CSCAA Releases Division I All-American List



The College Swim Coaches Association of America (CSCAA) 255 Division I All-Americans and 231 Honorable-Mention All-Americans.  Stanford led all men's teams with seventeen combined selections while Michigan's thirteen All-Americans were one more than Texas and California. 

Georgia led all women's teams with sixteen total selections.  Texas A&M had thirteen All-Americans to lead women's teams.  Georgia had sixteen total selections (12 All-Americans + 4 Honorable Mentions), best among the women.


Men
Women

Alabama
Hornikel, BJ
 
Arizona
Amlee, Jeffrey
Barber, Matthew
Cordes, Kevin
Friedemann, Mitchell
Joye, Woody
Meyer, Michael
Mickelson, Carl
Quintero, Rafael
Shapira Bar-Or, Nimrod
Smith, Giles
Steel, Kevin
Sheppard, Michael (HM)
 
Arizona St
Jones, Harrison
McCormick, Riley (HM)
 
Auburn
Chierighini, Marcelo
Disney-May, James
Ferguson, Stuart
Grothe, Zane
Leon, TJ
Mendes, Arthur
Owens, Kyle
Santeiu, John (HM)
 
California
Cox, Tony
Fleming, Shayne
Gimondi, Fabio
Hamilton, William
Hinshaw, Benjamin
Hoyt, Trevor
Pebley, Jacob
Prenot, Joshua
Shields, Tom
Stubblefield, Seth
Tarczynski, Marcin
Williams, Trenton
Bagshaw, Jeremy (HM)
Higgins, Christian (HM)
Hinshaw, Adam (HM)
 
Dartmouth
Zupan, Nejc
 
Duke
McCrory, Nick
 
Eastern Mich
Hanson, Jacob
 
Florida
Cieslak, Marcin
Curby, Matt
Deborde, Brad
Elliott, Matthew
Main, Corey
Martin, Cameron
Rousseau, Sebastien
Wallace, Dan
Werner, Pawel
Munch, Richard (HM)
Signorin, Connor (HM)
Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo (HM)
Taylor, Jason (HM)
 
Florida St
Neubacher, Tom
Bailey, Trice (HM)
Murray, Paul (HM)
Pike, Jared (HM)
Sanders, David (HM)
Sankovich, Pavel (HM)
Weber, Mark (HM)
 
Georgia
Fink, Nicolas
Gemmell, Andrew
Kalisz, Chase
Koski, Matias
Ellis, Matt (HM)
Freeman, Will (HM)
Grodzki, Martin (HM)
Hill, Jameson (HM)
Reynolds, Doug (HM)
Rodriguez, Anival (HM)
Stewart, Tynan (HM)
 
Indiana
Miller, Cody
Murphy, Conor
Ress, Eric
Schmidt, Darian
Schmuhl, Stephen
Wells, James
Abdelatif, Emad (HM)
Barbiere, James (HM)
Gerth, Matthew (HM)
Kanorr, Daniel (HM)
Kurz, Tanner (HM)
Trahin, Samuel (HM)
 
Kentucky
Betulius, Grant (HM)
Butler, Byron (HM)
Huff, Jordan (HM)
Marciniak, Andrew (HM)
Ferrucci, Greg
 
Louisville
Blondell, Caryle
Burtch, Alex
De Lucca, Joao
Hoekstra, Sam
Chastain, Kameron (HM)
Lloyd, Albert (HM)
 
LSU
Hamilton, Craig
Greeff, Frank (HM)
Tuomola, Andrei (HM)
 
Michigan
Abdel Khalik, Hassaan
Bosch, Dylan
Feeley, Ryan
Fletcher, Sean
Funk, Richard
Jaeger, Connor
Nielsen, Anders
Ortiz, Bruno
Ortiz, Miguel
Ryan, Sean
Turk, Zack
Whitaker, Kyle
Wynalda, Michael
Brumm, Peter (HM)
 
Michigan St
Jarzen, Jacob (HM)
 
