Site logo

AZ Short Course Senior Open Championships

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 1:46.56
905 +10.6% PB
2 Brooks Fail Tucson Ford logo 1:46.93
904 PB
3 Motoya Matsuyama Phoenix Swim Club logo 1:53.26
837
4 Terry Yang Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 1:55.76
728 -1.9%
5 Michael Klauss unattached 1:56.44
714 -4.2%
6 Braden Christensen Tucson Ford logo 1:56.63
685 +3.0% PB
7 Dylan Edge Desert Thunder Aquatics Club logo 1:56.74
763 +1.3% PB
8 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins logo 2:00.93
677 -3.8%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Sam Acheson The J swim club logo 1:55.53
714 PB
10 Steele Forbes Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 1:56.89
704 +3.8% PB
11 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 1:59.32
709
12 Sean Seyller Tucson Ford logo 1:59.77
627
13 Jered Moore Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:00.84
679 +2.6% SB
14 Alexander Nikolaev Tucson Ford logo 2:01.14
600 -0.7%
15 Sam Stuckey Tucson Ford logo 2:01.42
707 +2.2% PB
16 Jacob Ellison YMCA Westside Silver Fins logo 2:01.80
580 +3.0% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Conner Hoban Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 1:59.35
635 +4.1% PB
18 Max Weed Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:01.75
660 -0.8%
19 Jayton Jensen Mesa Aquatics logo 2:01.80
605
20 Aidan Reagan Tucson Ford logo 2:01.97
696 +2.7% PB
21 Dakota Rubie Anthem Dolphins logo 2:03.13
554 PB
22 Jake Morden Tucson Ford logo 2:04.26
557 -0.2%
23 Reese Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:05.12
634 -0.9%
24 Robert Ross Anthem Dolphins logo 2:06.65
494 +1.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brooks Fail Tucson Ford logo 1:51.58
800 PB
2 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 1:52.42
774 +5.7% SB
3 Terry Yang Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 1:54.14
763 -0.5%
4 Motoya Matsuyama Phoenix Swim Club logo 1:54.80
804
5 Braden Christensen Tucson Ford logo 1:54.94
720 +4.4% PB
6 Jan Konarzewski Phoenix Swim Club logo 1:55.22
714 +0.3% SB
7 Michael Klauss unattached 1:55.57
732 -3.4%
8 Dylan Edge Desert Thunder Aquatics Club logo 1:55.82
782 +2.1% PB
9 Colton Flygare Mesa Aquatics logo 1:57.20
673 +8.4% PB
10 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins logo 1:57.63
744 -1.0%
11 Sam Acheson The J swim club logo 1:57.84
666 PB
12 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 1:58.58
725
13 Sean Seyller Tucson Ford logo 1:59.65
629
14 Steele Forbes Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 1:59.84
644 +1.4% PB
15 Alexander Nikolaev Tucson Ford logo 2:00.65
609 -0.3%
16 Sam Stuckey Tucson Ford logo 2:00.91
717 +2.6% PB
17 Jered Moore Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:01.21
671 +2.3% SB
18 Jacob Ellison YMCA Westside Silver Fins logo 2:01.62
583 +3.2% PB
19 Max Weed Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:01.65
662 -0.7%
20 Conner Hoban Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:01.76
587 +2.2% PB
21 Reese Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:02.41
687 +1.3% PB
22 Robert Ross Anthem Dolphins logo 2:02.62
570 +4.2% PB
23 Jayton Jensen Mesa Aquatics logo 2:02.98
582
24 Aidan Reagan Tucson Ford logo 2:02.99
676 +1.9% PB
25 Tyler Barfield Phoenix Swim Club logo 2:03.01
581 +2.7% PB
26 Dakota Rubie Anthem Dolphins logo 2:03.09
555 PB
27 Jake Morden Tucson Ford logo 2:03.30
575 +0.6% PB
28 William Bansberg Swim Neptune logo 2:03.34
781 +0.3% PB
29 Nathan Jurek Pitchfork Aquatics logo 2:04.37
609 +5.5% PB
30 Alex Chasson Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:04.68
549 +1.8% PB
31 Patrick Waggoner Mesa Aquatics logo 2:05.23
538
32 JP Greener Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team logo 2:05.99
506 +3.4% PB
33 Kanta Emoto unattached 2:06.22
502 +0.7% PB
34 Jordan Smith Rio Salado Swim Club logo 2:06.33
518 +3.1% PB
35 Miles Hutchinson Mesa Aquatics logo 2:06.37
571 +1.0% PB
36 William Nenad Phoenix Swim Club logo 2:06.38
570 +1.7% PB
37 Landyn Riester Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team logo 2:06.49
515 +1.0% PB
38 Wesley Hendricks Mesa Aquatics logo 2:07.00
559
39 Jared Shaw Sahuarita Stingrays logo 2:07.02
480 +11.1% PB
40 Jaiden Jack Rio Salado Swim Club logo 2:07.22
501 +1.5% PB
41 Christian Larsen Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:07.25
500 +2.9% PB
42 Kyler Tunnell Phoenix Swim Club logo 2:07.83
472 PB
43 Timothy Sauer-Newell Anthem Dolphins logo 2:08.00
469 +1.0% PB
44 Max Oebker Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:08.75
526 0.0%
45 Ethan Crabb SunWest Swimming logo 2:08.88
524 -0.3%
46 Jacob Kwapiszeski Phoenix Swim Club logo 2:08.91
452 PB
47 Alex Bradjan Pitchfork Aquatics logo 2:08.93
452 +2.3% PB
48 Derek Gemar Phoenix Swim Club logo 2:09.18
518 -0.1%
49 Ryan Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:09.44
436 -1.0%
50 Martin Olloren Surprise Storm logo 2:10.24
429 +0.9% PB
51 Kristian Swiney Sierra Vista Tsu logo 2:10.73
437
52 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club logo 2:11.25
411
53 Maxwell Kleinman Swim Neptune logo 2:12.38
737
54 Jake Ogden Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc logo 2:12.47
390
55 Michael Frakes Phoenix Swim Club logo 2:12.54
458 -0.5%
56 Evan Schaeffer Mesa Aquatics logo 2:13.09
379 -5.8%
57 Cameron Tankersley Mesa Aquatics logo 2:14.79
419 +0.5% PB
58 Sean McLaine Phoenix Swim Club logo 2:14.82
419 +2.5% PB
59 Liam O'Brien Rio Salado Swim Club logo 2:15.12
362 -3.1%
60 Houghton Mayfield Phoenix Swim Club logo 2:15.19
361 +1.0% PB
61 Alex Helwig Anthem Dolphins logo 2:15.97
437 +3.0% PB
62 Luke Vacca Arizona Seals                  logo 2:18.01
299
63 Nicholas Rooker Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:21.96
255 PB
Kian Walls YMCA Westside Silver Fins logo NS