Site logo

2017 SUNYAC Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 15–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Buffalo, NY
  • Watch Live

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jeffrey Doser SUNY-Geneseo logoSUNY-Geneseo 1:40.22
753 +1.9% PB
1 Connor Mergler Buffalo State logoBuffalo State 1:40.22
753 +6.2% SB
3 Barrett Celecki SUNY-New Paltz logoSUNY-New Paltz 1:42.91
696 +7.2% PB
4 Matthew Modelewski SUNY-Geneseo logoSUNY-Geneseo 1:43.94
675 +2.1% PB
5 Conor Kelly Oneonta State logoOneonta State 1:44.62
662 +5.4% PB
6 Graham Jones Fredonia logoFredonia 1:44.98
655 +1.8% PB
7 Dan Kuznetsov Buffalo State logoBuffalo State 1:46.36
630 +3.1% PB
8 Brian Cremer SUNY-Cortland logoSUNY-Cortland 1:46.93
620 +3.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Nicholas Weber Oswego State logoOswego State 1:46.06
635 +2.6% PB
10 Harper Coleman SUNY-Geneseo logoSUNY-Geneseo 1:46.59
626 +0.2% SB
11 Matthew Kessler SUNY-New Paltz logoSUNY-New Paltz 1:47.47
611 +4.0% PB
12 Timothy Thatcher SUNY-Cortland logoSUNY-Cortland 1:47.81
605 +5.0% SB
13 James Dillon Oswego State logoOswego State 1:48.09
600 +6.2% PB
14 Alex Tei Davie Oswego State logoOswego State 1:48.79
589 +3.9% PB
15 Ben Chatley Fredonia logoFredonia 1:48.89
587 +2.8% SB
16 Nicholas Wills SUNY-New Paltz logoSUNY-New Paltz 1:49.91
571 +3.3% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Connor Mergler Buffalo State logoBuffalo State 1:39.84
762 +6.6% SB
2 Jeffrey Doser SUNY-Geneseo logoSUNY-Geneseo 1:40.18
754 +1.9% PB
3 Barrett Celecki SUNY-New Paltz logoSUNY-New Paltz 1:43.97
674 +6.2% PB
4 Matthew Modelewski SUNY-Geneseo logoSUNY-Geneseo 1:44.78
659 +1.3% PB
5 Graham Jones Fredonia logoFredonia 1:44.85
658 +1.9% PB
6 Conor Kelly Oneonta State logoOneonta State 1:45.54
645 +4.6% SB
7 Brian Cremer SUNY-Cortland logoSUNY-Cortland 1:45.69
642 +4.3% PB
8 Dan Kuznetsov Buffalo State logoBuffalo State 1:45.92
638 +3.5% PB
9 Matthew Kessler SUNY-New Paltz logoSUNY-New Paltz 1:46.33
630 +5.0% PB
10 Harper Coleman SUNY-Geneseo logoSUNY-Geneseo 1:46.61
626 +0.2% SB
11 Nicholas Weber Oswego State logoOswego State 1:46.98
619 +1.8% PB
12 Alex Tei Davie Oswego State logoOswego State 1:47.89
604 +4.7% PB
13 Timothy Thatcher SUNY-Cortland logoSUNY-Cortland 1:48.25
597 +4.6% SB
14 Ben Chatley Fredonia logoFredonia 1:48.47
594 +3.2% SB
15 Nicholas Wills SUNY-New Paltz logoSUNY-New Paltz 1:48.99
585 +4.1% SB
16 James Dillon Oswego State logoOswego State 1:49.06
584 +5.4% SB
17 Robert Cahn SUNY-New Paltz logoSUNY-New Paltz 1:49.32
580 +6.6% SB
18 Rory Neal SUNY-New Paltz logoSUNY-New Paltz 1:50.70
559 +5.8% SB
19 Devin Wunderlich Oneonta State logoOneonta State 1:51.00
554 +3.0% PB
20 Zachary Healy SUNY-Cortland logoSUNY-Cortland 1:51.15
552 +3.8% SB
21 Richard Blackburn SUNY-Potsdam logoSUNY-Potsdam 1:51.65
545 +2.4% SB
22 John Severs SUNY-Cortland logoSUNY-Cortland 1:51.70
544 +3.6% PB
23 Luke Sheridan Oneonta State logoOneonta State 1:51.95
540 +6.1% PB
24 Charles Buscemi Oneonta State logoOneonta State 1:52.01
539 +4.2% PB
25 Eric Kohlhoff SUNY-Cortland logoSUNY-Cortland 1:52.86
527 +4.3% PB
26 Eric Eggert SUNY-Brockport logoSUNY-Brockport 1:53.01
525 +4.0% PB
27 Evan Fix SUNY-Potsdam logoSUNY-Potsdam 1:53.23
522 PB
28 Harrison Abrams Oneonta State logoOneonta State 1:54.51
505 +7.4% PB
29 Sam Carwile Oswego State logoOswego State 1:54.55
504 +5.7% SB
30 Timothy Petranchuk Buffalo State logoBuffalo State 1:54.59
504 +3.0% SB
X Brennen Baker Buffalo State logoBuffalo State 1:56.83
475 +3.4% PB
31 Zachary Greymont Buffalo State logoBuffalo State 1:59.97
439 +7.2% SB
32 Daniel Alton Oneonta State logoOneonta State 2:01.05
427 +0.3% SB