Site logo

Wisconsin Swimming 13 & Over Short Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Pleasant Prairie, WI

100 Free Men 17 and Over

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Daniel Krueger McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 43.00
945 -0.5%
2 Derek Toomey Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 43.54
915 +4.1% SB
3 Lucas Farrar Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 45.22
846 -1.9%
4 Lain Weaver Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 45.53
807 +2.1% PB
5 Wes Jekel Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 45.76
817 PB
6 Andrew Rodriguez Fond du Lac Swim Club logoFond du Lac Swim Club 46.01
804 +1.4% PB
7 James Kostrzewa Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 46.19
795 +0.8% PB
7 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 46.19
773 +2.2% PB
9 Shane Rozeboom MoHo Gators logoMoHo Gators 47.06
750 -0.5%
10 Jack Rohlinger Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 47.22
742 -0.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 John Acevedo Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 46.84
761 -0.3%
12 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 46.90
736 +0.2% SB
13 Eliason Rocke Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 47.10
748 -0.1%
14 Conrad Farrell Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 47.20
720 -1.2%
15 Jeffrey Wiedoff Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 47.34
735 +2.3% PB
16 Jacob Larsen McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 47.43
709 +0.7% PB
17 Ben Davis South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 47.60
700 -0.9%
18 Shane Sackett Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 47.70
695 +1.5% SB
19 Aiden Clark Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 47.82
689 -0.4%
20 Christian Hedeen Fond du Lac Swim Club logoFond du Lac Swim Club 47.91
707 +0.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Derek Toomey Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 43.23
933 +4.7% SB
2 Daniel Krueger McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 45.05
833 -5.3%
3 Lucas Farrar Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 45.72
819 -3.0%
4 Lain Weaver Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 45.97
784 +1.2% SB
5 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 46.14
775 +2.3% PB
6 James Kostrzewa Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 46.40
784 +0.3% PB
7 Wes Jekel Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 46.45
781 PB
8 Shane Rozeboom MoHo Gators logoMoHo Gators 46.67
770 +0.3% PB
9 Andrew Rodriguez Fond du Lac Swim Club logoFond du Lac Swim Club 46.70
768 -0.1%
10 Jack Rohlinger Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 46.91
757 +0.2% PB
11 John Acevedo Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 47.16
745 -1.0%
12 Conrad Farrell Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 47.40
710 -1.6%
13 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 47.41
710 -0.9%
14 Eliason Rocke Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 47.46
729 -0.8%
15 Ben Davis South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 47.52
704 -0.7%
16 Christian Hedeen Fond du Lac Swim Club logoFond du Lac Swim Club 47.54
725 +1.4% PB
17 Jacob Larsen McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 47.58
701 +0.4% PB
18 Aiden Clark Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 47.67
697 -0.1%
19 Shane Sackett Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 47.77
692 +1.3% SB
20 Jeffrey Wiedoff Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 47.85
710 +1.2% PB
21 Andrew Martin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 48.13
696 +2.8% PB
22 Zachary Teplin Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 48.26
689 +4.0% PB
23 Camden Leonard STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logoSTATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 48.49
678 -1.9%
24 Josh Barth Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 48.53
676 -0.6%
25 Case Geidl McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 48.60
650 +9.9% PB
26 Justin Craig South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 48.64
670
27 Cody Clauer Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 49.16
645 PB
28 Brennan Hoem OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 49.35
635 -1.0%
29 Ethan Perry South Central Swim Team logoSouth Central Swim Team 49.44
609
30 Jacob Brehmer Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 49.78
615 -1.3%
31 Joshua Paquette Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 49.87
589 +2.7% PB
32 Frankie Jaimes Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 54.42
406 -0.2%

