Site logo

FHSAA 1A State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 16, 2018
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Joshua Zuchowski Kings Academy logoKings Academy 49.20
158 +0.9% PB
2 Trev McGovern PK  Yonge Research School logoPK Yonge Research School 49.56
155 +4.1% PB
3 Joshua Balbi Saint Andrews logoSaint Andrews 50.05
152 +0.2% PB
4 Elvis Kotikovski Pine Crest School logoPine Crest School 50.90
145 +2.1% PB
5 Nicholas Vale Pine Crest School logoPine Crest School 52.58
133 -2.8%
6 Jackson Kirk Bolles logoBolles 52.61
133 +3.0% PB
7 Wade Eastman Alfred Maclay logoAlfred Maclay 52.91
131 -2.5%
Peter Tanner Berkeley Prep logoBerkeley Prep DQ
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 John Hollowell Saint Andrews logoSaint Andrews 52.01
137 +2.2% SB
10 Conner Lowery Providence logoProvidence 52.46
134 -1.4%
11 Garrett Stanley Bishop Verot logoBishop Verot 52.92
131 -0.1%
12 Dan Bowen Bolles logoBolles 53.00
130 -0.4%
13 Antony Novak Pine Crest School logoPine Crest School 53.11
130 -0.0%
14 Caden Staggard Jacksonville Episcopal logoJacksonville Episcopal 53.19
129 +0.9% PB
15 Hudson Bishop Trinity logoTrinity 53.39
128 +0.5% PB
16 Gordon Leadbetter Northside Christian logoNorthside Christian 53.75
126 -0.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Joshua Zuchowski Kings Academy logoKings Academy 49.59
155 +0.1% PB
2 Trev McGovern PK  Yonge Research School logoPK Yonge Research School 50.24
150 +2.8% PB
3 Joshua Balbi Saint Andrews logoSaint Andrews 51.03
144 -1.7%
4 Elvis Kotikovski Pine Crest School logoPine Crest School 51.30
142 +1.3% SB
5 Peter Tanner Berkeley Prep logoBerkeley Prep 51.38
142 +2.5% PB
6 Nicholas Vale Pine Crest School logoPine Crest School 51.63
140 -0.9%
7 Jackson Kirk Bolles logoBolles 51.89
138 +4.3% PB
8 Wade Eastman Alfred Maclay logoAlfred Maclay 51.90
138 -0.5%
9 Conner Lowery Providence logoProvidence 51.92
138 -0.3%
10 Dan Bowen Bolles logoBolles 51.95
138 +1.6% SB
11 John Hollowell Saint Andrews logoSaint Andrews 52.51
134 +1.2% SB
12 Caden Staggard Jacksonville Episcopal logoJacksonville Episcopal 52.52
134 +2.1% PB
13 Garrett Stanley Bishop Verot logoBishop Verot 52.66
133 +0.4% PB
14 Gordon Leadbetter Northside Christian logoNorthside Christian 53.48
127 -0.4%
15 Hudson Bishop Trinity logoTrinity 53.53
127 +0.3% PB
16 Antony Novak Pine Crest School logoPine Crest School 53.74
126 -1.2%
17 Benjamin Wilson Doctors Charter logoDoctors Charter 53.84
125 +1.9% PB
18 Scott Showalter Berkeley Prep logoBerkeley Prep 54.32
122 +2.3% PB
19 Carter Hewitt Benjamin logoBenjamin 54.38
121 +0.3% PB
20 Jayden Herron PK  Yonge Research School logoPK Yonge Research School 54.52
121 +0.6% SB
21 Miguel Sierra Cutler Bay logoCutler Bay 54.77
119 +1.2% SB
22 Diego Nater Oyola Trinity Prep logoTrinity Prep 54.91
118 +0.4% PB
23 Riley Taylor Kings Academy logoKings Academy 55.12
117 -0.4%
24 Peyton Ming Lake Placid logoLake Placid 56.01
111 -0.0%