Site logo

2019 Southern Athletic Association Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 13–16, 2019
  • SCY
  • Birmingham, AL
  • Watch Live

Top swims

Name Team Event Time Score Pts
1 Nico Medina Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 500 Y Free 4:33.57 B 20 738
2 Hayden Hill Rhodes logo Rhodes 200 Y Fly 1:48.78 20 717
3 Dylan white Berry logo Berry 500 Y Free 4:37.87 705
4 Dylan white Berry logo Berry 500 Y Free 4:38.09 17 703
5 Hayden Hill Rhodes logo Rhodes 200 Y Free 1:40.77 20 701
6 Nico Medina Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 200 Y Free 1:40.80 17 700
7 Berry (A) Berry logo Berry 800 Y Free Relay 6:51.61 40 699
8 Rhodes (A) Rhodes logo Rhodes 800 Y Free Relay 6:52.01 34 697
9 Birmingham Southern (A) Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 800 Y Free Relay 6:52.84 32 693
10 Rhodes (A) Rhodes logo Rhodes 400 Y Free Relay 3:05.71 40 693
11 Dylan white Berry logo Berry 200 Y Free 1:41.26 R 690
12 Centre (A) Centre logo Centre 800 Y Free Relay 6:54.26 30 686
13 Hayden Henderson Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 100 Y Breast 56.37 20 685
14 Birmingham Southern (A) Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 400 Y Free Relay 3:06.38 34 685
15 Nico Medina Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 500 Y Free 4:40.88 682
16 Berry (A) Berry logo Berry 400 Y Free Relay 3:06.83 32 680
17 Maxwell Shoyat Centre logo Centre 200 Y IM 1:51.66 B 20 679
18 Tristan Sumpter Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 500 Y Free 4:41.86 16 675
19 Nico Medina Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 1650 Y Free 16:18.81 20 674
20 Hayden Hill Rhodes logo Rhodes 200 Y Free 1:42.17 672
21 Birmingham Southern (A) Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 400 Y Medley Relay 3:24.76 40 671
22 Hayden Hill Rhodes logo Rhodes 200 Y IM 1:52.08 17 671
23 Rhodes (A) Rhodes logo Rhodes 200 Y Medley Relay 1:33.28 40 668
24 Tristan Sumpter Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 500 Y Free 4:42.81 668
25 Hayden Hill Rhodes logo Rhodes 200 Y Fly 1:51.41 667
26 Sewanee (A) Sewanee logo Sewanee 400 Y Free Relay 3:08.19 30 666
27 James Hoyt Sewanee logo Sewanee 1650 Y Free 16:23.30 17 665
28 Lee Haber Sewanee logo Sewanee 500 Y Free 4:43.45 15 664
29 Sam Melhorn Hendrix logo Hendrix 100 Y Breast 56.95 17 664
30 Rhodes (A) Rhodes logo Rhodes 200 Y Free Relay 1:24.90 40 664
31 Lee Haber Sewanee logo Sewanee 500 Y Free 4:43.37 664
32 Anthony Carbone Sewanee logo Sewanee 200 Y Free 1:42.66 15 663
33 Ryan Emili Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 200 Y Free 1:42.66 15 663
34 Sam Melhorn Hendrix logo Hendrix 100 Y Breast 57.00 662
35 Evan Ziolkowski Rhodes logo Rhodes 200 Y Free 1:42.67 14 662
36 Berry (A) Berry logo Berry 200 Y Free Relay 1:25.06 34 661
37 Centre (A) Centre logo Centre 200 Y Free Relay 1:25.11 31 659
38 Birmingham Southern (A) Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 200 Y Free Relay 1:25.11 31 659
39 Sewanee (A) Sewanee logo Sewanee 800 Y Free Relay 6:59.86 28 659
40 Birmingham Southern (A) Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 200 Y Medley Relay 1:33.74 34 658
41 Anthony Carbone Sewanee logo Sewanee 200 Y Free 1:42.96 657
42 Anthony Carbone Sewanee logo Sewanee 200 Y Free 1:42.94 R 657
43 Maxwell Shoyat Centre logo Centre 200 Y Back 1:50.23 20 655
44 Christian Stankovic Rhodes logo Rhodes 100 Y Breast 57.24 16 654
45 Jimmy Kelley Centre logo Centre 500 Y Free 4:44.90 9 654
46 Hendrix (A) Hendrix logo Hendrix 200 Y Medley Relay 1:33.94 32 654
47 James Hoyt Sewanee logo Sewanee 500 Y Free 4:44.89 14 654
48 Centre (A) Centre logo Centre 400 Y Free Relay 3:09.40 28 653
49 Max Stoneking Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 1650 Y Free 16:29.84 16 652
50 Berry (A) Berry logo Berry 200 Y Medley Relay 1:34.03 30 652