Site logo

2017 Washington Metropolitan Prep School League Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 08–11, 2017
  • SCY
  • Boyds, MD

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jaycee Yegher Northwest logoNorthwest 1:02.44
162 -0.6%
2 Anna Shumate Bishop Ireton logoBishop Ireton 1:03.53
154 -2.8%
3 Maddie Mara Quince Orchard logoQuince Orchard 1:03.96
151 +0.2% PB
4 Catherine Belyakov Quince Orchard logoQuince Orchard 1:04.69
146 +1.8% PB
5 Olivia Jubin Holton-arms logoHolton-arms 1:05.70
139 +0.9% SB
6 Sofia Davis Madeira School logoMadeira School 1:05.75
138 -0.6%
7 Margaret Wolfson Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 1:06.10
136 -1.7%
8 Erica Hjelle Sherwood logoSherwood 1:06.20
135 +1.3% SB
9 Bridgette Kim Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 1:06.92
131 -1.1%
10 Cassie Sanidad Springbrook Senior logoSpringbrook Senior 1:09.67
114 -6.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
11 Hanan Bandak Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 1:07.08
130 -4.4%
12 Annie Tuttle Potomac logoPotomac 1:07.09
130 +0.1% PB
13 Hannah Gould Potomac logoPotomac 1:07.11
129 -0.8%
14 Caroline Howley Academy Of The Holy Cross logoAcademy Of The Holy Cross 1:07.28
128 +0.5% PB
15 Gabi Meisel Bethesda Chevy Chase logoBethesda Chevy Chase 1:07.58
126 +1.8% PB
16 Allison Wade Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 1:07.84
125 -1.7%
17 Shelby Ball Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 1:07.87
125 -0.6%
18 Jolie Le Fauve Rockville logoRockville 1:07.93
124 -2.1%
19 Caroline Karson Bethesda Chevy Chase logoBethesda Chevy Chase 1:08.67
120 +3.0% PB
20 Sarah Elliott Clarksburg logoClarksburg 1:09.01
118 +1.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jaycee Yegher Northwest logoNorthwest 1:03.20
156 -1.9%
2 Anna Shumate Bishop Ireton logoBishop Ireton 1:04.63
146 -4.6%
3 Maddie Mara Quince Orchard logoQuince Orchard 1:05.09
143 -1.5%
4 Catherine Belyakov Quince Orchard logoQuince Orchard 1:05.47
140 +0.6% PB
5 Olivia Jubin Holton-arms logoHolton-arms 1:05.85
138 +0.7% SB
6 Erica Hjelle Sherwood logoSherwood 1:05.91
137 +1.7% PB
7 Sofia Davis Madeira School logoMadeira School 1:06.20
135 -1.3%
8 Margaret Wolfson Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 1:06.54
133 -2.4%
9 Cassie Sanidad Springbrook Senior logoSpringbrook Senior 1:06.64
132 -2.1%
10 Bridgette Kim Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 1:07.07
130 -1.4%
11 Hannah Gould Potomac logoPotomac 1:07.24
129 -1.0%
12 Annie Tuttle Potomac logoPotomac 1:07.58
126 -0.6%
13 Allison Wade Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 1:07.72
126 -1.5%
14 Gabi Meisel Bethesda Chevy Chase logoBethesda Chevy Chase 1:07.74
125 +1.6% PB
15 Jolie Le Fauve Rockville logoRockville 1:07.79
125 -1.9%
16 Shelby Ball Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 1:07.91
124 -0.7%
17 Caroline Howley Academy Of The Holy Cross logoAcademy Of The Holy Cross 1:07.96
124 -0.5%
18 Hanan Bandak Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 1:08.04
124 -5.9%
19 Caroline Karson Bethesda Chevy Chase logoBethesda Chevy Chase 1:08.77
