Site logo

AD SCHE Region 1 Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 15–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Schenectady, NY

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Molly Hamlin Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:59.79
877 +0.8% SB
2 Caitlin Spencer Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:00.12
861 +1.5% PB
3 Megan Deuel Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 2:00.24
868
4 Sadie Runeman Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:00.79
862 +3.0% SB
5 Sophia Verkleeren Horsehead Thrashers logoHorsehead Thrashers 2:02.22
835 PB
6 Sydney Sorbello Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 2:04.30
792 +0.4% SB
7 Maeve Rosko Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:04.56
787
8 Alayna Gray unattached 2:04.93
785 +0.9% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Nathalie Pena Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:03.37
809 +2.1% SB
10 Ginger Ren Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:04.80
782 0.0%
11 Alice Han Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 2:05.25
774 PB
12 Alexandra Hartwich Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:05.79
755 +1.8% PB
13 Isabel Bushway Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:06.11
747 0.0%
14 Yunfan Dong Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:06.30
745 -1.7%
15 Julia Cassone Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:07.66
757 +2.5% PB
16 Kaitlyn Holmes Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:07.99
751 +1.6% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Lente Geelen Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:06.88
771 PB
18 Tahlia Crowley Aquabears logoAquabears 2:08.05
728
19 Riley Riebling Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 2:08.06
750 +6.9% PB
20 Emily Ma unattached 2:08.30
709 +0.4% PB
21 Emma Hoffman Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 2:08.55
719 0.0%
22 Olivia Stewart Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:08.56
704
23 Taryn Wisner Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 2:09.09
704
24 Willa Werwaiss Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 2:09.73
697 +6.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Megan Deuel Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 2:02.46
826
2 Sophia Verkleeren Horsehead Thrashers logoHorsehead Thrashers 2:02.87
823 PB
3 Caitlin Spencer Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:02.97
807 -0.8%
4 Molly Hamlin Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:03.02
816 -1.9%
5 Sadie Runeman Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:04.03
801 +0.4% SB
6 Alayna Gray unattached 2:04.46
793 +1.3% PB
7 Maeve Rosko Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:04.56
787
8 Sydney Sorbello Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 2:05.14
776 -0.3%
9 Alice Han Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 2:05.42
771 PB
10 Nathalie Pena Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:05.70
766 +0.2% SB
11 Ginger Ren Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:06.44
752 -1.3%
12 Isabel Bushway Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:06.53
739 -0.3%
13 Alexandra Hartwich Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:06.75
737 +1.1% SB
14 Yunfan Dong Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:07.60
722 -2.7%
15 Kaitlyn Holmes Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:07.89
753 +1.7% PB
16 Julia Cassone Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:08.50
742 +1.8% SB
17 Willa Werwaiss Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 2:08.69
716 +7.1% PB
18 Riley Riebling Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 2:08.86
736 +6.3% PB
19 Emma Hoffman Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 2:08.89
712 -0.3%
20 Lente Geelen Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:09.28
728 PB
21 Taryn Wisner Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 2:09.52
697
22 Olivia Stewart Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:09.58
686
23 Tahlia Crowley Aquabears logoAquabears 2:09.68
698
24 Emily Ma unattached 2:09.72
683 -0.7%
25 SAHAR MUMTAZ The Current logoThe Current 2:09.93
689 -3.1%
26 Tiernan Shea Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:10.18
675 -4.0%
27 Alison Roche Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:10.41
685 PB
28 Grace Thomas Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 2:10.49
680 -1.7%
29 Lily Codd Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:10.58
682 +2.6% PB
30 Victoria Ambrose Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:10.90
663
31 Erin Ritz Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 2:11.10
659 -2.4%
32 Sarah Conley Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 2:11.47
653 +0.7% PB
33 Abigael O'Donnell Duanesburg Electric Eels logoDuanesburg Electric Eels 2:11.50
662 +1.5% PB
34 Morgan Bagnall Bulldog Swimming logoBulldog Swimming 2:11.54
688 +6.4% PB
35 Emily Wang Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:12.47
635 +1.1% SB
36 Elisabeth Nesta The Current logoThe Current 2:12.48
649 +0.4% SB
37 Kaci Owens Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 2:12.61
669 +5.9% PB
38 Olivia Golden Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:12.64
646 +1.6% PB
39 Grace Cassella Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 2:12.76
640 +4.4% PB
40 Anna Gjervold Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:13.40
702 -1.5%
41 Stella Trickett Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 2:13.59
630 +0.2% SB
42 Isabella Mikulec Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 2:13.69
651 -1.3%
43 Cassie Maroney Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:13.71
612 +4.6% SB
44 Alex Crowthers Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:13.88
620
45 Katherine Ferreira Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 2:13.90
694 PB
46 Zoe Davis Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:13.95
624 PB
47 Susanna Price Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:13.96
623 PB
48 Margaret Erickson Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:14.00
692 -0.0%
49 Catherine Craig Horsehead Thrashers logoHorsehead Thrashers 2:14.24
604 PB
50 Gwendolyn Lindberg Horsehead Thrashers logoHorsehead Thrashers 2:14.27
614
51 Willow Swan-Scott Glens Falls YMCA logoGlens Falls YMCA 2:14.38
602
51 Roni Nelson Clinton Cudas logoClinton Cudas 2:14.38
602 +3.3% SB
51 Chloe Derosia Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 2:14.38
602 +2.1% SB
54 Emma Hawkins Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 2:14.66
611 -1.1%
55 Madison Sargent Islanders Aquatics logoIslanders Aquatics 2:14.98
606 -4.0%
56 Olivia Van Vreede Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 2:15.00
628 -1.3%
57 Jenna Hart Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:15.20
671 -1.7%
58 Maggie Reynolds Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 2:15.65
590 +4.8% SB
59 Tiffany Riddle Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 2:15.72
616 +3.1% PB
60 Natalie O'Loughlin Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:15.86
577 +1.5% PB
61 Genevieve Youngman The Current logoThe Current 2:16.36
583 PB
62 Lily DeBellis Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:16.43
604 +2.1% PB
63 Erin Wadsworth Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:16.87
560
64 Sophie Swain Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:17.23
554
65 Amelia Kulzer Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 2:17.43
587 +4.2% PB
66 Mea Amedio Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:17.52
632 PB
67 Evelyn Bushway Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:18.22
547 +0.5% SB
68 Kara Davidson Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:18.39
544
69 Audrey Zhang The Current logoThe Current 2:18.52
615 -2.8%
70 Lauren Sposili Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 2:18.84
525 +1.7% SB
71 Mia Scott Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 2:18.85
541 +1.4% SB
72 Jessie Schelin Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:18.86
536
73 Nina Chicatelli Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 2:19.37
528 +0.1% SB
74 Maria Mangini Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:20.62
498 -0.7%
75 Isabel Sapio Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 2:20.75
494 +3.7% SB
76 Kennidi TenEyck Horsehead Thrashers logoHorsehead Thrashers 2:21.42
499
77 Catherine Wang Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:21.73
517 +1.3% PB
78 Madi Moore Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 2:23.01
469 +4.2% SB
79 Jordan Jensen Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:23.44
453 -2.0%
80 Abigail McClintock Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 2:23.79
448 +1.7% SB
81 Elizabeth Kisker Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 2:25.29
424 -6.4%
82 Julia Boyle Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:28.15
462
Allie Johnston Glens Falls YMCA logoGlens Falls YMCA DQ
Alexandra Moore Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club NS
Amanda Macey Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara NS
Kate Douglass Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club NS
Elizabeth Pinchuk Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas NS