Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Santa Clara)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 03–06, 2017
  • LCM
  • Santa Clara, CA

100 Fly Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Bianca Preciado La Mirada Armada 1:02.41
  A
842 -0.0%
2 Elizabeth Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:02.89
 
847
3 Jillian Hatch Clovis Swim Club 1:03.19
 
815 +1.2% PB
4 Lindsay Turner North Coast Aquatics 1:03.44
 
808 +1.4% PB
5 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:03.48
 
826 +0.2% SB
6 Autumn D'Arcy Piranha Swim Team 1:03.61
 
800 -0.1%
7 Anna Stephan North Coast Aquatics 1:03.71
 
796 +3.1% PB
8 Lexi Anderson Lahaina Swim Club 1:03.94
 
836 +1.1% PB
9 Taylor Hosmer Tiger Aquatics (California) 1:03.98
 
787 +2.9% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Juliana Fox Pacific Athletic Club 1:03.05
 
820 +2.1% PB
11 Sage Matsushima Irvine Novaquatics 1:03.32
 
812 -0.3%
12 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 1:03.90
 
811 +0.5% PB
13 Lindsay Swail The Dolphins 1:03.96
 
788 +0.3% PB
14 Zoe Spitz Irvine Novaquatics 1:04.22
 
781 -1.5%
15 Teagan Monroe Buenaventura Swim Club 1:04.27
 
798 -1.2%
16 Fay Lustria Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:04.43
 
855 +1.4% PB
16 Mia Ristic Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:04.43
 
793 +0.3% PB
18 Sarah Snyder Palo Alto 1:04.45
 
792 +2.7% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Kailyn Winter Quicksilver Swimming 1:03.59
 
849 -0.8%
20 Maddie Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y 1:04.13
 
782 +0.5% SB
21 Dora Seggelke Westside Aquatics 1:04.30
 
778 +0.2% PB
22 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 1:04.33
 
796 0.0%
23 Kaylin Farnum Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:04.35
 
776 -0.0%
24 Gaby Penvenne Gaucho Aquatics 1:04.57
 
766 +1.6% SB
25 Alyssa Berman Westside Aquatics 1:04.72
 
763 +1.0% PB
26 Deanne Umbay Canyons Aquatic Club 1:04.77
 
759 +0.0% SB
27 Skyler Liu Terrapins Swim Team 1:05.29
 
741 -0.2%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Bianca Preciado La Mirada Armada 1:02.48
 
840 -0.2%
2 Elizabeth Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:03.00
 
843
3 Anna Stephan North Coast Aquatics 1:03.17
 
815 +3.9% PB
4 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:03.24
 
834 +0.5% SB
5 Taylor Hosmer Tiger Aquatics (California) 1:03.91
 
789 +3.0% PB
6 Autumn D'Arcy Piranha Swim Team 1:03.98
 
787 -0.7%
7 Jillian Hatch Clovis Swim Club 1:04.05
 
784 -0.1%
7 Lexi Anderson Lahaina Swim Club 1:04.05
 
832 +0.9% PB
9 Lindsay Turner North Coast Aquatics 1:04.06
 
786 +0.4% SB
10 Sage Matsushima Irvine Novaquatics 1:04.13
 
784 -1.5%
11 Juliana Fox Pacific Athletic Club 1:04.27
 
777 +0.2% PB
12 Sarah Snyder Palo Alto 1:04.31
 
797 +2.9% PB
13 Lindsay Swail The Dolphins 1:04.43
 
771 -0.4%
14 Teagan Monroe Buenaventura Swim Club 1:04.46
 
791 -1.5%
15 Mia Ristic Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:04.48
 
791 +0.3% PB
16 Zoe Spitz Irvine Novaquatics 1:04.51
 
770 -2.0%
17 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 1:04.54
 
789 -0.5%
17 Fay Lustria Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:04.54
 
851 +1.2% PB
19 Dora Seggelke Westside Aquatics 1:04.59
 
768 -0.3%
20 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 1:04.73
 
782 -0.6%
21 Maddie Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y 1:04.74
 
760 -0.5%
22 Gaby Penvenne Gaucho Aquatics 1:04.75
 
760 +1.4% SB
23 Alyssa Berman Westside Aquatics 1:04.78
 
761 +0.9% PB
24 Kailyn Winter Quicksilver Swimming 1:04.80
 
806 -2.7%
25 Skyler Liu Terrapins Swim Team 1:04.88
 
755 +0.4% SB
25 Kaylin Farnum Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:04.88
 
