Site logo

2017 Texas 5A State Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Grant Reed SF Austin logo 1:37.19
161 +1.3% PB
2 Felix Van Cauwelaert HIghland Park logo 1:38.06
156 +1.2% PB
3 Alex Ellison Tomball Memorial logo 1:39.62
149 +1.1% PB
4 Justin Fell Lubbock logo 1:41.35
141 +3.1% PB
5 Brandon Baron Arlington Heights logo 1:42.47
136 -0.0%
6 Jon Jameson Mansfield Legacy logo 1:42.50
136 +1.1% PB
7 Robby King HIghland Park logo 1:42.93
134 -0.3%
8 Kolos Nagy Lubbock logo 1:43.13
133 +2.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Nikita Naumov Liberty logo 1:42.79
135 +0.2% PB
10 Armando Flores Bel Air logo 1:43.14
133 +0.7% PB
11 Andrew McClellan New Caney logo 1:44.13
129 PB
12 Daniel Rutledge Grapevine logo 1:44.24
129 -0.3%
13 Hunter Scott A&M Consolidated logo 1:44.37
128
14 Layton Anderson White Oak logo 1:45.10
125 PB
15 Matthew Hammond Wakeland logo 1:45.17
125 -1.2%
16 Matthew Gaas Foster logo 1:45.84
122 -0.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Grant Reed SF Austin logo 1:37.77
158 +0.7% PB
2 Felix Van Cauwelaert HIghland Park logo 1:38.53
154 +0.8% PB
3 Alex Ellison Tomball Memorial logo 1:40.53
145 +0.2% PB
4 Robby King HIghland Park logo 1:41.91
139 +0.7% PB
5 Jon Jameson Mansfield Legacy logo 1:41.99
138 +1.6% PB
6 Justin Fell Lubbock logo 1:42.06
138 +2.5% PB
7 Brandon Baron Arlington Heights logo 1:42.36
137 +0.1% PB
8 Kolos Nagy Lubbock logo 1:43.02
134 +2.2% PB
9 Armando Flores Bel Air logo 1:43.06
134 +0.8% PB
10 Andrew McClellan New Caney logo 1:43.18
133 PB
11 Nikita Naumov Liberty logo 1:43.62
131 -0.6%
12 Daniel Rutledge Grapevine logo 1:44.58
127 -0.6%
13 Matthew Hammond Wakeland logo 1:44.65
127 -0.7%
14 Matthew Gaas Foster logo 1:45.28
124 +0.3% PB
15 Layton Anderson White Oak logo 1:45.52
123 PB
16 Hunter Scott A&M Consolidated logo 1:45.64
123
17 Eric Phegley Frisco logo 1:45.87
122 -1.1%
18 Joseph Carson Mckinney North logo 1:46.06
121 -0.7%
19 Max young Texarkana logo 1:47.08
117 0.0%
20 Mason Imrie Foster logo 1:47.99
113 +0.1% PB
21 Seth Herrmann Denton logo 1:48.20
113 +0.1% PB
22 James Rude A&M Consolidated logo 1:48.42
112 +2.0% PB
23 Brian Whittington Flour Bluff logo 1:49.11
109 PB
24 Manuel Tello Roma logo 1:52.10
98