Site logo

California CIF Southern - Div 2 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 07–12, 2018
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Christopher Mykkanen Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 1:38.68
153 +0.3% PB
2 Kai Bathurst Mira Costa logoMira Costa 1:38.83
153 -0.7%
3 Galen Penvenne San Luis Obispo logoSan Luis Obispo 1:38.97
152 +0.4% PB
4 Hunter Ingram Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 1:39.35
150 +0.6% SB
5 Christian Stef Centennial (Corona) logoCentennial (Corona) 1:39.88
148 +0.6% PB
6 Matthew Niculae Centennial (Corona) logoCentennial (Corona) 1:39.94
148 +1.5% PB
7 Ben Wolf Martin Luther King logoMartin Luther King 1:40.01
147 -0.5%
8 Jude Williams Redlands East Valley logoRedlands East Valley 1:40.30
146 +3.7% PB
9 William Schodorf El Segundo logoEl Segundo 1:41.09
142 +1.3% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 William Blake Crescenta Valley logoCrescenta Valley 1:40.41
145 +0.2% PB
11 Michael Lee Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 1:41.94
139 +1.3% PB
12 Nico Colomer Palos Verdes logoPalos Verdes 1:42.27
137 +1.1% PB
13 Aidan Blair Costa Mesa logoCosta Mesa 1:42.57
136 -0.9%
14 Owen Hale El Segundo logoEl Segundo 1:43.73
131
15 Samuel Harrison Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 1:43.86
130
16 Reid Shorten Agoura logoAgoura 1:44.46
128 +0.5% PB
17 Vincent Cheng Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 1:45.65
123 -1.0%
18 Max Berg Woodrow Wilson logoWoodrow Wilson 1:45.84
122
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hunter Ingram Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 1:38.24
156 +1.7% PB
2 Kai Bathurst Mira Costa logoMira Costa 1:38.87
153 -0.7%
3 Christopher Mykkanen Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 1:39.08
152 -0.2%
4 Matthew Niculae Centennial (Corona) logoCentennial (Corona) 1:39.80
148 +1.7% PB
5 Galen Penvenne San Luis Obispo logoSan Luis Obispo 1:39.90
148 -0.5%
6 Christian Stef Centennial (Corona) logoCentennial (Corona) 1:40.30
146 +0.2% PB
7 Ben Wolf Martin Luther King logoMartin Luther King 1:40.86
143 -1.4%
8 Jude Williams Redlands East Valley logoRedlands East Valley 1:41.51
141 +2.5% PB
9 William Schodorf El Segundo logoEl Segundo 1:41.60
140 +0.8% PB
10 William Blake Crescenta Valley logoCrescenta Valley 1:41.93
139 -1.3%
11 Michael Lee Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 1:42.26
137 +1.0% PB
12 Nico Colomer Palos Verdes logoPalos Verdes 1:42.41
137 +0.9% PB
13 Aidan Blair Costa Mesa logoCosta Mesa 1:43.30
133 -1.6%
14 Owen Hale El Segundo logoEl Segundo 1:43.48
132
15 Vincent Cheng Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 1:44.13
129 +0.4% PB
16 Reid Shorten Agoura logoAgoura 1:44.24
129 +0.7% PB
17 Max Berg Woodrow Wilson logoWoodrow Wilson 1:44.47
128 PB
17 Samuel Harrison Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 1:44.47
128
19 Miles Corley Redlands logoRedlands 1:44.60
127 +1.5% PB
20 Steven Kow Arcadia logoArcadia 1:44.64
127 -0.6%
21 James Hazel Arroyo Grande logoArroyo Grande 1:44.74
127
22 Owen Grimaldi Thousand Oaks logoThousand Oaks 1:45.29
124 +3.0% PB
23 Cooper Runnells Thousand Oaks logoThousand Oaks 1:45.53
123 +1.4% PB
24 Nathan Chow Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 1:45.58
123 -1.4%
25 Matthew Waddell Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 1:46.25
120 +0.1% PB
26 Kenneth Yeh Troy logoTroy 1:46.70
119 +1.1% PB
27 Dylan Pon Bonita logoBonita 1:46.86
118 +0.4% PB
28 O'Malley Aaron Peninsula_SS logoPeninsula_SS 1:47.17
117
29 Michael Babaian Damien logoDamien 1:47.66
115 -2.2%
30 Manon Miura Troy logoTroy 1:47.82
114 +0.1% SB
31 David Niculae Centennial (Corona) logoCentennial (Corona) 1:48.25
112 +1.5% PB
32 Gabriel Fields Woodrow Wilson logoWoodrow Wilson 1:48.66
111
33 Eric Bletcher Upland logoUpland 1:48.80
110
34 Daniel Bloor Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 1:48.91
110 -2.3%
35 Colton Gregory Laguna Beach logoLaguna Beach 1:48.93
110
36 Benjamin lopez Fullerton logoFullerton 1:49.21
109 +6.5% PB