Site logo

California CIF Southern - Div 2 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 07–12, 2018
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Elise Garcia Crean Lutheran South 52.92
 
173 +0.3% SB
2 Autumn D'Arcy Redlands East Valley 54.78
 
158 -1.4%
3 Bianca Preciado Sonora (Sonora) 55.82
 
150 -1.5%
4 Kasey Karkoska Laguna Beach 55.91
 
150 -0.4%
5 Kelly Cheng Diamond Bar 55.94
 
149 -0.5%
6 Sophie Jackson Claremont 56.19
 
147 -0.3%
7 Cameron Mykkanen Foothill (Santa Ana) 56.31
 
147 +2.4% PB
8 Anja Oca Long Beach Poly-tech 56.49
 
145 -2.2%
9 Mckayla Sanchez Temecula Valley 56.78
 
143 +0.2% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Arielle Hayon Westlake 57.20
 
140 -0.5%
11 Sydney Benveniste Redlands East Valley 57.45
 
138 -0.8%
12 Clarissa Hoyt Villa Park 57.46
 
138 -1.0%
13 Madison Enda Chino Hills 57.57
 
137 +0.0% SB
14 Makena Ditsworth Esperanza 57.89
 
135 +4.0% PB
15 R'Rian Ianne Ocampo Glendora 58.41
 
131 +0.7% SB
16 Miya Higuchi Crescenta Valley 58.59
 
130 +0.1% SB
17 Caitlyn Kanemitsu Diamond Bar 59.56
 
124 +0.2% PB
18 Ella Judd Laguna Beach 59.85
 
122 -3.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Elise Garcia Crean Lutheran South 53.26
 
171 -0.3%
2 Autumn D'Arcy Redlands East Valley 54.98
 
157 -1.8%
3 Kasey Karkoska Laguna Beach 55.52
 
153 +0.3% PB
4 Kelly Cheng Diamond Bar 55.70
 
151 -0.1%
5 Bianca Preciado Sonora (Sonora) 55.83
 
150 -1.5%
6 Sophie Jackson Claremont 56.18
 
148 -0.3%
7 Anja Oca Long Beach Poly-tech 56.35
 
146 -2.0%
8 Cameron Mykkanen Foothill (Santa Ana) 56.38
 
146 +2.2% PB
9 Mckayla Sanchez Temecula Valley 56.41
 
146 +0.8% SB
10 Madison Enda Chino Hills 56.89
 
142 +1.2% PB
11 Sydney Benveniste Redlands East Valley 57.29
 
139 -0.5%
12 Arielle Hayon Westlake 57.57
 
137 -1.2%
13 Clarissa Hoyt Villa Park 57.75
 
136 -1.5%
14 R'Rian Ianne Ocampo Glendora 58.31
 
132 +0.9% SB
15 Makena Ditsworth Esperanza 58.92
 
128 +2.3% PB
15 Miya Higuchi Crescenta Valley 58.92
 
128 -0.5%
17 Ella Judd Laguna Beach 59.06
 
127 -2.3%
18 Caitlyn Kanemitsu Diamond Bar 59.09
 
127 +1.0% PB
19 Lara Sanchez Sonora (Sonora) 59.31
 
125
20 Alex Syrkin La Canada 59.33
 
125 -0.7%
21 Karen Do Centennial (Corona) 59.44
 
124
22 Gabby MacPherson Santiago (Corona) 59.47
 
124 -2.9%
23 Tori Padilla Redlands 59.73
 
123 +0.1% PB
24 Alyssa Libang Royal 59.77
 
122 -1.8%
25 Isabelle Steel Upland 59.82
 
122 +0.3% PB
26 Emily Li Murrieta Valley 59.88
 
122 -0.0%
27 Isabelle Brus Glendora 59.92
 
121 +2.9% PB
28 Katie Cho Fullerton 1:00.00
 
121 -2.9%
29 Blake Pak San Marino 1:00.19
 
119 +4.1% PB
30 Danica Aguilar Etiwanda 1:00.21
 
119 -1.1%
31 Annie Johnson Brea Olinda 1:00.37
 
118 -1.3%
32 Natalia Kuipers San Luis Obispo 1:00.52
 
117
33 Melanie Gonzalez Citrus Valley 1:00.78
 
116 -0.4%
34 Charlene Chai Sunny Hills 1:00.82
 
115 -0.4%
35 Grace Emamaullee San Marino 1:01.34
 
112
36 Riley Farrell Mira Costa 1:01.47
 
111 -3.4%
37 Kiana Hamada Redondo Union 1:01.86
 
109