Site logo

Filters

SCS Summer Junior Olympics

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–30, 2017
  • LCM
  • Fullerton, CA

100 Fly Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lawrence Mao Socal Aquatics Association 58.53
 
780 +0.6% PB
2 Christian Wilinski Aquazot Swim Club 59.86
 
671 -0.5%
3 Asa Marvel Seal Beach Swim Club 1:00.35
 
652 0.0%
4 Manon Miura FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:00.91
 
645 -1.1%
5 Zach Taylor Gators Swim Club 1:01.57
 
659
6 Jonathan Villa --- (unattached) 1:01.77
 
651 -1.1%
7 Derek Chen Monrovia Aquatix 1:02.42
 
626 -3.7%
8 Sheldon Wong Team Santa Monica 1:03.49
 
547 -3.2%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Tanner Smith Dolphin Aquatics 1:01.15
 
675 +0.6% PB
10 Marco Bauk Lakewood Aquatics 1:01.44
 
609 +0.1% SB
11 Reigh Andrew Abaoag Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:01.56
 
659 +0.9% PB
12 Shrenil Sharma Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:01.57
 
619 +0.7% SB
13 Adrian Lim Crown City Aquatics Club 1:02.07
 
600 -0.3%
14 Gabriel Rios Lakewood Aquatics 1:02.30
 
631 +1.4% PB
15 Jake Ward Dolphin Aquatics 1:03.40
 
550 -4.0%
16 Jack Trujillo Gators Swim Club 1:03.79
 
610 -2.7%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lawrence Mao Socal Aquatics Association 58.93
 
764 -0.1%
2 Christian Wilinski Aquazot Swim Club 1:00.25
 
656 -1.2%
3 Zach Taylor Gators Swim Club 1:00.53
 
700
4 Asa Marvel Seal Beach Swim Club 1:00.95
 
628 -1.0%
5 Manon Miura FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:01.48
 
623 -2.0%
6 Derek Chen Monrovia Aquatix 1:01.49
 
662 -2.1%
7 Jonathan Villa --- (unattached) 1:01.64
 
656 -0.9%
7 Sheldon Wong Team Santa Monica 1:01.64
 
616 -0.1%
9 Marco Bauk Lakewood Aquatics 1:01.65
 
601 -0.2%
10 Jack Trujillo Gators Swim Club 1:01.74
 
687 +0.6% PB
11 Adrian Lim Crown City Aquatics Club 1:01.79
 
611 +0.1% SB
12 Shrenil Sharma Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:01.87
 
608 +0.2% SB
13 Gabriel Rios Lakewood Aquatics 1:02.08
 
639 +1.8% PB
14 Jake Ward Dolphin Aquatics 1:02.09
 
599 -1.9%
15 Reigh Andrew Abaoag Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:02.36
 
629 -0.4%
16 Tanner Smith Dolphin Aquatics 1:02.44
 
625 -1.5%
17 Andrew Choi Gators Swim Club 1:02.46
 
585 -0.9%
18 Cody Liske The Claremont Club 1:02.61
 
565
19 Kyle Monteleone Gators Swim Club 1:02.88
 
554 -3.0%
20 Taras Polakoff Aquazot Swim Club 1:02.90
 
554 +0.2% SB
21 Alan Hoang Saddleback El Toro 1:02.92
 
642 +0.7% PB
22 Cameron Castro Lakewood Aquatics 1:03.19
 
597 +1.1% PB
X Sawyer Farmer Socal Aquatics Association 1:03.29
 
539 -2.4%
23 Sidney Miller Aquazot Swim Club 1:03.42
 
623 +0.7% PB
24 Roland Fisher Lakewood Aquatics 1:03.43
 
623 +1.4% PB
24 Jaden Mullin Crown City Aquatics Club 1:03.43
 
588 +0.1% PB
26 Kyle Surian Chino Hills Aquatics 1:03.44
 
623 +3.7% PB
27 Robert Campbell The Claremont Club 1:04.22
 
594
28 Christian Hockenbury Costa Mesa Aquatics Club 1:04.71
 
502
29 Aiden Asuncion-Duong Aquazot Swim Club 1:05.54
 
511 -1.4%
30 Justin Sheen --- (unattached) 1:05.85
 
500
31 Ethan Dickinson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:05.88
 
499 +0.4% SB
32 Nicolas Turrill Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:07.08
 
457 -6.1%
33 Wallace Huang The Claremont Club 1:07.21
 
453
Alexandre Sannibale Crown City Aquatics Club DQ

100 Fly Men 13 - 14

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ivan Nghi Golden West Swim Club 59.29
 
864 +2.0% PB
2 Brian Lou Aquazot Swim Club 1:01.14
 
790 -2.0%
3 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association 1:02.49
 
