Site logo

MHSAA State Championships

  • Completed
  • Oct. 28, 2017
  • SCY
  • Tupelo, MS

200 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Tupelo Tupelo
  1. Donovan Crossen
  2. Hayden Henderson
  3. Cooper King
  4. John Michael Caldwell
1:30.98
 
120
2 Brandon Brandon
  1. Matthew Poulin
  2. Conner Sanders
  3. Matthew McMurtry
  4. Kham Glass
1:33.53
 
111
3 Oak Grove Oak Grove
  1. Oakley Camille
  2. Kenneth Keith
  3. Byron Evans
  4. Alex Miller
1:35.50
 
104
4 Oxford Oxford
  1. Bryce Goszkowicz
  2. William Tann
  3. Brannan Kovachev
  4. William Carrington
1:35.71
 
103
5 Cleveland Cleveland
  1. Trace Steadman
  2. Gibson LaMastus
  3. Mason Givens
  4. Cooper Oguz
1:36.38
 
101
6 Clinton Clinton
  1. Jordan Shannon
  2. Brady Swann
  3. Kirby Berch
  4. Timothy Morrow
1:36.42
 
100
7 Starkville Starkville
  1. Cade Vickers
  2. Izak Hanson
  3. Thomas Henry Tucker
  4. Noah Knox
1:36.87
 
99
8 Madison Central Madison Central
  1. Stroud Tolleson
  2. Hayes Chase
  3. Ryan Garrett
  4. miller Phillips
1:36.90
 
99
9 Hernando Hernando
  1. Chandler Reverts
  2. Noah Poe
  3. Samuel Wallace
  4. Nic Thorton
1:38.79
 
93
10 Germantown Germantown
  1. William McArthur
  2. Malcolm McArthur
  3. Coleman Brown
  4. Devin Wise
1:40.00
 
89
11 Biloxi Biloxi
  1. Layk Roundtree
  2. Jordan Abrahams
  3. Coda Vice
  4. Charles Crocker
1:41.27
 
85
12 Lewisburg High Lewisburg High
  1. Tucker Potts
  2. Matthew Hogenbirk
  3. Ben Armstrong
  4. Caleb Owens
1:42.84
 
80
13 Picayune Memorial Picayune Memorial
  1. Justin Whitfield
  2. Caleb Burnette
  3. Mathew Faber
  4. Austin Samples
1:43.04
 
79
14 Hancock Hancock
  1. Camreon Carter
  2. Connor Tillman
  3. Elijah Dosda
  4. TJ McCarthur
1:43.08
 
79
15 Pearl River Central Pearl River Central
  1. Rocky English
  2. Garrett McMahon
  3. Anthony Werner
  4. Luke Jarvis
1:43.79
 
77
16 West Jones West Jones
  1. Dylan Stockstill
  2. Jess Cooley
  3. Matthew Boykin
  4. River Howell
1:52.98
 
52