Site logo

2017 Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 08–11, 2017
  • SCY
  • Grand Junction, CO
  • Watch Live

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Bernardo Valentim California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist 1:39.28
775 +0.8% PB
2 Adrien Deloffre California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist 1:39.81
762 +0.5% PB
3 Alexis Ohmar California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist 1:39.85
761 -0.8%
4 Joshua Bedford Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 1:40.20
754 +1.5% SB
5 Tanner Shore California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist 1:40.41
749 +2.0% SB
6 Jerry Veneris Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 1:40.88
738 +0.1% PB
7 Joshua Graber Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 1:41.12
733 +1.8% PB
8 Jacob Gremaud Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 1:42.00
714 +0.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Robert Griffith California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist 1:41.74
720 -1.0%
10 JOSH FLUETSCH California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist 1:43.49
684 +0.2% PB
11 Noah Beaver Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 1:44.07
672 +0.5% SB
12 Ethan Pfeiffer Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 1:44.33
667 -0.9%
13 Dominic Byrne Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 1:44.46
665 +4.4% PB
14 Brennan Mays Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 1:44.76
659 +1.2% SB
15 Loki Hondorf Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 1:46.19
633 -4.5%
16 Drew Dickson-Sullivan Oklahoma Baptist logoOklahoma Baptist 1:46.93
620 -4.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Bernardo Valentim California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist 1:39.53
769 +0.5% PB
2 Joshua Bedford Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 1:39.76
764 +1.9% PB
3 Adrien Deloffre California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist 1:40.02
758 +0.3% PB
4 Alexis Ohmar California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist 1:40.12
755 -1.0%
5 Jerry Veneris Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 1:41.08
734 -0.1%
Jason Hicks Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 1:41.28
730 +5.3% PB
6 Tanner Shore California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist 1:41.74
720 +0.7% SB
7 Jacob Gremaud Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 1:41.75
720 +1.0% PB
8 Joshua Graber Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 1:41.84
718 +1.1% SB
9 Robert Griffith California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist 1:42.22
710 -1.4%
10 Loki Hondorf Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 1:42.28
708 -0.7%
Ben Topper Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 1:42.98
694 +1.8% PB
11 JOSH FLUETSCH California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist 1:43.21
689 +0.5% PB
12 Noah Beaver Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 1:43.36
686 +1.2% SB
13 Ethan Pfeiffer Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 1:43.96
675 -0.6%
14 Drew Dickson-Sullivan Oklahoma Baptist logoOklahoma Baptist 1:44.29
668 -1.9%
15 Dominic Byrne Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 1:44.59
663 +4.3% PB
16 Brennan Mays Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 1:44.72
660 +1.2% SB
Riley Silber Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 1:45.01
655 -1.2%
17 Jonathan Stewart Oklahoma Baptist logoOklahoma Baptist 1:45.39
648 -0.8%
18 Ian Kingsolver Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 1:46.06
635 +1.2% PB
Tyler Buck Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 1:46.40
629 -0.6%
Kristopher Kolde Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 1:46.41
629 +2.0% PB
19 Luke Schuller California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist 1:46.57
626 +4.5% SB
Alexander Rowe Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 1:47.08
617 +2.3% SB
Caleb Ring Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 1:48.63
591 -1.1%
James Kor Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 1:48.98
586 +5.0% PB
Charles Henry Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 1:49.43
578 -0.4%
X Corey Stein California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist 1:49.79
573 +0.3% SB
David Ring California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist NS