100 Free Men 15 - 16

B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Nathan Kim Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 48.13
779 +2.9% PB
12 Payton Rudeen Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logoWoodson Y Northern Swimmers 48.84
743 PB
13 Alex Moen Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 48.95
738 +1.2% PB
14 Forrest Peterson MoHo Gators logoMoHo Gators 49.10
678 +4.2% PB
15 Ido Korabelnikov Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 49.30
721 +1.8% PB
16 Hunter Johnson Lake Geneva Swim Club logoLake Geneva Swim Club 49.40
663 -0.4%
17 Evan Slonac South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 49.47
660 -0.9%
18 Andrew Busse Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 49.60
653 +2.3% PB
19 Ben Gabbey unattached 50.06
631 +2.4% PB
20 Joseph McNerney Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 50.59
659 -0.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jacob Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 45.62
855 +3.0% PB
2 Nolan Francis Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logoWoodson Y Northern Swimmers 46.99
784 +1.8% PB
3 Travis Phillips Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logoWoodson Y Northern Swimmers 47.88
791 PB
4 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 47.90
790 -0.1%
5 Brennan Neitzel Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logoWoodson Y Northern Swimmers 47.98
786 -1.4%
6 Christan Frank Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 48.04
783 +0.4% PB
7 Isaac Casey-Hrenak Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 48.10
727 +2.2% PB
8 Jack Gorski Swmke logoSwmke 48.23
721 -1.1%
9 Constantin Bensch Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 48.39
713 -0.8%
10 Nate Lamers Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 48.51
760 +0.0% SB
11 Payton Rudeen Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logoWoodson Y Northern Swimmers 48.72
749 PB
12 Ido Korabelnikov Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 48.76
747 +2.8% PB
13 Nathan Kim Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 48.91
740 +1.4% PB
14 Hunter Johnson Lake Geneva Swim Club logoLake Geneva Swim Club 49.15
675 +0.1% PB
15 Forrest Peterson MoHo Gators logoMoHo Gators 49.23
671 +3.9% PB
16 Evan Slonac South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 49.47
660 -0.9%
17 Andrew Busse Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 49.55
656 +2.4% PB
18 Joseph McNerney Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 49.57
708 +1.4% PB
19 Alex Moen Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 49.69
702 -0.3%
20 Ben Gabbey unattached 49.70
648 +3.1% PB
21 Nate Frucht Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 49.71
701 -1.2%
22 Benjamin Ahluwalia Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 49.78
645 -0.5%
23 Josh Wu Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 49.79
697 +6.0% PB
24 Cade Roggenbauer Sun Prairie Storm logoSun Prairie Storm 49.80
644 -4.0%
25 Aidan Lohr Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 49.81
696 +0.9% PB
26 Dylan Webb Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 49.86
694 +1.2% SB
27 Victor Bulat Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 49.87
693 +3.5% PB
28 Rafael Dacosta Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 50.02
633 -0.1%
29 Joe Kroeger Northern Lakes A logoNorthern Lakes A 50.03
685 +0.1% PB
30 Adam Wenszell Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 50.35
617 +1.5% PB
31 Max Weygandt Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 50.37
616 +2.3% PB
32 Ethan Dong Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 50.46
665 +10.3% PB
33 Ben Wiegand Sun Prairie Storm logoSun Prairie Storm 50.54
661 PB
34 Benjamin Bochenski South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 50.55
608 -1.8%
35 Nathan Sill Green County Ymc logoGreen County Ymc 50.66
603
36 Austin Brown Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 50.98
588 +5.3% SB
37 Liam Bangs South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 51.03
585
38 daniel allard Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 51.06
637 -1.7%
39 Jonathan Mayer J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club 51.16
579
40 Jack Mondi Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 51.26
575 +1.2% PB
41 Ryan Ciolkosz Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 51.46
565 +1.0% PB
42 Joseph Heck Northern Lakes A logoNorthern Lakes A 53.56
523 PB
Collin Braatz Oregon Community Swim Club logoOregon Community Swim Club NS

