Site logo

Wisconsin Swimming 13 & Over Short Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2019 - Mar. 03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Pleasant Prairie, WI

100 Back Men 15 and Over

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aidan Lohr Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 49.58
905 +2.3% PB
2 Desmon Sachtjen McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 49.99
836 -0.6%
3 Drew Nixdorf Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 50.04
834 -2.7%
4 Ziyad Saleem Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 50.44
918 -0.2%
5 Jaden Weiss Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 50.46
814 +1.5% PB
6 Nolan Francis MWWM logoMWWM 50.68
820 -1.5%
7 Michael Conn MWWM logoMWWM 51.45
784 +0.9% PB
8 Adam Braunschweig unattached 51.56
812 -0.6%
9 Adam Fisher Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 52.09
788 +0.0% PB
10 Shane Rozeboom Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 52.33
727 +4.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Nathan Kim Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 52.12
786 0.0%
12 Nolan Scanlan Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 52.51
768 -1.2%
13 Samuel Ryf Berlin Barracudas logoBerlin Barracudas 52.75
724 PB
14 Zach Vinson Waunakee Wave logoWaunakee Wave 53.32
732 +0.7% PB
15 Forrest Peterson Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 53.36
697 +1.8% PB
16 Ming Ong Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 53.51
723 +0.3% SB
17 Cory Michalek Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 53.68
770 +3.9% PB
18 Nolan Anderson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 54.20
747 -1.5%
19 Michael Long Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 55.85
675 -1.6%
20 Isaac Casey-Hrenak Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 59.15
455 -8.6%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Joseph Wenszell Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 53.33
682
22 Victor Kostov Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 54.02
755 +0.4% PB
23 Joe Kroeger Northern Lakes A logoNorthern Lakes A 54.18
694 -1.0%
24 Andrew Herman Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 54.34
740 +1.5% PB
25 Ryan Wood Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 54.43
736 -1.4%
26 David Haun Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 54.45
649
27 Kody Hellenbrand Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 54.67
672 PB
28 Jacob Douberly McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 54.74
669 PB
29 Ben Meulemans Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 54.84
719 PB
30 Sam Hower Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 55.53
602 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aidan Lohr Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 49.77
896 +1.9% PB
2 Jacob Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 50.12
846 -1.1%
3 Jaden Weiss Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 50.73
801 +1.0% PB
4 Ziyad Saleem Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 50.93
895 -1.2%
5 Drew Nixdorf Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 51.04
786 -4.8%
6 Shane Rozeboom Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 51.27
776 +6.4% PB
7 Michael Conn MWWM logoMWWM 51.74
770 +0.3% PB
8 Desmon Sachtjen McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 51.77
753 -4.1%
9 Hurricane Harris SPDY - Stevens Point Area YMCA logoSPDY - Stevens Point Area YMCA 52.01
758 +1.3% PB
10 Nolan Francis MWWM logoMWWM 52.12
753 -4.4%
11 Adam Fisher Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 52.14
785 -0.1%
12 Adam Braunschweig unattached 52.26
780 -2.0%
13 Nolan Scanlan Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 52.59
765 -1.4%
14 Alex Moen Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 52.86
753 -2.8%
15 Forrest Peterson Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 53.14
707 +2.2% PB
16 Nathan Kim Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 53.22
736 -2.1%
17 Cory Michalek Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 53.28
787 +4.6% PB
18 Isaac Casey-Hrenak Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 53.49
691 +1.8% SB
19 Samuel Ryf Berlin Barracudas logoBerlin Barracudas 53.63
685 PB
20 Ben Saladar Beloit Tide logoBeloit Tide 53.70
769 +6.5% PB
21 Nolan Anderson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 53.83
763 -0.8%
22 Harry Smith Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 53.97
654 -1.7%
23 Ming Ong Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 54.04
700 -0.7%
24 Zach Vinson Waunakee Wave logoWaunakee Wave 54.13
696 -0.8%
25 Michael Long Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 54.17
748 +1.5% PB
26 Joseph Wenszell Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 54.18
