Site logo

2015 Speedo Winter Junior Nationals- East

  • Completed
  • Dec. 09–12, 2015
  • SCY
  • Atlanta, GA

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 43.64
 
910
2 Raiz Tjon-A-Joe Azura Florida Aquatics 44.03
 
888 +2.3% PB
3 Tyler Rice Bolles School Sharks 44.22
 
900 +0.8% PB
4 Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club 44.37
 
975 PB
5 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 44.44
 
866 PB
6 JAKE SANNEM Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 44.55
 
912 PB
7 David Madej SwimStrongsville 44.89
 
947 +0.2% PB
8 Alec Connolly Tennessee Aquatics 45.03
 
856 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Henry Gaissert Gators Swim Club 44.83
 
867 PB
10 Blaise Vera Mississippi Makos Swim Team 45.07
 
884 +1.7% PB
11 Colin Riley Marietta Marlins, Inc 45.30
 
842 PB
12 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 45.33
 
818 PB
13 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina 45.46
 
811 PB
14 Levente Bathory Enfinity Aquatic Club 45.55
 
859 PB
15 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington 45.79
 
816 -2.0%
16 Alex Moore South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 45.89
 
841 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Niko Stines Swim Atlanta 45.20
 
847 PB
18 John Mitchell Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 45.46
 
833 PB
19 Ariel Spektor Bolles School Sharks 45.50
 
861 +0.0% PB
20 Christian Berry Memphis Thunder 45.58
 
827 PB
21 Willie Davis Bolles School Sharks 45.59
 
910
22 Ryan Huizing Northwest Aquatic Club Swimming 45.70
 
798 PB
23 Jonathan Spires South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 45.73
 
797
24 Jacob Johnson Nova of Virginia 45.90
 
840 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 43.76
 
903
2 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 44.27
 
875 PB
3 Tyler Rice Bolles School Sharks 44.46
 
887 +0.3% SB
4 Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club 44.67
 
959 PB
5 David Madej SwimStrongsville 44.69
 
958 +0.6% PB
6 Raiz Tjon-A-Joe Azura Florida Aquatics 45.04
 
834 +0.0% PB
7 Alec Connolly Tennessee Aquatics 45.11
 
852 PB
9 Levente Bathory Enfinity Aquatic Club 45.14
 
881 PB
8 JAKE SANNEM Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 45.14
 
881 PB
10 Henry Gaissert Gators Swim Club 45.20
 
847 PB
11 Blaise Vera Mississippi Makos Swim Team 45.24
 
875 +1.3% PB
12 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington 45.29
 
842 -0.9%
13 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 45.40
 
814
13 Alex Moore South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 45.40
 