100 Free Men 13 - 14

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Will Hayon MWWM logoMWWM 46.75
986 +1.4% PB
2 Travis Craig South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 46.84
887 +1.7% PB
3 Oscar Best MoHo Gators logoMoHo Gators 48.46
900 +1.8% PB
4 Ben Meulemans Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 49.18
769 +0.5% PB
5 Matthew Dedering Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 49.98
825 +2.4% PB
6 Drew Millette Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 50.04
727 +0.7% PB
7 Zain miles STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logoSTATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 50.10
724 +6.1% PB
8 Ziyad Saleem Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 50.48
706 +0.6% PB
9 Austin Henderson MWWM logoMWWM 50.70
790 +0.9% PB
10 Cory Michalek Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 50.75
693 +4.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Cameron Tejeda Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 51.61
747 +1.6% PB
12 Nicholas Enea North Shore Swim Club logoNorth Shore Swim Club 51.93
638 +7.0% PB
13 Payton Schilz Howard Suamico Storm Breakers  logoHoward Suamico Storm Breakers 52.16
627 +5.2% PB
14 Nolan Anderson South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 52.32
620 -0.3%
15 Evan Tucker-Jones MoHo Gators logoMoHo Gators 52.36
618 -0.4%
16 James Anhalt Sun Prairie Storm logoSun Prairie Storm 52.69
603
17 Ethan Braatz Sun Prairie Storm logoSun Prairie Storm 52.78
599 +0.5% PB
18 Michael Long Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 53.00
589 +8.0% PB
19 Devin Bazeley J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club 53.32
575 +2.2% PB
20 Campbell Sullivan Sun Prairie Storm logoSun Prairie Storm 53.51
566 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Travis Craig South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 47.48
854 +0.4% PB
2 Will Hayon MWWM logoMWWM 49.26
860 -3.9%
3 Ben Meulemans Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 49.73
742 -0.6%
4 Oscar Best MoHo Gators logoMoHo Gators 49.95
826 -1.2%
5 Matthew Dedering Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 50.11
819 +2.1% PB
6 Ziyad Saleem Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 50.39
710 +0.7% PB
7 Drew Millette Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 50.58
701 -0.4%
8 Cory Michalek Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 50.81
690 +4.7% PB
9 Zain miles STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logoSTATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 50.83
689 +4.7% PB
10 Liam Hogan Northern Lakes A logoNorthern Lakes A 51.24
670 PB
11 Austin Henderson MWWM logoMWWM 51.32
761 -0.3%
12 Cameron Tejeda Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 51.53
751 +1.7% PB
13 Nolan Anderson South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 51.62
652 +1.1% PB
14 Nicholas Enea North Shore Swim Club logoNorth Shore Swim Club 51.69
649 +7.4% PB
15 James Anhalt Sun Prairie Storm logoSun Prairie Storm 52.10
630
16 Evan Tucker-Jones MoHo Gators logoMoHo Gators 52.18
626 -0.0%
17 Ethan Braatz Sun Prairie Storm logoSun Prairie Storm 52.46
614 +1.1% PB
18 Payton Schilz Howard Suamico Storm Breakers  logoHoward Suamico Storm Breakers 52.47
613 +4.6% PB
19 Campbell Sullivan Sun Prairie Storm logoSun Prairie Storm 52.64
605 +2.1% PB
20 Michael Long Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 52.78
599 +8.4% PB
21 Devin Bazeley J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club 52.84
596 +3.1% PB
22 Mehul Rangbulla Fox Cities YMCA logoFox Cities YMCA 52.92
593 +0.3% PB
23 Kyle Franz SPDY - Stevens Point Area YMCA logoSPDY - Stevens Point Area YMCA 53.12
584 -0.3%
24 Ketner Murry Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 53.22
579 PB
25 Jonah Elfers Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 53.40
665 +0.4% PB
26 Owen Klabough MoHo Gators logoMoHo Gators 53.45
569 +2.8% PB
27 Nick Kunst Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 53.47
662 +0.3% PB
28 Maxwell Copeland Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 53.58
657 +5.9% PB
29 Logan Hash Fox Cities YMCA logoFox Cities YMCA 53.71
558 PB
30 Evan Wood Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 53.93
548 +1.5% PB
31 Jack Bell Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 55.37
486
32 Jackson Murray Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 55.91
464 PB
33 Zachary Hanse Northern Lakes A logoNorthern Lakes A 58.09
466 +7.1% PB
Adrian Bellido Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club DQ