Site logo

NC HPSC Swim for the Cure

  • Completed
  • Oct. 21–22, 2017
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

500 Free Women 10 and Under

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Anna Hodge Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 7:11.25
320
2 Maddi Carter Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 7:31.58
232
3 Aileen Najera High Point Swim Club logoHigh Point Swim Club 7:48.44
297

500 Free Women 15 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Elizabeth Bowman High Point Swim Club logoHigh Point Swim Club 5:27.12
500
2 Lily Sanocki Team Charlotte Swimming logoTeam Charlotte Swimming 5:32.18
459
3 Susanna Schoeck Team Charlotte Swimming logoTeam Charlotte Swimming 5:36.42
426 +0.1% SB
4 Melina Christou Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 5:42.61
381
5 Alex Andrews Team Charlotte Swimming logoTeam Charlotte Swimming 5:45.05
363
6 Eliza Gunson Team Charlotte Swimming logoTeam Charlotte Swimming 5:47.83
344 -1.0%
7 Allison McDowell Team Charlotte Swimming logoTeam Charlotte Swimming 5:47.91
360
8 Anna Dacier Team Charlotte Swimming logoTeam Charlotte Swimming 5:49.54
349
9 Katie Herzberger High Point Swim Club logoHigh Point Swim Club 5:49.88
330
10 Abigail Hall Team Charlotte Swimming logoTeam Charlotte Swimming 5:54.77
298
11 Shelby Koelz Team Charlotte Swimming logoTeam Charlotte Swimming 6:03.96
256
12 Emily Grice Asheville Swim Club logoAsheville Swim Club 6:07.27
222 PB

500 Free Women 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Katie Bauer Asheville Swim Club logoAsheville Swim Club 5:24.84
561
2 Britney Denny Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 5:36.18
468
3 Kailin Griffith Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 5:37.79
496 +0.7% PB
4 Greta Klein Watauga Swim Team logoWatauga Swim Team 5:46.71
427 +2.3% SB
5 Addison Kramer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 6:00.80
329
6 Skylar Guerzon Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 6:06.63
259 +0.7% PB
7 Delaney Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 6:13.47
220
8 Lindsey Williams Watauga Swim Team logoWatauga Swim Team 6:20.31
213
9 Ellie Everhart Fayetteville Aquatic Swim Team logoFayetteville Aquatic Swim Team 6:25.22
188
10 Ada Tusa Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 6:46.65
95
11 Elise Bohon Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 7:20.38
10 PB
12 Briyana Wright High Point Swim Club logoHigh Point Swim Club 7:31.92
2
Madeline Hanlon Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins NS

500 Free Women 11 - 12

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Delaney Cox Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 5:34.74
627 PB
2 Kallyn Buirski Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 5:54.18
485
3 Lauren Patterson Watauga Swim Team logoWatauga Swim Team 5:57.66
568 +1.0% PB
4 Delaney McLaughlin Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 6:07.36
501 PB
5 Ava Mack Asheville Swim Club logoAsheville Swim Club 6:15.73
347
6 Sierra Trotter Fayetteville Aquatic Swim Team logoFayetteville Aquatic Swim Team 6:23.74
301
7 Kendall Butler Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 6:26.57
380 PB
8 Emma Hodge Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 7:45.76
14
9 Brea White High Point Swim Club logoHigh Point Swim Club 8:23.09
2