644
27 Kevin Fitzgerald West Bend Swim Club logoWest Bend Swim Club 54.22
746 +1.2% PB
28 Sam Hower Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 54.25
658 PB
29 Joe Kroeger Northern Lakes A logoNorthern Lakes A 54.34
687 -1.3%
30 Colin Senke Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 54.38
739 -1.2%
31 David Haun Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 54.39
651
32 Victor Kostov Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 54.41
737 -0.4%
33 Ryan Wood Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 54.43
736 -1.4%
34 Ben Meulemans Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 54.49
734 PB
35 Kody Hellenbrand Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 54.53
679 PB
36 Andrew Herman Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 54.66
726 +0.9% PB
37 Jacob Ketterling South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 54.72
724 +1.1% PB
38 Jacob Douberly McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 54.73
670 PB
39 Drew Millette Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 54.85
718 -1.3%
40 Ben Halambeck Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logoWoodson Y Northern Swimmers 55.29
699 +3.9% PB
41 Scott Tuttle Green Bay Swim Club logoGreen Bay Swim Club 55.53
635 PB
42 Evan Weiss Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 55.58
600 +2.8% PB
43 Victor Bulat Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 55.59
633 PB
44 Willy Pinnow Lake Geneva Swim Club logoLake Geneva Swim Club 55.64
631 +5.1% PB
44 Connor Cameron Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 55.64
598 +3.1% SB
46 Jacob Trask Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 55.66
630 +0.9% SB
47 Campbell Sullivan Sun Prairie Storm logoSun Prairie Storm 55.82
676 -1.6%
48 Taylor Johnson Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 56.07
580 PB
49 daniel allard Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 56.27
604 PB
50 Benjamin Keller Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 56.29
603 +3.4% PB
51 Kyle Zerbel Howard Suamico Storm Breakers  logoHoward Suamico Storm Breakers 56.35
601 -5.2%
52 Benedict Janowski Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 56.44
564 +0.4% PB
53 AJ Smith Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 56.46
563 -0.2%
54 Ben Bouchard Howard Suamico Storm Breakers  logoHoward Suamico Storm Breakers 56.53
560
55 Ryan Biwer Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 56.56
592 +1.7% PB
55 Jack Foster Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 56.56
592 0.0%
57 Thomas Whowell Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 56.68
640 PB
58 Wyatt Dickman Wittenberg Area Swim Program logoWittenberg Area Swim Program 56.74
638 +0.6% PB
59 Zach Guentherman McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 56.79
636 -0.1%
60 Brian Daniels Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 57.06
538
61 Ethan Coons MWWM logoMWWM 57.20
533 PB
62 Samuel Lanham Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 57.45
555 +1.0% PB
63 Truitt Landolt McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 57.61
516 +2.1% SB
64 Sean O'Connor Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 57.97
486 +0.9% PB
65 Ido Korabelnikov Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 58.03
532
66 Peter McMahon Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 58.22
524 PB
67 Westley Marek Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 58.36
470 PB
68 Andrew Hall Shorewood Swim Club logoShorewood Swim Club 58.43
516 +2.9% PB
69 Christopher Muhs Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 58.52
512 PB
70 Zachary Friell LaCrosse Area YMCA logoLaCrosse Area YMCA 58.53
512 -0.1%
71 Corey Pellegrini Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 58.65
560 PB
72 Joshua Parkinson Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 58.91
464 -1.4%
73 Joshua Abel Southeastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA logoSoutheastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA 58.99
546 PB
74 Davis Petersen Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 59.11
541 -2.9%
75 Patrick Regan Stoughton Aqua Racers logoStoughton Aqua Racers 59.42
445 -2.1%
76 Samuel Deitrich Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 59.74
417 PB
77 Luke Kobza Waunakee Wave logoWaunakee Wave 59.99
507 -0.6%
78 Lucas Koepke Lake Geneva Swim Club logoLake Geneva Swim Club 1:00.32
411 +4.6% PB
79 Garrett Solum Northern Lakes A logoNorthern Lakes A 1:00.47
405
80 Frankie Jaimes Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 1:04.70
244 +0.2% PB
Rhys Gibbs Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team NS
Daniel Cura Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team NS
Michael Scripp Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics NS

