Site logo

Maryland Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • ANNAPOLIS, MD

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Derek Nguyen Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 56.06
877 +1.2% PB
2 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays logoSprc Stingrays 57.42
887 +1.9% PB
3 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 57.95
837 -0.1%
4 Joseph Sears Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 57.96
802 +0.5% PB
5 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 58.49
781 PB
6 Dylan Arzoni North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 58.90
765
7 Luke Isayiw Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 59.05
824 +2.6% PB
8 Gabe Moreno Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 1:00.65
674 +0.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Hoseok Lee Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 59.50
807 +1.7% PB
10 Josh Walker Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 59.54
741 +4.8% PB
11 Matt Thompson Fox Swim Club logoFox Swim Club 59.58
804 PB
12 Calvin Eisenberg North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 59.59
739 +1.9% PB
13 Matt Clark LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 59.69
770
14 Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 1:00.14
718 +7.2% PB
15 Brendan Rice Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 1:00.25
749 +4.0% PB
16 Andrew Falsone Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 1:01.03
719 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Sean Twomey Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 59.70
735 +2.6% PB
18 Justin Nguyen Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 1:00.64
764 +0.6% PB
19 Eric Scholz Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 1:00.86
691 +3.4% PB
20 Evan Frick Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 1:01.46
733 PB
21 Adam Elshafei Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 1:01.50
667 PB
22 Mason Cooper Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 1:02.17
642 +1.7% PB
23 Tyler Kosar ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:02.42
633 +2.3% PB
24 Tommy Hurley North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:02.50
695 +3.5% PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. logoMariner Swim Club, Inc. 59.58
774 +3.6% PB
26 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:00.75
730 +3.0% PB
27 Brian Benzing Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 1:01.56
729 -1.4%
28 Andrew Merriman Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 1:02.16
678 +6.0% PB
29 Alexander Sorensen Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 1:02.35
700 PB
30 Geoffrey Forsyth Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:02.70
623 +2.0% PB
31 Caelan Troy Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 1:03.00
587 -0.0%
32 Timmy Bonner Fox Swim Club logoFox Swim Club 1:03.79
648 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Derek Nguyen Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 56.41
863 +0.6% PB
2 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 57.93
803 PB
3 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays logoSprc Stingrays 58.16
858 +0.6% PB
4 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 58.46
817 -1.0%
5 Dylan Arzoni North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 58.61
776
6 Joseph Sears Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 58.65
775 -0.7%
7 Luke Isayiw Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 59.13
821 +2.5% PB
8 Gabe Moreno Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 59.50
717 +2.1% PB
9 Matt Thompson Fox Swim Club logoFox Swim Club 59.54
805 PB
10 Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 59.86
728 +7.6% PB
11 Matt Clark LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:00.11
754
12 Brendan Rice Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 1:00.13
753 +4.2% PB
13 Josh Walker Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 1:00.45
706 +3.3% PB
14 Hoseok Lee Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 1:00.50
769 +0.0% PB
15 Andrew Falsone Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 1:01.07
718 PB
16 Calvin Eisenberg North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:01.09
682 -0.6%
17 Justin Nguyen Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 1:01.39
736 -0.6%
18 Eric Scholz Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 1:01.81
655 +1.8% PB
19 Tommy Hurley North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:02.01
713 +4.2% PB
20 Sean Twomey Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 1:02.06
646 -1.2%
21 Mason Cooper Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 1:02.07
646 +1.8% PB
22 Tyler Kosar ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:02.14
643 +2.7% PB
23 Evan Frick Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 1:02.15
708 PB
24 Adam Elshafei Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 1:02.16
642 PB
25 Brian Benzing Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 1:02.36
700 -2.7%
26 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:02.64
660 -0.1%
27 Andrew Merriman Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 1:02.69
658 +5.2% PB
28 Alexander Sorensen Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 1:02.72
687 PB
29 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. logoMariner Swim Club, Inc. 1:02.73
657 -1.5%
30 Geoffrey Forsyth Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:03.26
602 +1.2% PB
31 Timmy Bonner Fox Swim Club logoFox Swim Club 1:03.68
652 PB
32 Caelan Troy Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 1:03.69
562 -1.1%
33 Charlie Hockersmith Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 1:03.78
648 +2.1% SB
34 Benjamin Mears Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 1:03.82
617
35 Sebastian Buenano Barracuda Swim Team (MD) logoBarracuda Swim Team (MD) 1:03.92
614
36 Adam Musselman LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:04.02
575 PB
37 Gregory Costello Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 1:04.03
610
38 David Koval Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA logoMid-Delmarva Family YMCA 1:04.04
639 +1.0% PB
39 Andrew Scott Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logoChesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 1:04.11
572 -2.4%
40 Zachary Lin Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 1:04.14
571 +1.6% PB
41 Luke Smist Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 1:04.23
568 +3.3% PB
42 SAMUEL REA Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 1:04.31
600 PB
43 Jeff Roman Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 1:04.37
563
44 Connor Guidera Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 1:04.66
588 -1.6%
45 James Muessig Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 1:04.76
549 +4.4% PB
46 Austin Nguyen Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 1:04.78
613 +1.8% PB
47 Daniel Feeley Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 1:04.94
518
48 Ryan Franklin Frederick Area Swim Team logoFrederick Area Swim Team 1:05.07
514 -2.2%
49 Francis Spitza Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 1:05.14
536
50 Carl Starvaggi Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 1:05.15
600 +2.2% PB
51 Ryan Maloy Sprc Stingrays logoSprc Stingrays 1:05.19
534
52 Thomas Arbaugh Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 1:05.21
598
53 Ari Fisher Talbot County YMCA logoTalbot County YMCA 1:05.28
595 +0.0% PB
54 T Scarborough Barracuda Swim Team (MD) logoBarracuda Swim Team (MD) 1:05.37
592 PB
55 Abram Amato ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:05.39
592
56 Kobe Samuel Mariner Swim Club, Inc. logoMariner Swim Club, Inc. 1:05.67
552 +3.1% PB
57 DANIEL BEDNARSKI LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:05.88
575 PB
58 Max Klemm Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 1:06.16
476
59 JOSEPH HARVEY Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 1:06.19
475
60 Joshua Baird Frederick Area Swim Team logoFrederick Area Swim Team 1:06.25
532
61 Carl Zhang Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 1:06.36
529 +1.1% PB
62 Adam Stein Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 1:06.47
525
63 Jordan Gross Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 1:06.83
542 +5.5% PB
64 Jordan Carruth Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 1:07.24
528 PB
65 RYAN MILLER North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:07.38
460
66 Tavon Thompson Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 1:07.55
454
67 Justin Baek Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 1:07.68
450
68 BRETT LEGAMBI LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:07.77
510
69 Sam Garthright Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 1:07.79
510 -0.7%
70 John Nguyen Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:07.85
444
71 James Winters-McCabe Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 1:08.33
463
72 Matthew Zou Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 1:08.48
487 PB
73 DAVID GOSTOMSKI Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 1:09.16
465
74 Nicholas Miller Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 1:09.23
433
75 Patrick Hayburn Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 1:09.30
460
Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club DQ
Alex Kuriawa Sprc Stingrays logoSprc Stingrays DQ
Kyle DuPree Fox Swim Club logoFox Swim Club NS