CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Winter Junior Nationals- East

  • Completed
  • Dec. 09–12, 2015
  • SCY
  • Atlanta, GA

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Brooke Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:07.49
 
961 PB
2 Savanna Faulconer Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:10.32
 
934
3 Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club 4:12.08
 
936 PB
4 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 4:14.28
 
929 PB
5 Makayla Sargent Victor Swim Club 4:14.79
 
891 PB
6 Julia Menkhaus SwimMAC Carolina 4:16.12
 
898 PB
7 Kate Moore TAC Titans 4:16.28
 
877 PB
8 Jessica Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:17.83
 
863 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 4:16.57
 
875 PB
10 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club 4:17.63
 
865
11 Julia Poole TAC Titans 4:18.58
 
856 PB
12 Isabel Gormley Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:18.63
 
936 PB
13 Danika Katzer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:19.06
 
870 PB
14 Megan Bull Somerset Valley YMCA 4:19.27
 
850 PB
15 Devan Sweeney Swim Atlanta 4:20.72
 
836
Andrea Santander Gulliver Swim Club DQ
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Carley Lowe Highlander Aquatic Club 4:16.27
 
878 PB
18 Evie Bragg Dynamo Swim Club 4:16.86
 
872 PB
19 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club 4:18.50
 
889
20 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 4:18.93
 
872 PB
21 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldog Swim Club 4:20.09
 
842 PB
22 Bean Faunce T2 Aquatics 4:22.07
 
824 PB
23 Emma Layton Dynamo Swim Club 4:22.34
 
821 PB
24 Lauren Meeker Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:27.26
 
796 -0.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brooke Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:11.45
 
923 PB
2 Savanna Faulconer Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:12.39
 
914
3 Makayla Sargent Victor Swim Club 4:13.82
 
901 PB
4 Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club 4:14.45
 
913 PB
5 Julia Menkhaus SwimMAC Carolina 4:17.14
 
888 PB
6 Kate Moore TAC Titans 4:17.53
 
866 PB
7 Jessica Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:18.25
 
859 PB
8 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 4:18.94
 
885 PB
9 Devan Sweeney Swim Atlanta 4:19.36
 
849 PB
10 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club 4:19.73
 
845
11 Isabel Gormley Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:19.80
 
925 PB
12 Megan Bull Somerset Valley YMCA 4:20.01
 
843 PB
13 Andrea Santander Gulliver Swim Club 4:20.41
 
872 PB
14 Julia Poole TAC Titans 4:20.52
 
838 PB
15 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 4:20.82
 
835 PB
16 Danika Katzer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:20.83
 
854 PB
17 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldog Swim Club 4:20.93
 
834 PB
18 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club 4:21.24
 
864
19 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 4:21.81
 
845
20 Emma Layton Dynamo Swim Club 4:22.11
 
823 PB
21 Caroline Hauder SwimMAC Carolina 4:22.23
 
822
22 Evie Bragg Dynamo Swim Club 4:22.32
 
822 PB
23 Carley Lowe Highlander Aquatic Club 4:22.44
 
820
24 Bean Faunce T2 Aquatics 4:22.56
 
819 PB
25 Margaret Higgs SwimMAC Carolina 4:22.94
 
816
26 Lauren Meeker Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:23.02
 
834 +1.5% PB
27 Alexandria Ham Stingrays 4:23.13
 
814 PB
28 Sinclair Larson SwimMAC Carolina 4:23.49
 
830 PB
29 Sydney Baker Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:23.91
 
807 PB
30 Jewels Harris Crimson Tide Aquatic 4:24.51
 
802 PB
31 Maggie Wyngowski Albany Starfish 4:24.56
 
801 PB
32 Emma Whall Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:24.64
 
819 PB
33 HANNAH SCHLEGEL Boyertown Area YMCA 4:24.89
 
798 PB
34 Ashley McCauley Marlins of Raleigh 4:24.94
 
830
35 Colby Hurt Williamsburg Aqu 4:25.25
 
827 PB
36 Madeline Baker Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:26.01
 
788
37 Elizabeth Bailey Dynamo Swim Club 4:26.28
 
786
38 Lilly Higgs SwimMAC Carolina 4:26.88
 
799 PB
39 Jackie Pash Carmel Swim Club 4:27.14
 
778
40 Emily Provenzo Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:27.34
 
776
41 Mary Soule Asheville Swim Club 4:27.42
 
775
42 Alex Hughes Grosse Pointe Gators 4:27.53
 
774 PB
43 Sarah Giamber Marlins of Raleigh 4:27.55
 
774
44 Ailee Mendoza Greenwich YMCA Marlins 4:27.64
 
773 PB
45 Jade Foelske Dynamo Swim Club 4:27.97
 
803
46 Michelle Owens The Fish 4:28.30
 
767 PB
47 Ashley Boddiford Blue Dolfins 4:28.49
 
766 PB
48 Carlyn Soares Phoenix Swimming 4:28.54
 
765
49 Cape Murch Elliot SwimMAC Carolina 4:28.77
 
763
50 Abby Arens Marlins of Raleigh 4:28.93
 
843
51 Laura Carver Velocity Swim Club 4:29.29
 
759
52 Bayley Frierson Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:29.31
 
758
53 Mary Pruden New Wave Swim Team (NC) 4:29.54
 
775
54 Erin McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 4:29.87
 
753
55 Carissa Armijo Tennessee Aquatics 4:31.01
 
762
56 Mary Banick Tennessee Aquatics 4:31.09
 
743
57 Julia Shuford Dynamo Swim Club 4:31.90
 
735 -0.7%
58 Kensey McMahon Bolles School Sharks 4:32.09
 
734
59 Veronica Wolff The Fish 4:32.92
 
727
60 Nathalie Eid Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:33.94
 
718
61 Saige Kemeny Maclay northside dolphins 4:35.48
 
737
62 Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:35.97
 
732 -0.1%
Brooke Rubendall Marlins of Raleigh NS
Cameron Brown Lakeside Swim Team (KY) NS
Mac Looze Bloomington Swim Club NS
Madison Homovich Marlins of Raleigh DQ