758 -0.8%
27 Deanne Umbay Canyons Aquatic Club 1:04.90
 
755 -0.2%
28 Molly McCance Aquazot Swim Club 1:04.94
 
753 -0.1%
29 Sonaly Wintermute Canyons Aquatic Club 1:04.98
 
754 -3.1%
30 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club 1:05.03
 
772 -0.5%
30 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 1:05.03
 
750 -0.6%
32 Hana Brett Palo Alto 1:05.08
 
749 +1.3% PB
33 Audrey Gingras The Dolphins 1:05.13
 
768 -0.8%
34 Casslyn Treydte Fusion Aquatics 1:05.14
 
749 -0.7%
35 Terra Matsushima Irvine Novaquatics 1:05.15
 
746 -0.8%
36 Miranda Padilla Tiger Aquatics (California) 1:05.22
 
744 +1.5% PB
37 Mckayla Sanchez North Coast Aquatics 1:05.24
 
743 +0.2% SB
38 Claudia Wong Los Angeles Swim Club 1:05.28
 
742 +0.4% PB
39 Maija Ninness Santa Barbara Swim Club 1:05.37
 
739 -0.3%
40 Kysha Altura Hawaii Swimming Club 1:05.44
 
736 -2.5%
41 Kailey Allen valley aquatics swim team 1:05.51
 
734 -1.7%
41 Allison Asborno Palo Alto 1:05.51
 
736 +1.6% SB
43 Sarah Savage Peak Swimming 1:05.53
 
733 -2.6%
44 KATE HANF Tiger Aquatics (California) 1:05.56
 
732 -0.1%
45 Hanna Erickson Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:05.64
 
731 -0.7%
46 Carli Baldwin Mesa Aquatics 1:05.67
 
730 +6.7% PB
46 Arielle Hayon CCAT Swimming (California) 1:05.67
 
777 -0.6%
48 Sophia Sebastian Quicksilver Swimming 1:05.68
 
749 +0.9% PB
49 Vanessa Moffatt --- (unattached) 1:05.70
 
727 +0.9% SB
50 Vivy Hua Mission San Jose Aquatics 1:05.71
 
727 +5.7% PB
51 Leanna Gharbaoui Pacific Athletic Club 1:05.74
 
747 -2.4%
52 Mia Ryan North Coast Aquatics 1:05.76
 
725 +0.1% PB
52 Sophia Kosturos Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:05.76
 
727 +2.2% PB
54 Kate Shuhart Central Area Aquatic Team 1:05.85
 
722 0.0%
55 Caroline Culpepper California Capital Aquatics 1:05.86
 
722
56 Lexi DePaco Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:05.88
 
769 -0.3%
57 Keely Ryan North Coast Aquatics 1:05.92
 
741 -1.2%
58 Diana Neagu California Capital Aquatics 1:05.96
 
720 +3.5% PB
59 Sarah Clarke Class Aquatics 1:06.03
 
716 +0.8% SB
60 Allie Klinger Terrapins Swim Team 1:06.04
 
716 +0.5% SB
61 Bryn Lasher Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:06.07
 
715 -2.7%
62 Jessica Larson Terrapins Swim Team 1:06.15
 
714 -4.3%
62 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:06.15
 
712 -1.3%
64 Catherine Russo --- (unattached) 1:06.22
 
731
65 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 1:06.23
 
711 -3.4%
66 Sanne Dequine DART Swimming 1:06.27
 
792
67 Isabela Patino Gators Swim Club 1:06.28
 
710 -1.5%
68 Andrea Felix Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:06.30
 
707 +0.9% SB
69 Kendall Carlson Seville Country 1:06.31
 
728 +0.4% PB
70 Maya Gulvady Quicksilver Swimming 1:06.34
 
708 -0.9%
71 Helen Lin Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:06.36
 
753 -0.4%
72 Isabella Urlando DART Swimming 1:06.40
 
787 +1.9% PB
73 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq 1:06.45
 
704 PB
74 Delora Li Bellevue Club 1:06.47
 
703 -1.5%
75 Morgan Gore Foothill Aqua Sh 1:06.50
 
784 -1.0%
76 Emily Baker Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:06.57
 
698 -3.5%
76 Ashley Ma Santa Clara Swim Club 1:06.57
 
719 +0.6% PB
78 Jillian Pape North Whidbey Aquatic Club 1:06.59
 
697 -1.5%
79 Marissa Johnson Conejo Simi Swim Club 1:06.64
 
697 -2.3%
79 Adelynn Peterson San Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:06.64
 
695 +1.7% SB
81 Christy Neufeld Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:06.68
 
694 -1.6%
82 Lizzy Follmer Orinda Aquatics 1:06.73
 
694 +0.9% PB
82 Kate Leary Central Area Aquatic Team 1:06.73
 
714 -0.2%
84 Amy Wu Palo Alto 1:06.77
 
712 +0.4% SB
85 Angela Quan Santa Clara Swim Club 1:06.78
 
843 -3.1%
86 Sarah Hamilton Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:06.79
 