Minnesota
Toomey, Derek
Anderson, Jared (HM)
Capan, Hrvoje (HM)
Griggs, Ben (HM)
Lesser, Jordan (HM)
Ross, Mikey (HM)
Samuels, Felix (HM)
Smith, Clayton (HM)
 
Missouri
Bonuchi, David
Tierney, Sam
Hladik, Joe (HM)
Kozlovskij, Igor (HM)
Mosley, Logan (HM)
Le, Paul (HM)
 
NC State
Miesfeld, Barrett
Bilis, Simonas (HM)
Bishop, Ian (HM)
Boffa, Jonathan (HM)
Camper, Michael (HM)
Kingston, Brandon (HM)
Thomas, Matt (HM)
Williams, David (HM)
 
North Carolina
Luchsinger, Thomas
 
Notre Dame
Bass, William (HM)
Dyer, Frank (HM)
Hughes, Kevin (HM)
McGinley, John (HM)
Stephens, Zach (HM)
Williamson, Jonathan (HM)
 
Ohio St
Miszkiel, Shane
Phillips, Tim
Birnbrich, Zachary (HM)
Disalle, Michael (HM)
Gercsak, Tamas (HM)
Holmes, Zachary (HM)
Schnur, Jason (HM)
Stevenson, Keanu (HM)
Trebilcock, Garrett (HM)
 
Penn St
Austin, Shane
Grier, Sean
Hauser, John
Savoy, Nate
Wilson, James
 
Purdue
Bissett, Jamie (HM)
Destro, Chuck (HM)
Friede, Matt (HM)
Rogers, Layne (HM)
Tucker, Danny (HM)
Ziolkowskil, Ben (HM)

South Carolina
El Kamash, Marwan (HM)
Fitton, Alex (HM)
Flach, Michael (HM)
Rodriguez, Gerard (HM)

USC
Bloch, Chase
Bobrosky, Chad
Colupaev, Dimitri
Davis, Maclin
Lendrum, James
Lujan-Rivera, Sergio
Morozov, Vlad
Quintero, Cristian
Spinazzola, Luca
Wagner, Jack
Klarskov, Morten (HM)

Southern Methodist
Hansen, Nicolai (HM)
Koops, Ryan (HM)
Larsson, David (HM)
Sadauskas, Mindaugas (HM)
 
Stanford
Ipsen, Kristian
Kremer, Tom
Lane, Jack
Nolan, David
Saeta, Andrew
Swanston, Matthew
Thomson, Daniel
Wayne, Aaron
Cosgarea, Andrew (HM)
Garcia, Noah (HM)
Kuremsky, Connor (HM)
Montgomery, Payne (HM)
Pickard, Chris (HM)
Sishc, Taylor (HM)
Stephens, Thomas (HM)
Thompson, Matthew (HM)
Umbach, Gray (HM)
 
Tennessee
Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav
Lehane, Sean
Rairden, Sam
Slater, Tristan
Hetland, Oy (HM)
Prono, Renato (HM)
Sterling, Brent (HM)
Walsh, Ed (HM)
 
Texas
Bowersox, Cory
Chandler, Will
Cooper, Trip
Cragin, Cole
Darmody, Kip
Hill, Dax
McBroom, Michael
Moore, Charlie
Murray, John
Surhoff, Austin
Weir, Caleb
Youngquist, Clay
 
Texas A&M
Dalton, John
Schweitzer, Paul-Marc
Shaw, Luke
Wagner, John
Lindau, Henrik (HM)
Troskot, Kyle (HM)

UNLV
Batka, Balint (HM)
Lameynardie, Samito (HM)
Machado, Henrique (HM)
Roberts, Cody (HM)
Szele, David (HM)
 
Utah
Purss, Josiah (HM)
Soedel, Nicholas (HM)
 
Virginia
Alexiou, Nick (HM)
Barrett, Tom (HM)
Buerger, Jon (HM)
Camp, Parker (HM)
Kolod, JB (HM)
Papendick, Luke (HM)
 
Virginia Tech
Hawkins, Ryan
Bonk, Joe (HM)
Dignan, Emmett (HM)
Hoisington, Nathan (HM)
Mahon, Greg (HM)
McGinnis, Zach (HM)
Shinholser, Logan (HM)
 