100 Back Men 13 - 14

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Will Hayon MWWM logoMWWM 50.51
968 +3.8% PB
2 Oscar Best Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 53.60
827 +1.0% PB
3 Cameron Tejeda Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 54.44
790 +1.3% PB
4 Matthew Dedering Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 55.86
729 -2.6%
5 Samuel Miller Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 56.17
716 PB
6 Jonah Gunnink Sun Prairie Storm logoSun Prairie Storm 56.50
702 +2.1% PB
7 Jonathan Schluesche Sun Prairie Storm logoSun Prairie Storm 56.54
700 -0.5%
8 Jonah Elfers Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 56.60
698 +1.1% PB
9 Devin Testin Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 56.78
690 +1.1% PB
10 Graham Mayberry Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logoWoodson Y Northern Swimmers 57.18
673 +4.9% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Tyler Choedak Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 56.98
775 +0.3% PB
12 Benjamin Connor Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 57.19
766 +2.0% PB
13 Austin Henderson MWWM logoMWWM 57.24
671
14 Mikhail Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 57.29
762 +3.8% PB
15 Samuel Coufal Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 58.03
638 +0.4% PB
16 Jack Gould Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 58.41
623 +2.5% PB
17 William Jin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 58.78
608 +1.3% PB
18 Theo Wolf Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 59.17
685 +1.1% PB
19 Stuart Seymour Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 59.25
682 +0.4% PB
20 Eli Zimmerman Green County Ymc logoGreen County Ymc 59.48
580 +1.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Will Hayon MWWM logoMWWM 52.49
877 +0.0% SB
2 Cameron Tejeda Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 55.56
742 -0.7%
3 Matthew Dedering Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 55.65
738 -2.2%
4 Samuel Miller Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 55.83
730 PB
5 Jonah Elfers Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 56.23
713 +1.7% PB
6 Jonathan Schluesche Sun Prairie Storm logoSun Prairie Storm 56.24
713 0.0%
7 Oscar Best Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 56.57
699 -4.4%
8 Graham Mayberry Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logoWoodson Y Northern Swimmers 56.85
687 +5.4% PB
9 Jonah Gunnink Sun Prairie Storm logoSun Prairie Storm 56.98
682 +1.3% PB
10 Devin Testin Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 57.03
680 +0.7% PB
11 Austin Henderson MWWM logoMWWM 57.18
673
12 Tyler Choedak Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 57.75
743 -1.0%
13 Benjamin Connor Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 57.95
735 +0.7% PB
14 Samuel Coufal Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 58.40
623 -0.2%
15 Jack Gould Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 58.73
610 +2.0% PB
16 Eli Zimmerman Green County Ymc logoGreen County Ymc 58.76
609 +2.2% PB
17 William Jin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 59.00
599 +0.9% PB
18 Theo Wolf Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 59.15
686 +1.2% PB
19 Mikhail Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 59.28
681 +0.4% PB
20 Stuart Seymour Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 59.31
680 +0.3% PB
21 Smith Connor Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 59.57
669 -0.3%
22 Jackson Hodek Ashwaubenon Swim Club logoAshwaubenon Swim Club 59.75
569 PB
23 Jack Sullivan Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 59.83
659 -2.9%
24 Lyon Hall McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 1:00.15
646 PB
25 Adam Skrzeszewski Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 1:00.36
546 -0.3%
26 Ryan Slonac South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 1:00.48
633 -2.6%
27 Zach Meighan Green County Ymc logoGreen County Ymc 1:00.58
537 +0.6% PB
28 Jake McDowell Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:00.59
537 -0.2%
29 Ian Richardson Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:00.69
533 PB
30 Joseph Lorenz Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 1:00.87
526 +1.3% PB
31 Grant Anderson Shorewood Swim Club logoShorewood Swim Club 1:00.96
615 +2.6% PB
32 Colby Livezey Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:00.98
522 +0.6% PB
33 Carson Chavannes Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 1:01.15
515 +0.3% PB
34 Tyler Hartmann Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 1:01.25
603 -0.8%
35 Thomas Bergin Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 1:01.34
600 +0.7% PB
36 Cooper Herr Ashwaubenon Swim Club logoAshwaubenon Swim Club 1:02.00
483 PB
37 Henry Williams Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 1:02.50
556 -1.7%
38 Sean Gillett Sun Prairie Storm logoSun Prairie Storm 1:02.68
549 -0.2%
39 Connor Kwiatkowski Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logoWoodson Y Northern Swimmers 1:02.96
539 +3.1% PB
40 Daniel Gillingham Northern Lakes A logoNorthern Lakes A 1:03.13
442 PB
41 Avery Tucker Northern Lakes A logoNorthern Lakes A 1:03.74
510 PB
42 Evan Langelund Geneva Y Swim Team logoGeneva Y Swim Team 1:03.75
419 +3.6% PB
43 Jack Madoch Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:04.14
406 +1.0% PB
44 Daniel Bocsi Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 1:07.88
281 +4.3% PB