119 +2.9% PB
20 Sarah Elliott Clarksburg logoClarksburg 1:08.91
118 +1.8% PB
21 Deborah Kaufman Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 1:08.98
118 +0.2% PB
22 Ashley Piepol Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 1:09.04
117 -1.2%
23 Lily Rathbun Madeira School logoMadeira School 1:09.13
117 +1.0% PB
24 Holly Greenleaf Montgomery Blair logoMontgomery Blair 1:09.23
116 -0.7%
25 Helena Narisu Poolesville logoPoolesville 1:09.32
116 -1.2%
25 Riley Powell Col Zadok Magruder logoCol Zadok Magruder 1:09.32
116 +0.8% SB
27 Rachel Blackwell Holton-arms logoHolton-arms 1:09.60
114 -0.8%
28 Anastasia Belyakov Quince Orchard logoQuince Orchard 1:09.68
113 -0.7%
29 Ellie Matusek Col Zadok Magruder logoCol Zadok Magruder 1:09.74
113 +3.8% SB
30 Molly Cronin Saint Vincent Pallotti logoSaint Vincent Pallotti 1:09.91
112 +4.7% PB
31 Sarah Johnson Walt Whitman logoWalt Whitman 1:10.26
110 -2.0%
32 Grace Wu Holton-arms logoHolton-arms 1:10.37
109 -2.3%
33 Hannah Owings Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 1:10.44
109 -1.1%
34 Katie Flynn Stone Ridge logoStone Ridge 1:10.93
106 +0.3% PB
35 Rachel Danegger Bethesda Chevy Chase logoBethesda Chevy Chase 1:11.00
106 +1.9% SB
36 Sophia Wang Richard Montgomery logoRichard Montgomery 1:11.01
106 -2.3%
37 Bella Owen Walt Whitman logoWalt Whitman 1:11.03
106 -0.9%
38 Leah Kannan Montgomery Blair logoMontgomery Blair 1:11.08
105 +0.3% PB
39 Katherine Freeman Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 1:11.15
105 -2.3%
40 Celestine Zhao Thomas Wootton logoThomas Wootton 1:11.29
104
41 Shannon Foster Saint Stephen's & Saint Agness logoSaint Stephen's & Saint Agness 1:11.38
104 -0.9%
42 Amalia Marmolejos Stone Ridge logoStone Ridge 1:11.44
103 -0.1%
43 Kelly Reid Col Zadok Magruder logoCol Zadok Magruder 1:11.84
101
44 Catherine Santy Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 1:12.18
99 +3.7% PB
45 Jordan Shuck Academy Of The Holy Cross logoAcademy Of The Holy Cross 1:12.30
98 +0.7% PB
46 Naina Tsarni Watkins Mill logoWatkins Mill 1:12.53
97 PB
47 Theresa Nardone Poolesville logoPoolesville 1:12.70
96
48 Allison Navarrete Walt Whitman logoWalt Whitman 1:13.34
93 -1.9%
49 Alexia Cochran Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 1:13.35
93
50 Dylan Gribble Northwest logoNorthwest 1:13.41
92
51 Caroline Cornish Richard Montgomery logoRichard Montgomery 1:13.42
92
52 Kaley Nicosia Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 1:13.66
91 -0.6%
53 Rachel Yoon National Cathedral logoNational Cathedral 1:14.00
89 -1.3%
54 Shifra Eskin Holton-arms logoHolton-arms 1:14.34
87 -0.7%
55 Grace Frerichs Madeira School logoMadeira School 1:14.38
87 +0.5% PB
56 Alexandra Bauman Woodrow Wilson logoWoodrow Wilson 1:14.52
86
57 Grace Deye Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 1:14.90
84 -0.4%
58 Maria McCleary Academy Of The Holy Cross logoAcademy Of The Holy Cross 1:14.95
84 -0.5%
59 Lauren Zhou Richard Montgomery logoRichard Montgomery 1:15.24
83
60 Rachael Baith Stone Ridge logoStone Ridge 1:15.42
82 -1.2%
Andie Weitzman Quince Orchard logoQuince Orchard DQ
Sarah Levendusky James Blake logoJames Blake NS