867 PB
15 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina 45.46
 
811 PB
15 Colin Riley Marietta Marlins, Inc 45.46
 
833 PB
17 Ariel Spektor Bolles School Sharks 45.47
 
863 +0.1% PB
18 Andy Song Bolles School Sharks 45.58
 
827 +2.4% PB
19 Brody Heck Saint Andrew's Swimming 45.59
 
804 -2.8%
20 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia 45.60
 
826
21 Derek Sander Madison Swimming Association 45.63
 
802 -2.3%
21 Christian Berry Memphis Thunder 45.63
 
824 PB
23 Jonathan Spires South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 45.67
 
800
23 John Mitchell Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 45.67
 
822 PB
25 John Mataxas Savannah Swim Team 45.74
 
818 +1.2% PB
26 Willie Davis Bolles School Sharks 45.76
 
901
27 Niko Stines Swim Atlanta 45.78
 
816 PB
28 Hank Siefert Coffman Family YMCA 45.82
 
814 PB
29 Maverick Layne Seminole Aquatic 45.83
 
814 -1.6%
30 Ryan Huizing Northwest Aquatic Club Swimming 45.84
 
791 PB
31 Jacob Johnson Nova of Virginia 45.85
 
843 PB
32 Jack Franzman Zionsville Swim Club 45.86
 
842
33 John Shelstad SwimMAC Carolina 45.91
 
840 PB
34 Norman Gregory Pittsburgh Sting 45.92
 
787 +1.2% SB
34 Joshua Horne Stingrays 45.92
 
809
36 Atalay Onol YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 45.95
 
785 PB
36 Alexander Martin X-Cel Swimming 45.95
 
785
38 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks 46.01
 
804 PB
39 Matthew Marsh Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 46.04
 
781
40 Josh Walsh Memphis Thunder 46.06
 
832 PB
41 Nick Hackett Bolles School Sharks 46.11
 
882 -0.6%
42 Henry Keel Memphis Thunder 46.14
 
797
43 Gavin Jones Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. 46.17
 
796 -1.7%
44 Noah Lense Tampa Bay Aquatics 46.18
 
795 -1.1%
45 Caleb Harrington Tennessee Aquatics 46.26
 
821
46 Troy Li Carmel Swim Club 46.30
 
789
47 Grant Sprout Avon Community Swim Team 46.37
 
763 PB
48 Nolan Plant Jcc Swimming 46.38
 
785 PB
49 Mason Gonzalez Allegheny North 46.39
 
868 +1.6% SB
50 Erik Cox Dynamo Swim Club 46.43
 
760
51 Jason Jung Phoenix Swimming 46.44
 
760
51 Willie Davis Bolles School Sharks 46.44
 
865
53 Derek Peeples Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming 46.46
 
759 +4.6% PB
54 Aldan Johnston Lakeside (KY) 46.54
 
860
55 Vince Partlow Avon Community Swim Team 46.58
 
752 PB
56 Zach Hils Wildcat Aquatics 46.64
 
855
56 Andrew duPont Highlander Aquatic Club 46.64
 
749 +0.2% PB
58 Jared Fitzgerald Peddie Aquatic Association 46.67
 
770 -1.0%
58 Zachary Allen Unattached-Connecticut 46.67
 
748 +1.9% SB
58 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins 46.67
 
770
61 Andrew Huenniger Swim Atlanta 46.78
 
764
62 Jack Frazier Y-Spartaquatics 46.86
 
738
62 Jarrett Jones Cape Cod Swim Club 46.86
 
738
64 Carson Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 46.98
 
754 +1.0% PB
64 David Fitch Amherst Triton Swim Team 46.98
 
754 -1.3%
66 Samuel Steele Birmingham Swim League 47.02
 
752
67 Jackson Kent Northwest Aquatic Club Swimming 47.04
 
751
68 Wiley Watson Bolles School Sharks 47.05
 
750 -2.3%
69 Tim Hagemeister Mason Manta Rays 47.08
 
749
70 Shawn Lemarie T2 Aquatics 47.12
 
725 PB
71 Gabi Gomez Perez Bolles School Sharks 47.16
 
723 -1.2%
72 Chase Van Patten Excel Aquatics 47.31
 
737 -2.4%
73 Ryan Walker Pipeline Swimmin 47.47
 
729 -2.0%
74 Stetson Lamb Memphis Tiger Swim Club 47.48
 
728 PB
75 Christopher Pierce Swim Atlanta 47.53
 
726 PB
76 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 47.57
 
754
77 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 47.65
 
750
78 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club 47.73
 
746
79 Jacob Heidecker Newburgh Sea Creatures 47.79
 
713
80 Jonathan Rought Southern Crescent Aquatic Team 47.84
 
710 -3.1%
81 Julius Petzold Miami Swimming 47.87
 
709 -0.6%
82 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A 47.89
 
708
83 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia 47.99
 
681
Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia NS
Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club NS
Tan Dunn Southern Crescent Aquatic Team NS
Gregory Dematteo Gators Swim Club NS
Nikolai Syssoev Gators Swim Club NS
Walker Higgins Tennessee Aquatics NS