Site logo

MR Senior Metropolitan LC

  • Completed
  • Jul. 14–17, 2016
  • LCM
  • East Meadow, NY

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 2:09.71
805 -0.4%
2 Ariel Okhtenberg Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 2:10.59
787
3 Nick Torres Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 2:10.78
947 PB
4 Alex Park Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:10.92
840 +0.0% SB
5 Timothy Marski LIAC logoLIAC 2:11.32
839 +0.8% PB
6 Jasper Jurman Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:11.39
771 +2.1% PB
7 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:11.40
830 +3.5% PB
8 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:14.04
785 -2.2%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Matt Zugibe Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 2:11.95
760
10 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:12.27
820 +0.3% PB
11 John Hurley Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:12.51
808 +1.4% PB
12 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:13.55
740 +2.4% PB
13 Michael Chang Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:13.79
790 +0.9% PB
14 Christopher Arena LIAC logoLIAC 2:14.77
716 PB
15 Ian Bidwell Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:15.47
691 -2.0%
16 Jalen Ramjohn Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:16.36
740 +5.9% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Andy Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:13.33
799 +2.5% PB
18 Jack Collins Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:13.52
729
19 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics logoIslanders Aquatics 2:13.93
780 -0.3%
20 John Gaffney Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:13.99
731 +2.3% PB
21 Christian Farricker Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:14.46
776 +1.2% PB
22 Josh Bryant Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 2:15.06
765
23 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 2:16.58
931
24 Michael Gregorace LIAC logoLIAC 2:18.11
699 -1.1%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Alex Park Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:11.59
826 -0.5%
2 Jasper Jurman Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:11.92
760 +1.7% PB
3 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:12.28
820 -0.9%
4 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 2:12.39
751 -2.5%
5 Timothy Marski LIAC logoLIAC 2:12.47
816 -0.0%
6 Nick Torres Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 2:12.57
911 PB
7 Ariel Okhtenberg Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 2:12.79
743
8 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:13.49
788 +2.0% PB
9 John Hurley Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:13.50
788 +0.7% PB
10 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:13.69
792 -0.8%
11 Ian Bidwell Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:14.64
707 -1.4%
12 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:14.66
718 +1.6% PB
13 Matt Zugibe Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 2:14.69
706
14 Christopher Arena LIAC logoLIAC 2:14.77
716 PB
15 Michael Chang Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:14.82
769 +0.1% PB
16 Jalen Ramjohn Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:15.17
763 +6.7% PB
17 John Gaffney Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:15.20
708 +1.4% PB
18 Andy Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:15.35
759 +1.0% PB
19 Christian Farricker Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:15.42
758 +0.5% PB
20 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics logoIslanders Aquatics 2:15.52
749 -1.5%
21 Jack Collins Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:15.79
685
22 Josh Bryant Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 2:15.94
748
23 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 2:16.12
940
24 Michael Gregorace LIAC logoLIAC 2:16.65
727 -0.1%
25 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:17.19
717
26 Ryan Kaplan Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:17.21
716 PB
27 Aron Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:17.46
653 PB
28 Sean Byman Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 2:17.51
711 -0.4%
29 Geoffrey Chen LIAC logoLIAC 2:18.32
649 +1.9% PB
30 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:18.47
796 -0.5%
31 Asher Stukelman Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:18.52
795 +0.0% PB
32 Justin Meyn Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:18.67
696
33 Phillip Wong Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 2:18.83
639
34 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 2:19.10
784 PB
35 Orry Zayit LIAC logoLIAC 2:19.39
682 -3.1%
36 Matthew Bosse Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 2:19.41
617
37 Timothy Ho Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:19.43
628
38 Ryan Brown LIAC logoLIAC 2:19.47
616 -4.7%
39 Miles Hamberg Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:19.63
613 -0.6%
40 John Callaghan Wagner Aquatic C logoWagner Aquatic C 2:19.66
613
41 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:19.68
677
42 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:19.83
674
43 Devon French Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:20.43
656 -4.0%
44 Matthew Mattera Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:20.70
605
45 Tyler Mccloskey NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 2:20.72
593
46 Ryan Mcloughlin Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 2:20.74
593 PB
47 David He Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:21.00
653 -0.6%
48 Liam Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:21.01
748 +4.2% PB
49 Chris Orobinsky Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 2:21.10
644 +0.3% PB
50 Ian Fitzpatrick Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:21.26
648
51 Andrew Stolarski Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:21.37
741
52 Janis Kirsis Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:21.61
642
53 Christian Thomas MSC logoMSC 2:21.65
588
54 Tyler Hill BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:22.12
625
55 Haofeng Liu Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:22.13
625 +2.3% PB
56 Mark Owens Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 2:22.23
725
57 Howard Lin Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:22.25
630
58 Brian Glat BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:22.46
619
59 Joseph Hurle NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 2:22.58
719
60 Vinny Budke Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 2:22.69
615
61 Michael Mattera Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:22.74
557
62 Cameron Kubik Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:24.03
598
63 Will Eng Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:24.18
589
64 Patrick Wilson Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:24.44
584
65 Thomas McCaffrey Patriot Swim Team logoPatriot Swim Team 2:25.63
570
66 Christian Moy Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:25.80
567
67 Conor Mullin Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:25.90
514
68 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:25.92
659
69 Felix Luo Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:25.96
564
70 Zach Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 2:26.65
546
71 Elan Oumarov Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 2:26.88
497
72 Michael Tirone Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:27.42
488 -6.9%
73 Aleksey Makarov Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 2:27.79
533
74 Matt Keane Patriot Swim Team logoPatriot Swim Team 2:29.23
509
75 Nicholas Wen Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:30.04
496
76 Bopaiah Paruvangada BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:30.84
483
Conor Rutigliano Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk DQ
Cole Collier Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green DQ