Wisconsin
Lester, Daniel
Teduits, Andrew
Weiss, Michael
Schafer, Nicholas (HM)
 
Wyoming
Kalms, Adam (HM)

Arizona
Baumgardner, Ellyn
Brandon, Bonnie
Drake, Monica
Finnegan, Grace
Flederbach, Kaitlyn
Geer, Margo
Lafferty, Megan
Pazevic, Alana
Pickens, Samantha
Salli, Chelsey
Smart, Lauren
 
Arizona St
Casper, Hailey
Baxter, Tristin (HM)
Kuczynski, Caroline (HM)
Landgrebe, Shannon (HM)
Luttrell, Liz (HM)
Morrice, Cassandra (HM)
Weller, Morgan (HM)
 
Arkansas
Daniels, Nicole
Jordan, Lauren (HM)
 
Auburn
Bos, Emily
Norberg, Lauren
Riordan, Hannah
Scott, Olivia
Fonteno, Megan (HM)
Gardocki, Katie (HM)
Lawrence, Micah (HM)
 
Buffalo
Morrell, Mallory (HM)
 
California
Acker, Rachael
Bing, Kaylin
Bootsma, Rachel
Breed, Catherine
Leverenz, Caitlin
Pelton, Elizabeth
Piehl, Caroline
Rowell, Kahley
Tran, Cindy
Au, Hoi Shun (HM)
Klaren, Melanie (HM)
Meili, Katie
 
Eastern Mich
Hendricks, Kelly
Hulvey, Danielle (HM)
 
Florida
Beisel, Elizabeth
Bohunicky, Jamie
Hinds, Natalie
Luthersdottir, Hilda
Mathieu, Alicia
McKnight, Lindsey
Russell, Sinead
Thielmann, Jessica
Zalewski, Ellese
Linn, Ashlee (HM)
 
Florida St
Dressel, Kaitlyn (HM)
Jacobi, Madison (HM)
Oliver, Tiffany (HM)
Pepper, Elizabeth (HM)
 
Fresno State
Prigge, Hannah (HM)
 
Georgia
Graber, Jessica
Harrington, Lauren
Locus, Maddie
MacLean, Brittany
Margalis, Melanie
McDermott, Amber
Romano, Megan
Ryan, Laura
Schmitt, Allison
Van Landeghem, Chantal
Vreeland, Shannon
Zhu, Annie
Flickinger, Hali (HM)
Gaid, Kelsey (HM)
Mattern, Jordan (HM)
O'Malley, Shannon (HM)
 
Indiana
Cozad, Amy
Snodgrass, Brooklyn
Vrooman, Lindsay
Lips, Haley (HM)
Maclean, Brenna (HM)
Pammett, Cynthia (HM)
Pasloski, Bronwyn (HM)
Ress, Justine (HM)
Specht, Ashley (HM)
Szekeres, Dorina (HM)
 
Louisville
Kylliainen, Tanja
Worrell, Kelsi
 
LSU
Weil, Cassie (HM)
 
Massachusetts
Butler, Michaela
 
Miami (FL)
Lester, Lindsay
McCormack, Kara
Dragland, Carrie (HM)
Worrall, Lucy (HM)
 
Michigan
Chokran, Angela (HM)
Cohagen, Ashley (HM)
Deloof, Ali (HM)
Mattingly, Zoe (HM)
 
Minnesota
Janzen, Kiera
Keefer, Margaret
Plant, Jessica
Simenec, Tori
Spencer, Haley
Weis, Lauren
Behrens, Tess (HM)
Caflisch, Erin (HM)
McCrady, Sarah (HM)
Votava, Lauren (HM)
Weiland, Rebecca (HM)
Zeiger, Blake (HM)
 
Missouri
Bouchard, Dominique
Figueroa, Loren
Barbiea, Danielle (HM)
Cunningham, Cassie (HM)
Doucette, Emily (HM)
Masters, Amanda (HM)
Patterson, Anna (HM)
 
NC State
Hopkins, Hannah (HM)
 
