CollegeSwimming.com

AZ Short Course Senior Open Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 02–05, 2017
  • SCY
  • Mesa, AZ

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:46.56
 
905 +10.6% PB
2 Brooks Fail Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:46.93
 
904 PB
3 Motoya Matsuyama Phoenix Swim Club 1:53.26
 
837
4 Terry Yang Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:55.76
 
728 -1.9%
5 Michael Klauss --- (unattached) 1:56.44
 
714 -4.2%
6 Braden Christensen Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:56.63
 
685 +3.0% PB
7 Dylan Edge Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:56.74
 
763 +1.3% PB
8 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:00.93
 
677 -3.8%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Sam Acheson The J swim club 1:55.53
 
714 PB
10 Steele Forbes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:56.89
 
704 +3.8% PB
11 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:59.32
 
709
12 Sean Seyller Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:59.77
 
627
13 Jered Moore Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:00.84
 
679 +2.6% SB
14 Alexander Nikolaev Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:01.14
 
600 -0.7%
15 Sam Stuckey Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:01.42
 
707 +2.2% PB
16 Jacob Ellison YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:01.80
 
580 +3.0% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Conner Hoban Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:59.35
 
635 +4.1% PB
18 Max Weed Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:01.75
 
660 -0.8%
19 Jayton Jensen Mesa Aquatics 2:01.80
 
605
20 Aidan Reagan Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:01.97
 
696 +2.7% PB
21 Dakota Rubie Anthem Dolphins 2:03.13
 
554 PB
22 Jake Morden Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:04.26
 
557 -0.2%
23 Reese Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:05.12
 
634 -0.9%
24 Robert Ross Anthem Dolphins 2:06.65
 
494 +1.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brooks Fail Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:51.58
 
800 PB
2 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:52.42
 
774 +5.7% SB
3 Terry Yang Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:54.14
 
763 -0.5%
4 Motoya Matsuyama Phoenix Swim Club 1:54.80
 
804
5 Braden Christensen Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:54.94
 
720 +4.4% PB
6 Jan Konarzewski Phoenix Swim Club 1:55.22
 
714 +0.3% SB
7 Michael Klauss --- (unattached) 1:55.57
 
732 -3.4%
8 Dylan Edge Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:55.82
 
782 +2.1% PB
9 Colton Flygare Mesa Aquatics 1:57.20
 
673 +8.4% PB
10 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:57.63
 
744 -1.0%
11 Sam Acheson The J swim club 1:57.84
 
666 PB
12 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:58.58
 
725
13 Sean Seyller Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:59.65
 
629
14 Steele Forbes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:59.84
 
644 +1.4% PB
15 Alexander Nikolaev Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:00.65
 
609 -0.3%
16 Sam Stuckey Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:00.91
 
717 +2.6% PB
17 Jered Moore Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:01.21
 
671 +2.3% SB
18 Jacob Ellison YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:01.62
 
583 +3.2% PB
19 Max Weed Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:01.65
 
662 -0.7%
20 Conner Hoban Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:01.76
 
587 +2.2% PB
21 Reese Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:02.41
 
687 +1.3% PB
22 Robert Ross Anthem Dolphins 2:02.62
 
570 +4.2% PB
23 Jayton Jensen Mesa Aquatics 2:02.98
 
582
24 Aidan Reagan Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:02.99
 
676 +1.9% PB
25 Tyler Barfield Phoenix Swim Club 2:03.01
 
581 +2.7% PB
26 Dakota Rubie Anthem Dolphins 2:03.09
 
555 PB
27 Jake Morden Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:03.30
 
575 +0.6% PB
28 William Bansberg Swim Neptune 2:03.34
 
781 +0.3% PB
29 Nathan Jurek Pitchfork Aquatics 2:04.37
 
609 +5.5% PB
30 Alex Chasson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:04.68
 
549 +1.8% PB
31 Patrick Waggoner Mesa Aquatics 2:05.23
 
538
32 JP Greener Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 2:05.99
 
506 +3.4% PB
33 Kanta Emoto --- (unattached) 2:06.22
 
502 +0.7% PB
34 Jordan Smith Rio Salado Swim Club 2:06.33
 
518 +3.1% PB
35 Miles Hutchinson Mesa Aquatics 2:06.37
 
571 +1.0% PB
36 William Nenad Phoenix Swim Club 2:06.38
 
570 +1.7% PB
37 Landyn Riester Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 2:06.49
 
515 +1.0% PB
38 Wesley Hendricks Mesa Aquatics 2:07.00
 
559
39 Jared Shaw Sahuarita Stingrays 2:07.02
 
480 +11.1% PB
40 Jaiden Jack Rio Salado Swim Club 2:07.22
 
501 +1.5% PB
41 Christian Larsen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:07.25
 
500 +2.9% PB
42 Kyler Tunnell Phoenix Swim Club 2:07.83
 
472 PB
43 Timothy Sauer-Newell Anthem Dolphins 2:08.00
 
469 +1.0% PB
44 Max Oebker Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:08.75
 
526 0.0%
45 Ethan Crabb SunWest Swimming 2:08.88
 
524 -0.3%
46 Jacob Kwapiszeski Phoenix Swim Club 2:08.91
 
452 PB
47 Alex Bradjan Pitchfork Aquatics 2:08.93
 
452 +2.3% PB
48 Derek Gemar Phoenix Swim Club 2:09.18
 
518 -0.1%
49 Ryan Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:09.44
 
436 -1.0%
50 Martin Olloren Surprise Storm 2:10.24
 
429 +0.9% PB
51 Kristian Swiney Sierra Vista Tsu 2:10.73
 
437
52 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club 2:11.25
 
411
53 Maxwell Kleinman Swim Neptune 2:12.38
 
737
54 Jake Ogden Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc 2:12.47
 
390
55 Michael Frakes Phoenix Swim Club 2:12.54
 
458 -0.5%
56 Evan Schaeffer Mesa Aquatics 2:13.09
 
379 -5.8%
57 Cameron Tankersley Mesa Aquatics 2:14.79
 
419 +0.5% PB
58 Sean McLaine Phoenix Swim Club 2:14.82
 
419 +2.5% PB
59 Liam O'Brien Rio Salado Swim Club 2:15.12
 
362 -3.1%
60 Houghton Mayfield Phoenix Swim Club 2:15.19
 
361 +1.0% PB
61 Alex Helwig Anthem Dolphins 2:15.97
 
437 +3.0% PB
62 Lucas Vacca Arizona Seals 2:18.01
 
299
63 Nicholas Rooker Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:21.96
 
255 PB
Kian Walls YMCA Westside Silver Fins NS