Site logo

2016 Florida 2A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 12, 2016
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Jabari Ramsey Land O Lakes logo 56.86
150 +6.7% PB
2 Chad McGuire JR Arnold logo 57.30
147 +2.9% PB
3 Jonah Martinez Cape Coral logo 58.94
135 +1.2% PB
4 Ervin Marin Mater Lakes logo 59.04
134 +1.6% PB
5 Keenan Williams JR Arnold logo 59.23
133 +6.1% PB
6 Chris Jennings Jesuit logo 59.87
129 -0.1%
7 Daniel Westgate Bishop Moore logo 1:00.35
126 +2.6% PB
8 Spencer Sehlhorst Mosley logo 1:00.89
122 -1.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Jesse Hagy Ponte Verda logo 1:00.62
124 +8.3% PB
10 Brandon Moran Mater Lakes logo 1:00.73
123 -0.9%
11 Richard Certuche Bishop Kenny logo 1:01.30
119 +2.9% PB
12 Pablo Murillo Mater Lakes logo 1:01.67
117 +0.6% PB
13 Dominick Marengo Fort Walton Beach logo 1:01.89
116 +3.4% SB
14 Tyler Fay JR Arnold logo 1:02.61
111 +5.2% PB
15 Terry Gardner Lincoln Park logo 1:03.54
106 -0.0%
Cameron Sistare Stanton College Prep logo DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Chad McGuire JR Arnold logo 56.74
151 +3.8% PB
2 Jabari Ramsey Land O Lakes logo 57.60
144 +5.5% SB
3 Keenan Williams JR Arnold logo 58.14
141 +7.8% PB
4 Chris Jennings Jesuit logo 58.57
138 +2.1% PB
5 Jonah Martinez Cape Coral logo 58.81
136 +1.5% PB
6 Ervin Marin Mater Lakes logo 59.32
132 +1.2% PB
7 Daniel Westgate Bishop Moore logo 59.42
132 +4.1% PB
8 Spencer Sehlhorst Mosley logo 1:00.05
128 +0.4% PB
9 Jesse Hagy Ponte Verda logo 1:00.46
125 +8.6% PB
10 Brandon Moran Mater Lakes logo 1:00.88
122 -1.1%
11 Dominick Marengo Fort Walton Beach logo 1:00.94
122 +4.9% PB
12 Cameron Sistare Stanton College Prep logo 1:01.44
119 +7.2% PB
13 Pablo Murillo Mater Lakes logo 1:01.59
118 +0.7% PB
14 Tyler Fay JR Arnold logo 1:01.72
117 +6.6% PB
15 Richard Certuche Bishop Kenny logo 1:01.82
116 +2.1% PB
16 Terry Gardner Lincoln Park logo 1:02.20
114 +2.1% PB
17 Jordan Saslo Citrus logo 1:02.37
113 -0.1%
18 alex Pike Palm Bay logo 1:02.73
111 +0.6% PB
19 Steven Rua Cape Coral logo 1:02.89
110 +0.9% PB
20 Christopher Schulte Pompano Beach logo 1:03.05
109 +2.0% SB
21 Griffin Chynoweth Sebring logo 1:03.53
106 +0.8% PB
22 Mauro Negrao Gulliver Prep logo 1:03.77
104 +0.4% PB
23 Kenneth Tuggle Mosley logo 1:03.88
104 +2.9% PB
24 Ethan Knight Baker County logo 1:04.49
100 +1.8% PB