North Carolina
Blalock, Carolyn
Hoover, Meredith
Nolan, Kathleen
Siverling, Danielle
Earp, Lauren (HM)
Hardesty, Allyn (HM)
Harrison, Annie (HM)
Rechsteiner, Katherine (HM)
Rudolph, Jacqueline (HM)
Smith, Carly (HM)
 
Notre Dame
Reaney, Emma
Chiang, Jennifer (HM)
Galletti, Catherine (HM)
Holden, Kimberly (HM)
Ryan, Kelly (HM)
 
Ohio St
Cousineau, Cheyenne
Draves, Shannon (HM)
 
Penn St
Ackman, Alyson (HM)
Fittin, Carolyn (HM)
Krawczyk, Merritt (HM)
Miller, Katelyn (HM)
Powers, Mackenzie (HM)
Siverling, Megan (HM)
Whitmire, Paige (HM)
 
Princeton
Boyce, Lisa (HM)
 
Purdue
Cabassol, Michelle
Matthews, Casey
 
San Diego St
Jennings, Leona (HM)
Johnson, Gemma (HM)
Weddle, Katelyn (HM)
Zimmer, Meghan (HM)

USC
Anderson, Haley
Carlson, Kasey
Gardell, Stina
Hawthorne, Meghan
Ishimatsu, Haley
Kropp, Andrea
Lim, Lynette
Simms, Christel
Stewart, Kendyl
Tosky, Jasmine
Wilk, Katarzyna
Shumway, Kate (HM)
 
Stanford
Anderson, Julia
Dirado, Maya
Haase, Sarah
Lee, Felicia
Murez, Andie 
Schaefer, Maddy 
Thayer, Annemarie 
Whitford, Alex 
Olsen, Katie (HM) 

SMU
Arcila, Isabella (HM)
Babok, Monika (HM)
Lindborg, Nathalie (HM)
Rangelova, Nina (HM)
 
Tennessee
Floyd, Kelsey
Gendron, Lindsay
Hannis, Molly
Johnson, Faith
Lamp, Tori
McGroarty, Jodie
Simmons, Caroline
Solernou, Lauren
Griffith, Mary (HM)
McNeilis, Kate (HM)
 
Texas
Adams, Bethany
Amundsen, Kelsey
Denninghoff, Sarah
Hooper, Alexandra
Jaques, Gretchen
Lobb, Ellen
Sogar, Laura
Taylor, Maren
Tucker, Samantha
Cullinan, Shelby (HM)
Leneave, Kelsey (HM)
 
Texas A&M
Adams, Cammile
Benjamin, Kelli
Bosma, Samantha
Dittmer, Erica
Henry, Sarah
Ibanez Lopez, Liliana
Larson, Breeja
McElhany, Caroline
McGregor, Ashley
McLaine, Maureen
Miller, Paige
Simpson, Tess
St. Germain, Rebecca
 
Towson
Burke, Kaitlin (HM)
 
UCLA
Ivory-Ganja, Emma
Quah, Ting Wen
Baker, Lauren (HM)
Khojasteh, Jessica (HM)
Kinnear, Katie (HM)
Murphy, Kathryn (HM)
Reigel, Andrea (HM)
Senko, Anna (HM)
Tarazona, Noelle (HM)
 
Villanova
Malone, Erin (HM)
 
Virginia
Bartholomew, Courtney (HM)
Dicus, Emily (HM)
Haulsee, Alison (HM)
Kenney, Caroline (HM)
Lloyd, Emily (HM)
Naurath, Rachel (HM)
Perdue, Lauren (HM)
White, Sarah (HM)
Williamson, Ellen (HM)
 
Virginia Tech
Savage, Heather
Arnett, Kaylea (HM)
Kline, Logan (HM)
 
West Virginia
Nugent, Mandie
Burnett, Rachael (HM)
 
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
McClellan, Emily (HM)
 
Wisconsin
Martin, Ivy
Martin, Ruby (HM)
Meinholz, Anna (HM)
Palm, Rebecka (HM)
Van Hout, Aja (HM)
 
Yale
Forrester, Alexandra (HM)


comments powered by Disqus