Site logo

TISCA Gulf Zone Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 15–16, 2018
  • SCY
  • Shenandoah, TX

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Vincent Huang Clear Falls logo 56.04
156 +0.5% PB
2 Jacob Bass Kingwood logo 56.50
152 +4.8% PB
3 Jacob Powell Klein logo 57.95
142 +1.8% PB
4 Mitch Mason Clear Lake logo 58.17
140 +4.0% PB
5 Will Sampson Saint Johns logo 59.36
132 +4.0% PB
6 Kevin Alvarez Taylor (Katy) logo 59.40
132
6 David Alas Homeschool Christian Youth logo 59.40
132 PB
8 Jasper Van Lier The Woodlands logo 59.52
131 +2.6% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Justin Liao Seven Lakes logo 58.60
137 PB
10 Cooper Willetts Homeschool Christian Youth logo 59.29
133 +0.9% PB
11 Santiago Riley The Woodlands logo 1:00.00
128
12 Ian Kogucki Kingwood logo 1:00.34
126
13 Spencer Siemer Homeschool Christian Youth logo 1:01.00
121 +0.4% SB
14 Owen Pickering Kingwood logo 1:01.10
121
15 Connor Scott The Woodlands logo 1:01.25
120 +0.3% SB
16 Christian Le Clements logo 1:01.59
118 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Jacob Bass Kingwood logo 57.66
144 +2.8% SB
2 Mitch Mason Clear Lake logo 58.50
138 +3.4% PB
3 Jacob Powell Klein logo 59.20
133 -0.3%
4 Vincent Huang Clear Falls logo 59.31
133 -5.3%
5 Will Sampson Saint Johns logo 59.38
132 +4.0% PB
6 Jasper Van Lier The Woodlands logo 59.50
131 +2.6% PB
7 Kevin Alvarez Taylor (Katy) logo 59.63
130
8 David Alas Homeschool Christian Youth logo 59.75
130 PB
9 Cooper Willetts Homeschool Christian Youth logo 59.89
129 -0.1%
10 Santiago Riley The Woodlands logo 1:00.08
127
11 Ian Kogucki Kingwood logo 1:00.29
126
12 Connor Scott The Woodlands logo 1:00.57
124 +1.4% SB
13 Spencer Siemer Homeschool Christian Youth logo 1:00.73
123 +0.9% PB
14 Owen Pickering Kingwood logo 1:01.00
121
15 Justin Liao Seven Lakes logo 1:01.32
119
16 Christian Le Clements logo 1:01.37
119 PB
17 Robert Steinkamp Kingwood logo 1:01.47
118
18 Ishaan Lahoti Cinco Ranch logo 1:01.63
117 PB
19 Nick Koelzer Foster logo 1:01.77
117 PB
20 Thomas Ryder Bridgeland logo 1:01.82
116 PB
21 Jacob Gerow Cypress Ridge logo 1:01.89
116 +2.6% PB
22 William Staebel John Cooper logo 1:01.96
115 -0.2%
23 Marc Jardin Clear Creek logo 1:02.01
115 +0.2% PB
24 Lewis Nguyen Cypress Falls logo 1:02.08
115
25 Alex Fu Clements logo 1:02.17
114
26 Toby Prince Spring logo 1:02.28
113 +4.4% PB
27 Vincent Garza Klein Collins logo 1:02.35
113 +5.8% SB
28 David Armstrong Cypress Fairbanks logo 1:02.47
112 PB
29 Kevin Young Cypress Falls logo 1:02.50
112 PB
30 Joshua Le Klein logo 1:02.70
111 -3.3%
31 Caleb Davis Cogo logo 1:02.93
109 +0.9% PB
32 Christopher Wong Obra Tompkins logo 1:03.03
109
33 Ezequiel Imbern Bridgeland logo 1:03.28
107 PB
34 Tucker Hermes Montgomery logo 1:03.29
107
35 Mason Swarnner Concordia Lutheran logo 1:03.35
107
36 Brooks Lin John Foster Dulles logo 1:03.44
106
37 Seungjoon Ahn Seven Lakes logo 1:03.54
106 PB
38 Darin Johnson Atascocita logo 1:03.62
105 +2.5% PB
38 Chantz Bell Klein Collins logo 1:03.62
105
40 Kevin Zhou Clements logo 1:03.72
105
41 Bran Reynera The Woodlands logo 1:03.80
104 +0.1% PB
42 Eric Dao Jersey Village logo 1:04.13
102
43 Mackenzie Naylor Brenham logo 1:04.26
102
43 Mahit Vunnam John Foster Dulles logo 1:04.26
102 -0.8%
45 Ewan Mackie Obra Tompkins logo 1:04.70
99
46 Shane Williams Saint Thomas logo 1:04.71
99
47 Kyle Hendon Katy logo 1:05.11
97
48 Daniel Smith Summer Creek logo 1:05.19
96 +1.9% SB
49 Charles Gettleman Taylor (Katy) logo 1:05.39
95
50 Ethan Hoang Cypress Ranch logo 1:05.66
94
51 Don Onu Klein logo 1:05.67
94 PB
52 Michael Tang The Village School logo 1:06.42
89
53 Lex Pham Foster logo 1:07.32
85
54 Marcus Gaffney Clements logo 1:09.83
72