712 -0.6%
87 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:06.80
 
690 +1.5% PB
88 Kathryn Lundh Palo Alto 1:06.83
 
737 -2.0%
89 Jessica Chu Santa Clara Swim Club 1:06.84
 
710 PB
90 Elaine Feng Peak Swimming 1:06.90
 
735 +1.0% PB
91 Megan Tao Peak Swimming 1:06.92
 
707 +1.6% PB
92 Mya Jackson Fusion Aquatics 1:06.95
 
687 -0.6%
93 Antoinette Loya Mission San Jose Aquatics 1:06.97
 
684 +0.1% PB
94 Taylor Moultrie CAST-SI 1:06.98
 
705 -0.3%
95 Caroline Basil San Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:07.03
 
682 +2.2% PB
96 Mia Ruffin Glacier Swim Club 1:07.20
 
676
97 Lera Nasedkina Palo Alto 1:07.24
 
675 -3.0%
98 Margaret Hayes Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:07.26
 
758
99 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 1:07.35
 
673 +1.3% SB
100 Jacqueline Nisson Aquasol Swim Club 1:07.38
 
670 PB
100 Hannah Joseph Foothill Aqua Sh 1:07.38
 
719 -1.1%
102 Suri Yu Mission San Jose Aquatics 1:07.41
 
671
103 Jamie Seddon Arizona Aquatic Club 1:07.49
 
667 -2.0%
104 Keiana Fountaine California Gold 1:07.58
 
664 -2.6%
105 Emily Gebhardt Orinda Aquatics 1:07.60
 
665
105 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club 1:07.60
 
711 -3.9%
107 Tatum Roepke Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento 1:07.63
 
662 PB
108 Elizabeth Shen Quicksilver Swimming 1:07.65
 
661 PB
109 Ashley Stahmer Palo Alto 1:07.66
 
663 -0.6%
110 Calysta Bartlett Yucaipa Swim Team 1:07.69
 
708 +0.1% PB
111 Megan Black West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:07.72
 
661 0.0%
112 Mia Saenger Team Eugene Aquatics 1:07.78
 
678 +5.9% PB
113 Julia Peterson Billings Aquatic Club 1:07.79
 
678 -1.0%
114 Emily Brockman Bend Swim Club 1:07.86
 
654
115 Katelyn Thomas Mesa Aquatics 1:07.88
 
654 +0.6% SB
116 Annie Johnson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:07.90
 
675 +0.7% PB
117 Kaling Phung De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:07.95
 
653 -0.7%
118 Madesyn Ronquillio California Gold 1:07.99
 
650 PB
119 Madilyn Sindelar Rocklin Maverick 1:08.05
 
648 +1.7% SB
120 Isabelle Meraz DART Swimming 1:08.23
 
726
121 Maggie Metcalf Oregon City Swim Team 1:08.24
 
663 -0.6%
122 Allison Plamondon Gators Swim Club 1:08.40
 
636 +0.0% SB
123 Katherine Cane Orinda Aquatics 1:08.47
 
634 PB
124 Mikayla Tseng Santa Clara Swim Club 1:08.52
 
635
125 Aurora Duncan JCC Waves 1:08.62
 
678 -1.4%
126 Trinity Ishikawa CAST-SI 1:08.67
 
628 -1.5%
127 Sarah O'Leary --- (unattached) 1:08.76
 
625
127 Madison Grimes Sparks Piranhas 1:08.76
 
625 PB
129 Audrey J-Cheng Palo Alto 1:08.85
 
784
130 Zoe Hill Thunderbird Aquatic Club 1:08.95
 
618
131 Mairen Chard Canby Swim Club 1:09.16
 
633 -0.7%
132 Bryn McGowan Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:09.20
 
610 +2.3% PB
133 Kelsey Witkay Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:09.49
 
601
134 Emileigh Stock Mission Valley YMCA 1:10.20
 
578 -0.6%
135 Emily Tran Pacific Swim 1:10.36
 
575 -3.5%
136 Annie Ly Santa Clara Swim Club 1:10.50
 
617 -5.4%
137 Sophia Krafcik Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) 1:10.70
 
562 -0.2%
138 Alana Barthel Aulea Swim Club 1:11.21
 
594 -2.7%
139 Courtney Seljeseth Quicksilver Swimming 1:11.26
 
628 +3.0% PB
140 Allison Dao Valley Splash 1:15.80
 
428 +0.1% PB
Mia Motekaitis UCD Aquatics DQ
Kristen Covello Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic NS