Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Santa Clara)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 03–06, 2017
  • LCM
  • Santa Clara, CA

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club A 4:32.16
990 PB
2 Min Zhi Chua Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:32.66
843 +3.4% PB
3 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:34.60
859 +0.6% PB
4 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 4:35.67
865 +0.3% PB
5 Jason Lu Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 4:35.79
815 -0.1%
6 Daniel Pry Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 4:37.98
828 +3.0% PB
7 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 4:39.08
819 +1.5% PB
8 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 4:42.63
787 -0.9%
9 Zack Reuter DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:44.63
737 -0.7%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Christopher Havton Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 4:40.47
773 +1.2% PB
11 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:40.64
821 +0.2% PB
12 Jack Murphy Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 4:41.73
762 +2.8% SB
13 Zac Brown San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 4:43.22
749 +2.9% PB
14 Theo Makler Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:44.00
791 -2.1%
15 Zach Serrano La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:46.53
753 -1.8%
16 Daniel Blake Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:47.79
742 -0.4%
17 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:48.22
755 -2.7%
Dwiki Anugrah Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics DQ
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Andy Huang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 4:40.53
822 +3.6% PB
20 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:42.40
988 +0.1% PB
21 Henderson Louviere Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:43.85
777 +6.0% PB
22 Harry Flanders Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 4:43.99
742 +3.2% PB
23 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:44.35
739 +0.6% PB
24 Jackson Dudley unattached 4:44.73
769 -2.3%
25 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club logoLa Grande Swim Club 4:45.11
733 +1.7% PB
26 Sean Hoerger De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:45.35
731 +0.5% SB
27 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:52.34
671 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:34.75
857 +0.6% PB
2 Zack Reuter DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:36.40
810 +2.2% PB
3 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 4:37.78
846 -0.4%
4 Jason Lu Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 4:37.85
797 -0.9%
5 Daniel Pry Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 4:38.47
824 +2.8% PB
6 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 4:38.84
821 +1.6% PB
7 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 4:39.04
819 +0.4% PB
8 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 4:39.24
926 PB
9 Min Zhi Chua Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:40.18
776 +0.8% SB
10 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:40.47
822 +0.3% PB
11 Carlson Temple CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 4:41.18
767 -0.9%
12 Christopher Havton Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 4:42.05
759 +0.7% PB
13 Zach Serrano La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:42.32
790 -0.3%
14 Zac Brown San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 4:42.79
753 +3.0% PB
15 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:42.83
785 -1.3%
16 Jack Murphy Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 4:42.87
752 +2.4% SB
17 Daniel Blake Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:43.78
777 +1.0% PB
18 Dwiki Anugrah Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 4:43.86
744 -2.1%
19 Theo Makler Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:44.06
791 -2.1%
20 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:44.71
785 -1.5%
21 Andy Huang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 4:45.15
781 +2.0% SB
22 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:45.48
961 -1.0%
23 Jackson Dudley unattached 4:45.58
761 -2.6%
24 Henderson Louviere Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:45.63
761 +5.4% PB
25 Sean Hoerger De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:45.81
727 +0.4% SB
26 Harry Flanders Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 4:45.84
726 +2.6% PB
27 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:46.35
722 -0.1%
28 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club logoLa Grande Swim Club 4:47.10
716 +1.0% SB
29 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:47.52
712 PB
30 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:48.09
707
31 Holden Ellsworth Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 4:48.58
752 -0.2%
32 Jaek Horner Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 4:49.84
725 -2.1%
33 Sak Holter Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:49.98
691 -0.2%
34 Will Crewe Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:50.02
691 PB
35 Allen Dempster Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 4:50.78
733 -0.1%
36 Christopher Rinard Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:52.63
701 +0.5% SB
37 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:54.14
656 -2.4%
38 Ryan Kim Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:58.00
672 PB
39 Joshua-Ryan Lujan Hawaii Swimming Club logoHawaii Swimming Club 5:02.47
620 -1.8%
Dan Marella De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics DQ
Max McKendry Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics DQ
David Lowengrub Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores NS