CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Georgia Invitational

  • Athens, GA
  • Date

    Dec. 01–03, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

400 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 California (A) California
  1. Justin Lynch
  2. Michael Jensen
  3. Andrew Seliskar
  4. Ryan Hoffer
2:48.42
  A
945
2 Auburn (A) Auburn
  1. Peter Holoda
  2. Zach Apple
  3. Liam McCloskey
  4. Hugo GONZALEZ
2:51.04
  A
902
3 California (B) California
  1. Pawel Sendyk
  2. Matthew Josa
  3. Zheng Quah
  4. Michael Thomas
2:51.66
  A
892
4 Michigan (A) Michigan
  1. Paul Powers
  2. James Jones
  3. Gustavo Borges
  4. Mokhtar Al-yamani
2:52.68
  B
877
5 Virginia (A) Virginia
  1. Ryan Baker
  2. Joseph Clark
  3. Bryce Keblish
  4. Peter Georgiadis
2:53.89
 
858
6 Michigan (B) Michigan
  1. Miles Smachlo
  2. Felix Auboeck
  3. Evan White
  4. Tristan Sanders
2:54.43
 
850
7 Georgia (A) Georgia
  1. Javier Acevedo
  2. Camden Murphy
  3. Alexander BeMiller
  4. Jay Litherland
2:55.15
 
840
8 Auburn (B) Auburn
  1. Mitchell Upchurch
  2. Brody Heck
  3. Grady Ottomeyer
  4. Santiago Grassi
2:57.11
 
812
9 Michigan (C) Michigan
  1. James Peek
  2. Tommy Cope
  3. Jacob Montague
  4. Kai Williams
2:57.14
 
812
10 Georgia (B) Georgia
  1. Clayton Forde
  2. Kevin Litherland
  3. William Wesley
  4. Mick Litherland
2:59.67
 
778
11 Michigan (D) Michigan
  1. Alexander Martin
  2. Patrick Ransford
  3. Charlie Swanson
  4. Jackson Goethe
3:00.34
 
769
12 Georgia (C) Georgia
  1. Billy Rothery
  2. Teagan Cheney
  3. Dalton Vaux
  4. Joshua Horne
3:00.73
 
764
13 Auburn (C) Auburn
  1. William Mckinney
  2. Thomas Brewer
  3. Petter Fredriksson
  4. Grant Schenk
3:00.99
 
761
14 Auburn (D) Auburn
  1. Cade Overbeek
  2. Josh Booth
  3. Christian Selby
  4. Thomas Heinzel
3:02.46
 
743
15 Michigan (E) Michigan
  1. Rob Zofchak
  2. Seth Kyriakidis
  3. Stephen Holmquist
  4. William Roberts
3:07.09
 
689
16 Michigan (F) Michigan
  1. Alex King
  2. Ricardo Vargas Vargas Jacobo
  3. Jon Burkett
  4. Timothy Hanson
3:07.28
 
687
Georgia (D) Georgia
  1. Youssef Said
  2. Joshua Fulcher
  3. Patrick Humphreys
  4. Josh Kenway
NS
Virginia (B) Virginia
  1. Samuel Schilling
  2. Cooper Wozencraft
  3. Henry Keel
  4. Brandon Goldstein
DQ