Site logo

Arena Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara

  • Completed
  • Jun. 01–04, 2017
  • LCM
  • Santa Clara, CA
  • Watch Live

400 IM Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Madisyn Cox Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 4:39.07
869 +0.5% SB
2 Elizabeth Beisel Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:40.00
861
3 Alexandra Szekely Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 4:41.10
851 PB
4 Sarah Darcel Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 4:44.86
818 -0.4%
5 Emma Barksdale Gamecock Aquatic logoGamecock Aquatic 4:44.92
817
6 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 4:45.93
808 PB
7 Savanna Faulconer Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:49.03
783
8 Leah Stevens Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 4:50.58
770
9 Brooke Zeiger Minnesota logoMinnesota 4:52.32
757 -0.7%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
10 Monika Gonzalez-Hermosillo Mexico logoMexico 4:48.82
784 -0.1%
11 Chenoa Devine DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:50.18
773 PB
12 Esther Gonzalez Gonzalez Medina Mexico logoMexico 4:52.93
752 -0.6%
13 Victoria Kwan Canada logoCanada 4:54.07
743 0.0%
14 Makayla Sargent Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 4:55.91
729
15 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 4:56.15
728 +0.8% PB
16 Chloe Isleta Arizona Swimming (LSC) logoArizona Swimming (LSC) 4:57.04
721
17 Karen Liu Hong Kong logoHong Kong 4:58.41
711 PB
Virginia BARDACH Argentina logoArgentina DQ
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
19 Hallie Kinsey DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:57.83
715
20 JORDAN ANDERSON Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 4:57.93
715
21 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 4:59.44
704 -0.7%
22 Meghan Lynch Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logoGreenwich YWCA Dolphins 4:59.56
703
23 Rabea Pfaff Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 5:05.51
663 +1.4% PB
24 Anna Keating Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 5:07.13
652 PB
25 Brittney Straw UC Santa Barbara logoUC Santa Barbara 5:08.48
644 PB
26 Liz Zeiger Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 5:09.75
636
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Alexandra Szekely Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 4:43.72
827 PB
2 Elizabeth Beisel Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:44.77
818
3 Emma Barksdale Gamecock Aquatic logoGamecock Aquatic 4:45.21
815
4 Madisyn Cox Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 4:46.00
808 -2.0%
5 Brooke Zeiger Minnesota logoMinnesota 4:46.25
806 +1.3% SB
6 Savanna Faulconer Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:48.79
785
7 Sarah Darcel Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 4:49.50
779 -2.0%
8 Leah Stevens Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 4:49.80
776
9 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 4:50.20
773
10 Monika Gonzalez-Hermosillo Mexico logoMexico 4:50.43
771 -0.6%
11 Chenoa Devine DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:51.64
762
12 Makayla Sargent Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 4:53.70
746
13 Esther Gonzalez Gonzalez Medina Mexico logoMexico 4:56.13
728 -1.7%
14 Victoria Kwan Canada logoCanada 4:57.51
718 -1.2%
15 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 4:57.71
716 +0.3% PB
16 Virginia BARDACH Argentina logoArgentina 4:57.81
715
17 Chloe Isleta Arizona Swimming (LSC) logoArizona Swimming (LSC) 4:59.72
702
18 Karen Liu Hong Kong logoHong Kong 5:00.32
698 PB
19 JORDAN ANDERSON Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 5:02.83
680
20 Lisa Kaunitz Ucla Swimming logoUcla Swimming 5:02.96
680
21 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 5:03.46
676 -2.1%
22 Meghan Lynch Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logoGreenwich YWCA Dolphins 5:03.85
674
23 Courtney Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 5:04.86
667 -0.7%
24 Avalon Schultz Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:05.77
661
25 Hallie Kinsey DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 5:06.31
658
26 Anna Keating Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 5:07.07
653 PB
27 Sandra Soe Ucla Swimming logoUcla Swimming 5:07.24
652 PB
28 Rabea Pfaff Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 5:07.83
648 +0.6% PB
29 Liz Zeiger Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 5:08.58
643
30 Brittney Straw UC Santa Barbara logoUC Santa Barbara 5:10.02
634
Isabella Kearns Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) DQ
Gabi Baldwin St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club DQ
Maija Roses California Aquatics logoCalifornia Aquatics NS
Hannah Womer Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming NS
Mackenzie Vargas Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) NS