Site logo

Washington Metropolitan Prep School League Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 07–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Boyds, MD

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Vipavetz Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 4:26.91
153 +0.6% PB
2 Jacob Rosner Landon logoLandon 4:30.83
146 -0.3%
3 John Sita Bullis logoBullis 4:34.63
139 +0.8% PB
4 Nathan Watts Rockville logoRockville 4:39.34
132 -1.2%
5 Andrew Munson Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 4:39.59
131 +1.3% PB
6 Nick Spicer Georgetown Prep logoGeorgetown Prep 4:43.57
125 +0.3% PB
7 Eric Lu Thomas Wootton logoThomas Wootton 4:43.82
125 -1.1%
8 Connor Din Richard Montgomery logoRichard Montgomery 4:45.17
123 -1.4%
9 Jonik Surprenant James Blake logoJames Blake 4:45.66
122 -0.4%
10 Max Casey-Bolanos Montgomery Blair logoMontgomery Blair 4:48.46
118 +2.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Sebastian Jacome Heights School logoHeights School 4:44.26
124 -0.9%
12 Andrew Martinez Sherwood logoSherwood 4:45.95
121 +0.2% PB
13 Matthew Laclef Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 4:46.71
120 -0.6%
14 John Nguyen Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 4:47.25
119 +0.9% PB
15 Diego Morales Quince Orchard logoQuince Orchard 4:48.40
118 -0.4%
16 Ziad Bandak Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 4:48.53
117 +1.7% PB
17 Aiden Rooney Montgomery Blair logoMontgomery Blair 4:48.68
117 +1.2% PB
18 Alexandre Brun Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 4:50.36
115 -0.9%
19 Eamon Smith Gonzaga College logoGonzaga College 4:51.17
114 -0.9%
20 John Marder Bethesda Chevy Chase logoBethesda Chevy Chase 4:52.60
111 -0.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John Sita Bullis logoBullis 4:33.78
141 +1.1% PB
2 Ryan Vipavetz Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 4:37.60
135 -3.4%
3 Jacob Rosner Landon logoLandon 4:39.13
132 -3.4%
4 Nathan Watts Rockville logoRockville 4:40.09
131 -1.4%
5 Connor Din Richard Montgomery logoRichard Montgomery 4:40.90
129 +0.1% PB
6 Andrew Munson Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 4:41.07
129 +0.8% PB
7 Jonik Surprenant James Blake logoJames Blake 4:43.26
126 +0.4% PB
8 Max Casey-Bolanos Montgomery Blair logoMontgomery Blair 4:43.35
125 +4.4% PB
9 Nick Spicer Georgetown Prep logoGeorgetown Prep 4:43.42
125 +0.3% PB
10 Eric Lu Thomas Wootton logoThomas Wootton 4:44.16
124 -1.2%
11 Andrew Martinez Sherwood logoSherwood 4:44.39
124 +0.8% PB
12 Diego Morales Quince Orchard logoQuince Orchard 4:44.96
123 +0.8% PB
13 Alexandre Brun Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 4:45.06
123 +0.9% PB
14 Eamon Smith Gonzaga College logoGonzaga College 4:46.89
120 +0.6% PB
15 John Nguyen Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 4:47.11
120 +0.9% PB
16 Matthew Laclef Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 4:48.04
118 -1.1%
16 Ziad Bandak Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 4:48.04
118 +1.8% PB
18 John Marder Bethesda Chevy Chase logoBethesda Chevy Chase 4:48.29
118 +1.3% PB
19 Sebastian Jacome Heights School logoHeights School 4:48.43
118 -2.4%
20 Aiden Rooney Montgomery Blair logoMontgomery Blair 4:48.96
117 +1.1% PB
21 Quintin Cheadle Col Zadok Magruder logoCol Zadok Magruder 4:49.61
116 +2.0% PB
22 Gaoxing Cosgrove Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 4:51.23
113
23 Nathan Shapiro Sidwell Friends logoSidwell Friends 4:51.80
113 -0.1%
24 Peter Baird Richard Montgomery logoRichard Montgomery 4:52.35
112 +3.4% PB
25 William Lewis Walt Whitman logoWalt Whitman 4:54.25
109 +3.5% SB
26 Hayes Goetcheus Gonzaga College logoGonzaga College 4:54.47
109 -2.6%
27 Karim Elkassem Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 4:54.59
109 +1.5% PB
28 Alexander Misiaszek Saint Albans logoSaint Albans 4:54.75
108 +0.6% PB
29 Thomas Sharkey Potomac logoPotomac 4:55.26
108 +2.7% SB
30 William Sonne Walt Whitman logoWalt Whitman 4:55.29
108 +2.2% PB
31 Andrew Loayza Col Zadok Magruder logoCol Zadok Magruder 4:55.74
107 -0.5%
32 Gideon Helf Walt Whitman logoWalt Whitman 4:56.89
105 -0.3%
33 Kenny Song Poolesville logoPoolesville 4:57.34
105 PB
34 Marrick Golladay Montgomery Blair logoMontgomery Blair 4:57.88
104 -4.2%
35 Ben Solomich Richard Montgomery logoRichard Montgomery 4:58.14
103 0.0%
35 Connor Burke Gonzaga College logoGonzaga College 4:58.14
103 +1.5% PB
37 Rafe Garcia-Hidalgo Bethesda Chevy Chase logoBethesda Chevy Chase 4:58.80
103 PB
38 Sebastian Ludwig Walt Whitman logoWalt Whitman 5:00.08
101 -0.2%
39 Malec Fahmy Sherwood logoSherwood 5:00.86
100 +0.1% PB
40 Max Gondi Northwood logoNorthwood 5:01.50
99 +0.9% PB
41 Sean Davis Rockville logoRockville 5:02.32
98 PB
42 Patrick James Heights School logoHeights School 5:06.34
92 +0.2% PB
43 Zach Martin Northwest logoNorthwest 5:07.33
91 PB
44 Ethan Bean Saint Stephen's & Saint Agness logoSaint Stephen's & Saint Agness 5:08.49
89 PB
45 Michael Amberman Georgetown Prep logoGeorgetown Prep 5:08.51
89 +1.8% PB
46 Phillip Emrich De Matha Catholic logoDe Matha Catholic 5:09.23
88 -1.4%
47 Gavin Weitendorf Pope Paul VI logoPope Paul VI 5:13.46
83 +0.7% PB
48 Eric Qian Poolesville logoPoolesville 5:13.47
83 +0.1% SB
49 Nico Cantrell Saint Albans logoSaint Albans 5:16.60
79 +0.4% PB
50 Zack Nachod Poolesville logoPoolesville 5:19.02
76 +0.8% SB
51 Alexander Chen Poolesville logoPoolesville 5:19.17
76 +2.3% PB