Site logo

Maryland Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • ANNAPOLIS, MD

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Andrew Sanchez Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 45.04
725 PB
2 Dylan Arzoni North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 46.09
676 +0.4% PB
3 Will Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 46.10
676 +1.6% PB
4 Tucker Young ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 47.15
632 +1.1% PB
5 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 47.47
619 +1.9% PB
6 Daniel Johnson Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 47.89
603 -0.9%
7 Timothy Verby Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 48.37
585 -4.0%
8 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 48.44
583 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Reid Hussey Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 47.06
636 +2.9% PB
10 Elias Fryer Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 47.46
620 +2.9% PB
11 Zachary Dean Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 47.48
619 0.0%
12 Richard Baker Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 47.70
610 +0.7% PB
13 Andrew Falsone Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 47.82
606 PB
14 James Hayburn Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 47.93
602 -2.8%
15 Matt Clark LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 48.08
596 -0.6%
16 Jeffery Oliveri Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 48.34
586 +1.6% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 ALEXANDER ZUGA Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 48.33
587 0.0%
18 Brendan Cline Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 48.72
573 +1.8% PB
19 Zach REID LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 48.83
569 PB
20 Adam Todd MD Metro logoMD Metro 48.85
568 PB
21 Justin Smith Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 49.20
556 +4.6% PB
22 Josh Walker Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 49.23
555 -3.2%
23 Cole RANDOLPH Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 49.32
552 -0.8%
24 RYAN RATLIFF Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 49.49
546 -2.6%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Theodore Turrall LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 48.34
586 -1.1%
26 Jackson Wolter Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 48.55
579 +1.3% PB
27 Ryan Ordakowski Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 48.70
573 +2.8% SB
28 Alex Kuriawa Sprc Stingrays logoSprc Stingrays 48.75
572 PB
29 Brendan Rice Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 49.24
555 +0.7% PB
30 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 49.32
552 -0.9%
31 Sean Twomey Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 49.34
551 -0.4%
32 Ryan Franklin Frederick Area Swim Team logoFrederick Area Swim Team 49.94
532 -3.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Will Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 45.63
697 +2.6% PB
2 Dylan Arzoni North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 45.99
681 +0.6% PB
3 Andrew Sanchez Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 46.54
657
4 Timothy Verby Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 46.61
654 -0.2%
5 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 46.78
647 PB
6 Daniel Johnson Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 47.47
619 0.0%
7 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 47.48
619 +1.8% PB
8 Tucker Young ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 47.65
612 +0.1% PB
9 Zachary Dean Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 47.72
610 -0.5%
10 Matt Clark LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 47.80
606 0.0%
11 James Hayburn Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 47.84
605 -2.6%
12 Richard Baker Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 48.05
597 -0.1%
13 BEN SHROPSHIRE LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 48.08
596 0.0%
14 Jeffery Oliveri Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 48.21
591 +1.9% PB
15 Andrew Falsone Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 48.35
586 PB
16 Elias Fryer Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 48.37
585 +1.0% PB
17 Reid Hussey Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 48.47
582 0.0%
18 Cole RANDOLPH Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 48.53
579 +0.8% PB
19 Josh Walker Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 48.55
579 -1.8%
19 Brendan Cline Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 48.55
579 +2.2% PB
21 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays logoSprc Stingrays 48.56
578 +0.7% PB
22 ALEXANDER ZUGA Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 48.61
577 -0.6%
23 Zach REID LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 48.84
569 PB
24 Adam Todd MD Metro logoMD Metro 48.92
566 PB
24 Justin Smith Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 48.92
566 +5.1% PB
26 RYAN RATLIFF Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 48.94
565 -1.5%
27 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 48.97
564 -0.2%
28 Jackson Wolter Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 48.99
563 +0.4% PB
29 Ryan Ordakowski Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 49.00
563 +2.2% SB
30 Theodore Turrall LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 49.05
561 -2.6%
31 Brendan Rice Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 49.14
558 +0.9% PB
32 Alex Kuriawa Sprc Stingrays logoSprc Stingrays 49.16
557 PB
33 Sean Twomey Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 49.22
555 -0.1%
34 HAMED HUDHUD North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 49.27
554 +0.9% PB
34 Ryan Franklin Frederick Area Swim Team logoFrederick Area Swim Team 49.27
554 -2.4%
36 Thomas Wells Frederick Area Swim Team logoFrederick Area Swim Team 49.31
552 -0.9%
37 Derek Nguyen Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 49.33
552 PB
38 Gregory Costello Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 49.34
551 PB
39 DALTON COE North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 49.37
550 +1.1% PB
40 Mason Cooper Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 49.43
548 +0.0% PB
41 Charlie Hockersmith Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 49.51
