Site logo

2019 Southern Athletic Association Championships

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nico Medina Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern B 4:33.57
738 +0.9% SB
2 Dylan white Berry logoBerry 4:38.09
703 +3.4% PB
3 Tristan Sumpter Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern 4:41.86
675 +0.8% PB
4 Lee Haber Sewanee logoSewanee 4:43.45
664 +2.7% SB
5 James Hoyt Sewanee logoSewanee 4:44.89
654 +1.6% PB
6 Adam Dekle Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern 4:46.65
642 +0.2% PB
7 Justin Staab Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern 4:46.74
641 +0.7% SB
8 Roland Chang Rhodes logoRhodes 4:47.52
636 +0.7% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jimmy Kelley Centre logoCentre 4:44.90
654 +2.1% SB
10 Arthur Ensign-George Centre logoCentre 4:46.02
646 +2.9% SB
11 Michael Hambleton Centre logoCentre 4:47.91
633 +2.0% SB
12 Cory Mullins Berry logoBerry 4:48.01
633 +6.0% SB
13 Max Stoneking Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern 4:48.68
628 -0.3%
14 Jon Pulaski Rhodes logoRhodes 4:49.78
621 +0.9% SB
15 Christopher McClintock Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern 4:51.95
607 +1.3% SB
16 Thomas Young Sewanee logoSewanee 4:54.53
592 +2.7% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dylan white Berry logoBerry 4:37.87
705 +3.5% PB
2 Nico Medina Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern 4:40.88
682 -1.7%
3 Tristan Sumpter Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern 4:42.81
668 +0.4% SB
4 Lee Haber Sewanee logoSewanee 4:43.37
664 +2.7% SB
5 Justin Staab Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern 4:46.13
645 +0.9% SB
6 James Hoyt Sewanee logoSewanee 4:46.21
645 +1.2% PB
7 Adam Dekle Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern 4:46.83
641 +0.1% PB
8 Roland Chang Rhodes logoRhodes 4:47.33
637 +0.8% SB
9 Arthur Ensign-George Centre logoCentre 4:47.83
634 +2.3% SB
10 Max Stoneking Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern 4:48.56
629 -0.3%
11 Cory Mullins Berry logoBerry 4:49.06
626 +5.7% SB
12 Jimmy Kelley Centre logoCentre 4:51.14
612 0.0%
13 Thomas Young Sewanee logoSewanee 4:53.16
600 +3.1% SB
14 Christopher McClintock Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern 4:53.33
599 +0.8% SB
15 Jon Pulaski Rhodes logoRhodes 4:56.11
582 -1.2%
16 Michael Hambleton Centre logoCentre 4:56.46
580 -0.9%
17 Riley Croker Berry logoBerry 4:56.80
578 +3.7% PB
18 Spencer O'Neale Berry logoBerry 4:59.40
563 +5.5% SB
19 Benjamin Bryce Rhodes logoRhodes 5:00.73
556 +5.1% PB
20 Hayden Everett Sewanee logoSewanee 5:01.48
552 +2.7% SB
21 Ryan Folk Rhodes logoRhodes 5:01.58
551 +4.5% PB
22 SAM Biggerstaff Centre logoCentre 5:04.60
535 +4.0% PB
23 Cole Beddingfield Berry logoBerry 5:05.51
530 +2.2% SB
24 Matthew Calvert Centre logoCentre 5:06.93
523 +5.0% SB
25 Eric Hammer Berry logoBerry 5:09.26
511 +1.7% SB
26 Hall Squiers Sewanee logoSewanee 5:20.45
459 PB