Site logo

Senior Metropolitan Short Course Winter Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2018
  • SCY
  • East Meadow, NY

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Thompson New York Athletic Club logoNew York Athletic Club 1:46.50
907
2 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:48.13
876 +0.4% PB
3 Andy Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:49.68
860 +5.3% PB
4 Max Scalamandre LIAC logoLIAC 1:50.01
853 +2.0% PB
5 Adam Kapusta LIAC logoLIAC 1:50.68
819 -0.1%
6 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics logoIslanders Aquatics 1:52.52
779 +0.3% PB
7 Nick Torres Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:53.74
771 -0.9%
8 Brian Hogan New York Athletic Club logoNew York Athletic Club 2:03.05
555 -0.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:50.80
891 +2.8% PB
10 Trent Burr Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 1:51.34
823 +0.8% PB
11 Jake Newmark Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:51.77
869 +3.9% PB
12 William Swartwout LIAC logoLIAC 1:52.86
846 +2.6% PB
13 Sean Byman Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 1:53.36
761 +0.8% PB
14 Ryan Lee Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:54.41
738 +7.0% PB
15 Chester Pergan Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:54.63
807 +0.7% PB
16 Grant Proctor New York Athletic Club logoNew York Athletic Club 1:54.76
724
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Joseph Hurle NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:51.25
825 PB
18 Luka Zuric Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:52.30
784 -2.4%
19 Garrett Towne Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:52.60
770 -3.8%
20 Michael Gregorace LIAC logoLIAC 1:55.14
723 +2.2% SB
21 Thomas Broderick Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:55.34
737 -1.4%
22 Dylan Champagne Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:56.17
720 -0.9%
23 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:58.27
676 +1.8% PB
24 Ryan Davidoff LIAC logoLIAC 2:03.90
618 -0.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adam Kapusta LIAC logoLIAC 1:50.61
821 0.0%
2 Max Scalamandre LIAC logoLIAC 1:50.88
833 +1.2% PB
3 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:51.10
810 -2.4%
4 Matthew Thompson New York Athletic Club logoNew York Athletic Club 1:51.29
799
5 Andy Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:51.53
819 +3.7% PB
6 Brian Hogan New York Athletic Club logoNew York Athletic Club 1:52.24
778 +8.8% SB
7 Nick Torres Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:52.29
803 +0.4% SB
8 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics logoIslanders Aquatics 1:52.60
777 +0.2% PB
9 Grant Proctor New York Athletic Club logoNew York Athletic Club 1:53.09
760
10 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:53.32
836 +0.6% PB
11 Trent Burr Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 1:53.50
776 -1.1%
12 William Swartwout LIAC logoLIAC 1:53.69
828 +1.9% PB
13 Ryan Lee Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:53.89
749 +7.5% PB
14 Jake Newmark Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:54.16
817 +1.8% PB
15 Chester Pergan Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:54.21
816 +1.1% PB
16 Sean Byman Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 1:54.38
739 -0.1%
17 Joseph Hurle NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:54.53
754
18 Garrett Towne Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:54.60
727 -5.6%
19 Luka Zuric Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:54.70
732 -4.6%
20 Michael Gregorace LIAC logoLIAC 1:54.78
730 +2.5% SB
21 Dylan Champagne Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:54.96
745 +0.2% PB
22 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:55.12
742 +4.4% PB
23 Thomas Broderick Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:55.38
736 -1.4%
24 Ryan Davidoff LIAC logoLIAC 1:56.03
778 +6.1% PB
25 Tristan Pragnell Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:56.42
810 -0.1%
26 Ian Fitzpatrick Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:56.49
713 -0.7%
27 Patrick Boyle LIAC logoLIAC 1:56.61
692 +5.3% PB
28 CJ Hinckley Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:56.68
684 -2.5%
29 Jake Vecchio Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:57.43
693 +3.1% PB
30 Asher Stukelman Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:57.82
685 +4.3% SB
31 Christian Moy Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:58.08
661 +0.7% PB
32 Phillip Volaski Patriot Swim Team logoPatriot Swim Team 1:58.30
675 -0.7%
33 Edward Park NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:58.32
770 +2.4% PB
34 Janis Kirsis Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:58.43
673 +0.3% PB
35 Stephen Gray Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 1:58.44
647 +1.9% PB
36 Tyler Walters LIAC logoLIAC 1:58.51
726 +0.9% PB
37 Varun Khanna Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:58.55
652 +2.5% PB
38 Dylan Chan Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:58.62
644 -2.3%
39 Dylan Macejko Connetquot Swim Club logoConnetquot Swim Club 1:58.65
668 +5.3% PB
40 Andrew Chopey QUEENS AQUATIC CLUB logoQUEENS AQUATIC CLUB 1:58.70
667 +3.3% PB
41 Zachary Leng LIAC logoLIAC 1:58.71
648 +4.4% SB
42 Hunter Kim Rivertown Aquatics logoRivertown Aquatics 1:59.13
713 -3.4%
43 Thomas McCaffrey Patriot Swim Team logoPatriot Swim Team 1:59.69
629 +0.6% SB
44 Alex Liu Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logoNorthern Dutchess Aquatic Club 1:59.70
647 +0.8% PB
45 Chris Orobinsky Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 2:00.29
617 -2.7%
46 Corey sherman Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:00.47
631 +0.4% PB
47 Thomas Holman Patriot Swim Team logoPatriot Swim Team 2:00.57
629 +2.6% SB
48 Howard Lin Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:00.65
609 +0.7% SB
49 Max Kleyer Freedom Aquatics logoFreedom Aquatics 2:00.97
676 -1.6%
50 Patrick Walsh Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:02.22
691 +0.9% SB
51 Jordan Fargo Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:02.44
574 -4.6%
52 John Laidlaw BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:02.63
643 -1.8%
53 Ben Rose Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 2:02.78
585 -2.8%
54 Sebastian Pas Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:03.49
626 -0.3%
55 Nick Millkey Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 2:03.54
553 -0.6%
56 Nathan DeGuzman Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:04.10
542 -2.0%
57 Matthew Park Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:04.93
544 -2.4%
58 Joshua Chamak Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:05.44
516 -2.8%
Orry Zayit LIAC logoLIAC NS
Adell Sabovic Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green NS