CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Akron

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Akron, OH

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lucia Rizzo Riptide 4:55.10
 
783 +3.4% PB
2 Emma bliss Utica Shelby Swim Club 4:56.09
 
784 +1.1% PB
3 Caroline Sisson Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:56.62
 
779 +1.4% SB
4 Mary Cate Pruitt Irish Aquatics 4:57.05
 
796 -1.5%
5 Emma Inch Drop Aquatics 4:57.16
 
774 +0.8% PB
6 Elizabeth Intihar Hilliker YMCA 4:58.78
 
757 -0.7%
7 Maya Geringer United Swim Association 5:00.09
 
744 -0.7%
8 Sylvia Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:03.07
 
715 -3.0%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Keely Tierney Riptide 5:02.47
 
721 +1.6% PB
10 Naomee Miller Racer X Aquatics 5:06.20
 
685 +0.3% PB
11 Amelia Plonis Utica Shelby Swim Club 5:06.89
 
699 +1.5% PB
12 Justine Murdock Atlantis Swimmin 5:07.34
 
719 -0.5%
13 Grace Kacmarek Dexter Community Aquatics Club 5:07.50
 
673 -0.3%
14 Lillian Brandt Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 5:07.57
 
717 +3.5% PB
15 Jillian Rice Cincinnati Aquatic Club 5:07.69
 
671 -0.4%
16 Cassidy Wilson Greater Toledo 5:11.91
 
632 -1.7%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Sophia Donati M.L.A.C., Inc. 5:04.35
 
703 +4.7% PB
18 Valentina Rengifo Utica Shelby Swim Club 5:05.67
 
690 +0.2% PB
19 Audrey Vermeulen Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 5:09.56
 
654 -0.3%
20 Karen Krosky Cleveland Swim 5:09.66
 
673 -1.4%
21 Ella Jo Piersma Cincinnati Marlins 5:10.27
 
736 +0.9% PB
22 Celia Creviston Cincinnati Marlins 5:10.72
 
643 +3.6% PB
23 Sarah O'Connor Riptide 5:13.69
 
616 +4.2% SB
24 STEPHANIE SIPPLE Racer X Aquatics 5:19.82
 
562 -3.3%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Sydney Sonday Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 5:11.99
 
631 +0.3% PB
26 Molly Pressler Cincinnati Marlins 5:15.07
 
623 +4.5% PB
27 Summer Raymer Racer X Aquatics 5:16.34
 
636 -0.4%
28 Taylor Schoeffel Seneca Valley Sw 5:16.77
 
608 +1.1% PB
29 Sydney Carl Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 5:17.40
 
583 -1.6%
30 Lauren Valentine Liquid Lightning 5:17.52
 
668 +0.3% PB
31 Jenna Mackey Atlantis Swimmin 5:17.71
 
600 +2.0% PB
32 Gabriella Costa South Bend Swim Club 5:22.76
 
579 -1.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma bliss Utica Shelby Swim Club 4:57.85
 
767 +0.6% PB
2 Mary Cate Pruitt Irish Aquatics 4:58.95
 
777 -2.2%
3 Emma Inch Drop Aquatics 4:59.30
 
752 +0.1% PB
4 Sylvia Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:59.32
 
752 -1.7%
5 Maya Geringer United Swim Association 4:59.60
 
749 -0.5%
6 Lucia Rizzo Riptide 5:00.84
 
726 +1.6% SB
7 Caroline Sisson Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 5:00.88
 
737 -0.0%
8 Elizabeth Intihar Hilliker YMCA 5:02.67
 
719 -2.0%
9 Jillian Rice Cincinnati Aquatic Club 5:06.38
 
683 +0.0% PB
10 Alyssa Riker Portage Aquatic Club 5:06.80
 
679 +0.3% SB
11 Naomee Miller Racer X Aquatics 5:06.81
 
679 +0.1% PB
12 Keely Tierney Riptide 5:06.85
 
679 +0.2% SB
13 Julia Johnson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:07.52
 
693 -1.4%
14 Lillian Brandt Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 5:08.52
 
708 +3.2% SB
15 Amelia Plonis Utica Shelby Swim Club 5:08.72
 
682 +0.9% SB
16 Grace Kacmarek Dexter Community Aquatics Club 5:08.94
 
659 -0.7%
17 Justine Murdock Atlantis Swimmin 5:09.79
 
696 -1.4%
18 Cassidy Wilson Greater Toledo 5:10.19
 
648 -1.1%
19 Karen Krosky Cleveland Swim 5:10.64
 
664 -1.7%
20 Mara Voytek Cleveland Swim 5:11.05
 
640 -1.5%
21 Hallie Dixon Pacesetter Aquatics 5:12.24
 
629 -2.3%
22 Audrey Vermeulen Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 5:12.73
 
624 -1.4%
23 Ella Jo Piersma Cincinnati Marlins 5:13.33
 
707 -0.1%
24 Celia Creviston Cincinnati Marlins 5:13.54
 
617 +2.7% PB
25 Valentina Rengifo Utica Shelby Swim Club 5:13.55
 
617 -2.4%
26 Sarah O'Connor Riptide 5:13.94
 
613 +4.2% SB
27 Sophia Donati M.L.A.C., Inc. 5:13.98
 
613 +1.7% PB
28 STEPHANIE SIPPLE Racer X Aquatics 5:14.10
 
612 -1.5%
29 Alex Waack Liquid Lightning 5:16.49
 
591 -1.9%
30 Sydney Carl Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 5:16.66
 
589 -1.3%
31 Lauren Musbach Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:16.96
 
606
32 Lauren Valentine Liquid Lightning 5:17.59
 
667 +0.3% PB
33 Sydney Sonday Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 5:18.44
 
574 -1.8%
34 Taylor Schoeffel Seneca Valley Sw 5:18.93
 
589 +0.4% PB
35 Summer Raymer Racer X Aquatics 5:19.68
 
606 -1.5%
36 Molly Pressler Cincinnati Marlins 5:20.35
 
576 +2.9% PB
37 Jenna Mackey Atlantis Swimmin 5:20.82
 
572 +1.1% PB
38 Gabriella Costa South Bend Swim Club 5:21.82
 
587 -0.9%
39 Alonna Clark Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 5:22.49
 
558 -2.0%
40 Hannah Morelli M.L.A.C., Inc. 5:23.25
 
575 +0.9% PB
41 Kayleigh Witt Southeastern Swim Club 5:25.35
 
534 +2.3% SB
42 Marley Howell M.L.A.C., Inc. 5:25.37
 
504 -2.0%
43 Morgan Schuld Lake Shore Swim Club 5:26.41
 
506 -4.7%
44 Jen DiVito Moon Aqua Club 5:26.49
 
505 -0.8%
45 Alexis Nelson Dexter Community Aquatics Club 5:27.83
 
494 +1.0% PB
46 Mia Beyerl M.L.A.C., Inc. 5:27.95
 
493 -0.2%
47 Maddie Suter Upper St Clair S 5:28.42
 
489 +1.4% PB
48 Jordan Baith Firestone Akron 5:28.57
 
488 +8.1% PB
49 Catherine Geary Cincinnati Aquatic Club 5:29.86
 
478
50 Margaret Smith M.L.A.C., Inc. 5:30.67
 
471 +1.6% PB
51 Bri Saple Southeastern Swim Club 5:31.28
 
485
52 Bethany Lefeber Terre Haute Torpedoes 5:32.89
 
444
Karen Argie Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming NS
Sage Moore Ohio State Swim Club NS