Site logo

2017 California CIF Southern - Div 1 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 09–13, 2017
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Owen Kao Dana Hills logo 4:26.49
153 -0.4%
2 Sergey Ternov Crespi Carmelite logo 4:28.69
149 +4.7% PB
3 Matt Hales Laguna Hills logo 4:29.58
148 -0.1%
4 Noah Brune Santa Margarita Catholic logo 4:31.93
144 -0.0%
5 Adam Osowski Hart logo 4:34.02
140 -1.4%
6 Nesbit Mack Northwood logo 4:34.21
140
7 Jonny Bramm Edison logo 4:37.48
135 -2.9%
8 Gavin Hollis Mission Viejo logo 4:38.98
132 +0.5% PB
9 Dominic Margarino Notre Dame logo 4:47.27
119 -1.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Abe Marvel Los Alamitos logo 4:37.60
135 -1.9%
11 Nolan Wang Loyola logo 4:40.40
130 PB
12 Adam Copses Harvard Westlake logo 4:41.65
128 -0.5%
13 Tomer Moss Irvine logo 4:42.53
127 +0.1% PB
14 Ryan Abdollahi Dana Hills logo 4:43.13
126 -0.0%
15 Ian Hanson Newport Harbor logo 4:44.27
124 -1.1%
16 Davis Taylor Trabuco Hills logo 4:45.24
122 +1.6% PB
17 Eric Lindheim-Marx Dos Pueblos logo 4:45.63
122 +0.9% PB
18 Jonathan Quick Hart logo 4:51.56
113 -2.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Owen Kao Dana Hills logo 4:24.70
156 +0.3% PB
2 Sergey Ternov Crespi Carmelite logo 4:29.96
147 +4.2% PB
3 Adam Osowski Hart logo 4:29.97
147 +0.1% PB
4 Noah Brune Santa Margarita Catholic logo 4:32.10
144 -0.1%
5 Nesbit Mack Northwood logo 4:34.02
140
6 Matt Hales Laguna Hills logo 4:34.44
140 -1.9%
7 Dominic Margarino Notre Dame logo 4:36.52
136 +1.9% PB
8 Jonny Bramm Edison logo 4:38.34
133 -3.3%
9 Gavin Hollis Mission Viejo logo 4:39.16
132 +0.4% PB
10 Nolan Wang Loyola logo 4:41.63
128 PB
11 Ian Hanson Newport Harbor logo 4:41.82
128 -0.2%
12 Tomer Moss Irvine logo 4:42.98
126 -0.0%
13 Eric Lindheim-Marx Dos Pueblos logo 4:43.85
125 +1.5% PB
14 Abe Marvel Los Alamitos logo 4:44.03
124 -4.3%
15 Adam Copses Harvard Westlake logo 4:44.07
124 -1.3%
16 Ryan Abdollahi Dana Hills logo 4:44.08
124 -0.3%
17 Jonathan Quick Hart logo 4:44.36
124 +0.1% PB
18 Davis Taylor Trabuco Hills logo 4:44.59
123 +1.8% PB
19 Sasha Zaytsev Crespi Carmelite logo 4:45.04
123 -0.5%
20 Vince Matos Mater Dei logo 4:45.10
123 -0.5%
21 Cade Brower West Ranch logo 4:46.52
120 -0.2%
22 Diego Quinonez Edison logo 4:46.95
120 -1.2%
23 Marcel Rodriguez Dana Hills logo 4:47.63
119
24 Dorian Johnson San Clemente logo 4:48.11
118 +4.4% PB
25 Evan Czaja Santa Margarita Catholic logo 4:48.55
117 +0.2% PB
26 Kenneth Woodsum Jserra Catholic logo 4:48.99
117 +1.1% PB
26 Jack White Newport Harbor logo 4:48.99
117 -0.5%
28 Jayson Burress San Clemente logo 4:49.77
116 +2.1% PB
29 Alesh Polivka Irvine logo 4:50.34
115 -2.6%
30 Cole Brosnan Newport Harbor logo 4:50.77
114 -0.6%
31 Karsten Johnson Trabuco Hills logo 4:50.97
114
32 Zhu Felix Northwood logo 4:51.05
114
33 Woo-Young Yi Valencia (Valencia) logo 4:51.13
114 -1.2%
34 Camden Powell Saugus logo 4:51.42
113 -0.8%
35 Ryan Goh Mission Viejo logo 4:51.87
112 -0.9%
36 Brandon Hwang Valencia (Valencia) logo 4:52.05
112 -1.2%