 53.63
 
561 +0.2% PB
12 Alexander Korshunov Southeast Family Branch YMCA 53.68
 
653 +2.1% PB
13 Kris van der Veur Cortland YMCA 53.90
 
549 PB
14 Erich Omans Skaneateles Lightning Swimming 53.97
 
546 +1.1% PB
15 Robert Murray Oneonta Orcas 54.33
 
531 +4.5% PB
15 Aidan Hicks Oneida Dolphins 54.33
 
531 +0.1% PB
17 Henry Smith MAPLEWOOD 54.92
 
505 -0.5%
18 Ben Wells Skaneateles Lightning Swimming 54.93
 
505
19 Jonathan Bonadio Flushing YMCA 55.31
 
489 +1.3% PB
20 Euan Barclay Cortland YMCA 55.53
 
479 PB
21 Tunwa Win Tongtawee Saratoga Springs YMCA 56.28
 
448 +1.2% PB
22 J. D. Rejman Auburn-NY 56.29
 
540 PB
23 John McNicholas Huntington YMCA Bluefish 56.65
 
433 +1.1% PB
24 Brady Fix Genesee Area-NY 56.76
 
520 PB
25 Jacob Schnure Lockport Sea Lions 56.81
 
427 +4.5% PB
26 Dylan Kilgore BED-STUY PIRANHAS YMCA 57.12
 
505
27 John Vincent Bay View Family Branch YMCA 57.21
 
411
28 Connor Tasselmyer Cortland YMCA 57.58
 
487
29 Kevin Gomez Flushing YMCA 57.68
 
392 +2.1% PB
30 Angel Mendoza Huntington YMCA Bluefish 58.67
 
443 +0.3% PB
31 Aidan McCormac E. Hampton Ymca 58.79
 
439 +5.3% PB
32 Shawn Pratt Cortland YMCA 58.98
 
343
33 Xander Gaige Watertown-NY 59.03
 
429
34 Lucas Sarabia FULTON COUNTY 59.27
 
332 PB
35 William Stover-Whilden MCBURNEY 1:00.18
 
299 +4.5% PB
36 Andrew Juang Flushing YMCA 1:00.19
 
385 -1.2%
37 Preston Hoang Oneida Dolphins 1:01.74
 
329 -3.8%