Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Akron

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Akron, OH

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Zachary Cook Greenfield Community Aquatic Team logoGreenfield Community Aquatic Team 1:49.12
853 -0.7%
2 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 1:51.50
844 +2.5% PB
3 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics logoRacer X Aquatics 1:51.55
843 +3.9% PB
4 Jack Fitzpatrick Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 1:52.08
806 0.0%
5 Ian Miskelley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:52.09
805 +4.0% PB
6 Thomas Clark United Swim Association logoUnited Swim Association 1:52.79
776 -0.3%
7 Stephen Hopta Peters Township logoPeters Township 1:53.12
769 +3.8% PB
8 Riley Vanmeter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:54.68
778 -2.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Andrius Kijauskas University Swim Club logoUniversity Swim Club 1:53.29
766 +1.8% PB
10 Trevor Jones Drop Aquatics logoDrop Aquatics 1:54.15
820 +3.9% PB
11 Connor Harrison Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 1:55.63
790 PB
12 Jack Saum Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:56.33
719 -0.0%
13 Drew Grespin Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 1:56.73
711 +0.9% PB
14 Kyle Silver Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:56.74
710 PB
15 Brice Dixon unattached 1:57.14
688 -1.6%
16 Austin Harper Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 1:58.39
678 -0.7%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Samuel Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:55.59
852 +2.4% PB
18 Leonard Cosentino Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:56.20
721 +0.7% PB
19 Erik Sriubas Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 1:56.71
711 -0.8%
20 Cooper Drouillard Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 1:57.56
751 +2.7% PB
21 Anthony Gipson Center Grove Aquatic Club logoCenter Grove Aquatic Club 1:57.70
718 -0.7%
22 Connor Quiggle Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 1:58.38
663 +0.8% PB
23 Charles Ferguson Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:59.05
691 +6.9% PB
24 Nicolas Tekieli Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:59.13
720 +2.8% PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
25 Jonathan Wang unattached 1:58.58
700
26 Connor Brown Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:58.63
791 +0.0% PB
27 Nicholas Rosenbaum Milford Area Swim Team logoMilford Area Swim Team 1:59.17
648 +2.1% PB
28 Petru Mihailescu M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 2:00.77
657 +1.7% SB
29 Cole DOROBISH Peters Township logoPeters Township 2:01.54
643 -0.2%
30 Sammy Logan Greenfield Community Aquatic Team logoGreenfield Community Aquatic Team 2:01.84
667 +3.4% PB
31 Kellen Roddy Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:01.91
636 +0.9% PB
32 Grant Combs Great Lakes Tritons logoGreat Lakes Tritons 2:03.37
608 -0.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Zachary Cook Greenfield Community Aquatic Team logoGreenfield Community Aquatic Team 1:50.31
828 -1.8%
2 Thomas Clark United Swim Association logoUnited Swim Association 1:51.70
799 +0.6% PB
3 Ian Miskelley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:52.03
807 +4.1% PB
4 Stephen Hopta Peters Township logoPeters Township 1:53.00
772 +3.9% PB
5 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 1:53.43
804 +0.8% PB
6 Jack Fitzpatrick Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 1:53.87
769 -1.6%
7 Riley Vanmeter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:54.16
789 -2.0%
8 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics logoRacer X Aquatics 1:54.78
776 +1.1% PB
9 Trevor Jones Drop Aquatics logoDrop Aquatics 1:55.04
802 +3.2% PB
10 Kyle Silver Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:55.83
729 PB
11 Andrius Kijauskas University Swim Club logoUniversity Swim Club 1:55.86
713 -0.4%
12 Connor Harrison Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 1:56.15
779 PB
13 Drew Grespin Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 1:56.54
714 +1.0% PB
14 Brice Dixon unattached 1:56.63
698 -1.2%
15 Jack Saum Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:57.05
704 -0.6%
16 Austin Harper Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 1:57.24
700 +0.3% PB
17 Erik Sriubas Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 1:57.61
693 -1.6%
18 Samuel Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:58.07
802 +0.3% PB
19 Leonard Cosentino Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:58.41
677 -1.2%
20 Brenden Brzozowski Cavalier Swim Cl logoCavalier Swim Cl 1:58.49
676 +0.9% PB
20 Charles Ferguson Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:58.49
702 +7.4% PB
22 Cooper Drouillard Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 1:58.56
731 +1.9% PB
23 Nicolas Tekieli Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:58.75
727 +3.1% PB
24 Anthony Gipson Center Grove Aquatic Club logoCenter Grove Aquatic Club 1:58.92
694 -1.7%
25 Connor Quiggle Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 1:59.11
649 +0.2% PB
26 Jonathan Wang unattached 1:59.14
689
27 Connor Brown Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:59.47
775 -0.7%
28 Cole DOROBISH Peters Township logoPeters Township 1:59.66
679 +1.3% PB
29 Grant Kennedy Upper Arlington Swim Club logoUpper Arlington Swim Club 1:59.71
876 -0.6%
30 Nicholas Rosenbaum Milford Area Swim Team logoMilford Area Swim Team 2:00.61
620 +0.9% PB
31 Kellen Roddy Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:00.74
658 +1.9% PB
32 Zachary Feldmeyer WTRC Sharks logoWTRC Sharks 2:00.86
629 -1.2%
33 Kyle Cordrey unattached 2:02.15
590 +1.2% PB
34 Petru Mihailescu M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 2:02.64
622 +0.1% SB
35 Erik Halboth Drop Aquatics logoDrop Aquatics 2:02.87
591 +16.8% PB
36 Sammy Logan Greenfield Community Aquatic Team logoGreenfield Community Aquatic Team 2:02.97
646 +2.5% PB
37 Mike Whitehead Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 2:02.99
589 -3.3%
38 Grant Combs Great Lakes Tritons logoGreat Lakes Tritons 2:03.07
613 +0.1% PB
39 Payton Allen Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 2:04.87
554
40 Benito Countouris unattached 2:05.23
532 -4.3%
Theo Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming DQ
Max Eihausen Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club DQ
James Thiesen Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics DQ