Site logo

2017 California CIF Sac Joaquin Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 09–12, 2017
  • SCY
  • Los Angeles, CA

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Audrey Steen San Pedro logoSan Pedro 2:06.00
139 +1.9% SB
2 Leah Timmerman Palisades logoPalisades 2:10.84
121 -0.2%
3 Tammy Ta Bravo Medical Magnet logoBravo Medical Magnet 2:18.42
95
4 Quincy Timmerman Palisades logoPalisades 2:18.53
94 +5.6% PB
5 Elena Saab Palisades logoPalisades 2:19.93
90
6 Jennifer Cheng Grover Cleveland logoGrover Cleveland 2:26.53
70 PB
7 Leslie Romero Grover Cleveland logoGrover Cleveland 2:27.00
68 PB
8 Zyrille Fortuny Grover Cleveland logoGrover Cleveland 2:29.28
62
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Mikaela Kristina Martinez Granada logoGranada 2:24.95
74
10 Julianna Keipp Eagle Rock logoEagle Rock 2:26.00
71
11 Neve Rosa Palisades logoPalisades 2:30.02
60 PB
12 Madeline Keipp Eagle Rock logoEagle Rock 2:33.64
50
13 Shania Hansen Granada logoGranada 2:34.79
47
14 Sydney Sanchez Orthopaedic logoOrthopaedic 2:36.82
42
15 Noa Meister Grover Cleveland logoGrover Cleveland 2:38.07
39
16 Renee Garcia Van Nuys logoVan Nuys 2:49.96
11 -8.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Audrey Steen San Pedro logoSan Pedro 2:07.09
135 +1.1% SB
2 Leah Timmerman Palisades logoPalisades 2:10.84
121 -0.2%
3 Tammy Ta Bravo Medical Magnet logoBravo Medical Magnet 2:18.55
94
4 Quincy Timmerman Palisades logoPalisades 2:20.78
87 +4.1% PB
5 Elena Saab Palisades logoPalisades 2:24.64
75
6 Jennifer Cheng Grover Cleveland logoGrover Cleveland 2:26.16
71 PB
7 Zyrille Fortuny Grover Cleveland logoGrover Cleveland 2:28.48
64
8 Leslie Romero Grover Cleveland logoGrover Cleveland 2:28.82
63
9 Neve Rosa Palisades logoPalisades 2:29.13
62 PB
10 Julianna Keipp Eagle Rock logoEagle Rock 2:29.44
61
11 Mikaela Kristina Martinez Granada logoGranada 2:30.57
58
12 Madeline Keipp Eagle Rock logoEagle Rock 2:34.43
48
13 Noa Meister Grover Cleveland logoGrover Cleveland 2:35.99
44 PB
14 Shania Hansen Granada logoGranada 2:38.97
37
15 Sydney Sanchez Orthopaedic logoOrthopaedic 2:39.12
36
16 Renee Garcia Van Nuys logoVan Nuys 2:39.29
36 -2.0%
17 Claire Lee Van Nuys logoVan Nuys 2:42.58
28
18 Joela Rodriguez Hamilton logoHamilton 2:43.02
27
19 Marisol Narvaez Carson logoCarson 2:44.04
24
20 Ana Fled El Camino (Oceanside) logoEl Camino (Oceanside) 2:44.56
23
21 Natalie MacEwan El Camino (Oceanside) logoEl Camino (Oceanside) 2:47.08
18 PB
22 Carmen Quinteros Birmingham logoBirmingham 2:47.23
17
23 Sofia Muro Venice logoVenice 2:48.23
15
24 Jenny Chen Venice logoVenice 2:48.49
14
25 Stephanie Cuevas San Pedro logoSan Pedro 2:48.93
13
26 Irma Robles-Gonzalez University (Los Angeles) logoUniversity (Los Angeles) 2:49.42
12
27 Diana Nadales Hamilton logoHamilton 2:49.91
11 PB
28 Brianna Voskoboynik Granada logoGranada 2:49.99
11
29 Sharon Alarcon Theodore Roosevelt logoTheodore Roosevelt 2:51.11
9
30 Deisy Jaime Marshall logoMarshall 2:53.81
3
31 Janet Zamudio South East logoSouth East 2:55.59
32 Leonor Perez Orthopaedic logoOrthopaedic 2:55.62