546 +3.7% PB
42 AJ HERNANDEZ Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 49.60
543 -0.3%
43 Dominic Colarusso Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 49.66
541
44 Ryan Harding Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 49.78
537 +2.4% PB
45 Luke Isayiw Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 49.80
536 PB
46 Andrew Merriman Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 49.82
536 -0.4%
47 Abel Sapirstein Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 49.83
535 +1.9% PB
48 Conor Vienneau Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logoChesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 49.88
534 -2.8%
49 Justin Sabo Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 49.89
533 +0.1% PB
50 Brian Benzing Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 49.92
532 +3.6% PB
51 Ian Weiner Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 49.95
531 -0.3%
52 Isaac Spokes Mariner Swim Club, Inc. logoMariner Swim Club, Inc. 49.98
531 +7.5% PB
53 Andrew Feeley Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 50.07
528
54 Andrew Scott Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logoChesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 50.10
527 +0.0% PB
55 Alexander Crone Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 50.12
526
56 Chris Rivard Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 50.13
526 +2.1% PB
57 Matt Bennici Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 50.16
525 -1.4%
57 Eric Scholz Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 50.16
525 +0.0% PB
59 Tommy Hurley North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 50.17
524 +2.7% PB
59 Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays logoSprc Stingrays 50.17
524
61 Joseph Vita Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 50.21
523
62 Daniel Feeley Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 50.34
519
63 EVAN ALLGAIR Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 50.35
519 +0.3% SB
64 BRENDAN LEE North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 50.40
517 -0.7%
64 Ben Crone Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 50.40
517 +2.2% PB
66 Sam Lopez ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 50.47
515 PB
67 Sam Garthright Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 50.54
513 +0.3% PB
68 James Martin Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 50.60
511 +0.5% PB
69 JACOB BRESCHI LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 50.61
511
70 Francis Spitza Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 50.64
510 -0.5%
71 John Feliz Sprc Stingrays logoSprc Stingrays 50.71
508
73 Jonathan Ai Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 50.78
506 +2.4% PB
74 Caelan Troy Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 50.86
503 -0.2%
75 Walter Kuhaneck Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logoChesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 50.89
503 +1.3% PB
76 Sam DEVITO Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 51.01
499 +1.2% PB
77 David Schechter Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 51.06
498
78 Cole Martin Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 51.09
497 +1.1% PB
79 Nick GORDON North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 51.15
495 -1.5%
80 Justin Nguyen Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 51.16
495 -0.4%
81 Adam Musselman LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 51.17
494 0.0%
82 Greg Treuth Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA logoMid-Delmarva Family YMCA 51.30
491 +0.5% SB
83 James Carden Frederick Area Swim Team logoFrederick Area Swim Team 51.31
490 +1.4% PB
84 Kyle Shane Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 51.32
490 +0.5% PB
85 Luke Gude Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 51.37
489
86 Carl Starvaggi Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 51.45
486 +1.6% PB
86 QUINCY MARCHELYA North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 51.45
486 +0.3% PB
88 Calvin Tuttle Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 51.47
486 +0.2% PB
89 Ryan Atwood North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 51.50
485 +2.3% PB
90 James Yates Talbot County YMCA logoTalbot County YMCA 51.60
482 -0.7%
91 Matthew Cembrano Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 51.70
479 +0.8% PB
92 Victor O'Toole Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 51.72
479 +0.6% PB
93 John Alexander Central Chesapeake Swimming logoCentral Chesapeake Swimming 51.89
474 -0.6%
94 Hunter Little Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 51.98
472
95 James Verby Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 52.02
471 +0.7% PB
96 Kyle Rutherford Aqua Culture logoAqua Culture 52.06
469 PB
97 Matthew Zou Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 52.19
466
98 Kyle DuPree Fox Swim Club logoFox Swim Club 52.44
459
99 Jacob Hoyt Frederick Area Swim Team logoFrederick Area Swim Team 52.46
459 -2.3%
100 Nicholas Miller Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 52.49
458
101 Sean Li Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 52.52
457
102 James Winters-McCabe Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 52.53
457
103 Grant Kay Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 52.57
456 PB
104 Nikita Locke Frederick Area Swim Team logoFrederick Area Swim Team 52.63
454 -3.1%
105 Abram Amato ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 52.74
451
106 Nicholas Howard Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 52.80
450
107 Evan Frick Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 52.88
448
107 Alexander Sorensen Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 52.88
448 PB
109 Christopher Plimpton LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 53.12
442 +2.8% PB
110 DAVID GOSTOMSKI Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 53.59
430 PB
Ben MERZ Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team NS
Adam Elshafei Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association NS
Josh McIntire Barracuda Swim Team (MD) logoBarracuda Swim Team (MD) NS
GRAHAM LINDNER LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC NS
Casey Brown Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics NS
John Schafer ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS DQ