846 PB
4 Aaron Yang FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:02.63
 
733 -1.3%
5 Jeffrey Cha Seal Beach Swim Club 1:03.04
 
825 -0.4%
6 Ryan Gilbert Golden West Swim Club 1:03.47
 
701 +0.5% PB
7 Julian Villa --- (unattached) 1:03.49
 
700 +0.1% PB
Michael Babaian The Claremont Club DQ
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jacob Redman Gators Swim Club 1:03.32
 
814 PB
10 Jude DiStefano Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:03.63
 
695 +4.1% PB
11 Casey Lait Golden West Swim Club 1:03.97
 
682 -1.7%
12 Kyle Loi Golden West Swim Club 1:04.08
 
786 +3.0% PB
13 Avery Stovner Socal Aquatics Association 1:04.42
 
773 PB
14 Javier Rodriguez Aquazot Swim Club 1:05.08
 
641 -0.9%
15 Benjamin Cho Aquazot Swim Club 1:05.12
 
747 +2.7% PB
16 Lyu Wu Monrovia Aquatix 1:05.41
 
629 +0.3% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ivan Nghi Golden West Swim Club 59.79
 
844 +1.2% PB
2 Brian Lou Aquazot Swim Club 1:00.76
 
805 -1.4%
3 Aaron Yang FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:03.05
 
717 -1.9%
4 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association 1:03.12
 
822 PB
5 Jeffrey Cha Seal Beach Swim Club 1:03.26
 
817 -0.7%
6 Julian Villa --- (unattached) 1:03.29
 
708 +0.5% PB
7 Michael Babaian The Claremont Club 1:03.43
 
702 -1.8%
8 Ryan Gilbert Golden West Swim Club 1:03.80
 
688 -0.0%
9 Casey Lait Golden West Swim Club 1:03.92
 
684 -1.6%
10 Jude DiStefano Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:04.12
 
676 +3.4% PB
11 Kyle Loi Golden West Swim Club 1:04.20
 
781 +2.8% PB
12 Avery Stovner Socal Aquatics Association 1:04.55
 
768 PB
13 Nathan Fernandez Golden West Swim Club 1:04.57
 
660
14 Jacob Redman Gators Swim Club 1:05.34
 
739 PB
15 Lyu Wu Monrovia Aquatix 1:05.57
 
623 +0.0% PB
16 Javier Rodriguez Aquazot Swim Club 1:06.28
 
598 -2.7%
17 Benjamin Cho Aquazot Swim Club 1:06.62
 
692 +0.4% PB
18 Garren Lee Trident Swim Club 1:06.79
 
579 -0.4%
19 Anders Aistars Gators Swim Club 1:07.00
 
679 -1.1%
20 Jake Rodriguez Dolphin Aquatics 1:07.00
 
572
21 Isaiah Huerta La Mirada Armada 1:07.12
 
568 -3.7%
22 Joshua Joson Lakewood Aquatics 1:07.24
 
670 +1.8% PB
23 Timothy Lee Socal Aquatics Association 1:07.25
 
563
24 Ryan Aguirre Santa Maria Swim Club 1:07.34
 
667 +3.1% PB
25 Michael Wong The Claremont Club 1:07.35
 
560
26 Troy Tsubota JCC Waves 1:07.43
 
557 +1.3% PB
27 Ethan Nguyen Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics 1:07.90
 
541 PB
28 Jason Matsuda FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:07.97
 
645 +0.9% PB
29 Ethan Newberry La Mirada Armada 1:08.00
 
643 -1.3%
30 Maximilliano Ponce Seal Beach Swim Club 1:08.17
 
638 -0.7%
31 Ivan Bayan Lakewood Aquatics 1:08.37
 
524 +0.2% PB
32 Seunghwan Lee JCC Waves 1:08.50
 
520
33 Andrew Kim Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:08.63
 
622 +1.5% PB
34 Armando Flores Downey Dolphins Swim Team 1:08.98
 
504 +1.6% PB
35 Victor Liu JCC Waves 1:09.81
 
476 -1.6%
36 Chris Schuering --- (unattached) 1:09.90
 
473 +1.5% PB
37 James Oh Rapids Swim Club 1:09.95
 
576 -1.5%
38 Derek Nakagawa Golden West Swim Club 1:10.51
 
453 +3.5% PB
39 Braun Carlson Aquazot Swim Club 1:10.66
 
553 PB
40 Ryan Judice Swim Team of Placentia 1:10.79
 
444 +4.2% PB
41 Qianyu Liu Waterworks Aquatics Swim Club 1:11.67
 
416
42 Sean Campbell La Mirada Armada 1:12.09
 
402 -2.2%
43 Jonathan Lee Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:12.12
 
401 -0.9%
Joel Flores Ultra Swim Club DQ