Site logo

2017 Indiana Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 10–11, 2017
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Grace Haskett Bloomington South logoBloomington South 22.77
163 +5.0% PB
2 Tessa Wrightson Zionsville Community logoZionsville Community 23.18
155 +1.6% PB
3 Grace Pangburn Carmel logoCarmel 23.45
149 +1.4% PB
4 Elizabeth Broshears Reitz Memorial logoReitz Memorial 23.59
146 PB
5 Abby Johnston Carroll logoCarroll 23.62
146 +1.9% SB
6 Brenna Morgan Warsaw Community logoWarsaw Community 23.67
145
7 Madison Blakesley James Whitcomb Riley logoJames Whitcomb Riley 23.76
143
8 Maddie Ziegert Penn logoPenn 23.90
140
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Celina German Bloomington South logoBloomington South 23.73
144 +2.7% SB
10 Sydney Knurek Hamilton Southeastern logoHamilton Southeastern 23.74
143 PB
10 Rachel Young Carmel logoCarmel 23.74
143 +0.4% PB
12 Rachel Schiffli Franklin Central logoFranklin Central 23.75
143 +0.0% PB
13 Amilia Nusbaum Fishers logoFishers 23.79
142 PB
14 Andrea Hanas Chesterton logoChesterton 23.85
141 PB
15 Emily Barnes Hamilton Southeastern logoHamilton Southeastern 23.93
140 PB
16 Alyssa Conley Carmel logoCarmel 23.96
139 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Grace Haskett Bloomington South logoBloomington South 22.68
165 +5.4% PB
2 Tessa Wrightson Zionsville Community logoZionsville Community 23.32
152 +1.0% PB
3 Elizabeth Broshears Reitz Memorial logoReitz Memorial 23.42
150 PB
4 Grace Pangburn Carmel logoCarmel 23.52
148 +1.1% SB
5 Maddie Ziegert Penn logoPenn 23.57
147 PB
6 Abby Johnston Carroll logoCarroll 23.58
146 +2.0% SB
9 Emily Barnes Hamilton Southeastern logoHamilton Southeastern 23.65
145 PB
7 Brenna Morgan Warsaw Community logoWarsaw Community 23.65
145
8 Madison Blakesley James Whitcomb Riley logoJames Whitcomb Riley 23.65
145
10 Andrea Hanas Chesterton logoChesterton 23.69
144 PB
11 Celina German Bloomington South logoBloomington South 23.72
144 +2.7% SB
12 Amilia Nusbaum Fishers logoFishers 23.81
142 PB
13 Rachel Young Carmel logoCarmel 23.85
141 -0.1%
13 Rachel Schiffli Franklin Central logoFranklin Central 23.85
141 -0.4%
15 Sydney Knurek Hamilton Southeastern logoHamilton Southeastern 23.90
140 PB
16 Alyssa Conley Carmel logoCarmel 23.93
140 -0.8%
17 Mary McPherson North Central logoNorth Central 23.99
138 -0.2%
18 Shannon Glesing North Central logoNorth Central 24.04
137 PB
19 Alex Bader Jay County logoJay County 24.07
137 PB
20 Ella Pheifer Franklin Community logoFranklin Community 24.09
137 -0.2%
21 Darby Coles Columbus North logoColumbus North 24.10
136 +1.4% PB
22 Carmina Armstrong Jasper logoJasper 24.11
136
23 Avery Brooks Carroll logoCarroll 24.15
135 -1.0%
24 Pearl Muensterman Mount Vernon logoMount Vernon 24.48
129
25 Courtnee Coffman New Palestine logoNew Palestine 24.49
129 PB
25 Kyla Srncik Fishers logoFishers 24.49
129 -1.4%
27 Veeanna Edwards Park Tudor logoPark Tudor 24.58
127 PB
28 Maddisen Lantz Concord Community logoConcord Community 24.65
126
29 Maggie Vaitkus Munster logoMunster 25.07
119 -3.5%
30 Greer Manger New Albany logoNew Albany 25.16
117
31 Jane Scheidler Southmont logoSouthmont 25.23
116 PB
32 Abri De Atley Danville Community logoDanville Community 25.39
113 PB