Site logo

2015 FHSAA Class 1A - District 11 Championships

  • Completed
  • Oct. 23, 2015
  • SCY
  • ., FL

50 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Raiz Tjon-A-Joe Westlake Preparatory logoWestlake Preparatory 20.56
151 +0.8% PB
2 Anton Voronin North Broward Preparatory logoNorth Broward Preparatory 21.19
139
3 Hank Contich Calvary Christian logoCalvary Christian 22.23
119
4 Nico Ferrara North Broward Preparatory logoNorth Broward Preparatory 22.25
119
5 Keegan O'Leary Calvary Christian logoCalvary Christian 23.65
95
6 David Garbutt South Florida HEA logoSouth Florida HEA 24.39
84
7 Sebastian Wright Calvary Christian logoCalvary Christian 24.48
82
8 Arix-Yani Fabre Pine Crest School logoPine Crest School 24.49
82
9 Connor Marks Coral Springs Christian logoCoral Springs Christian 25.40
69
10 Alec Vargas Calvary Christian logoCalvary Christian 25.55
67
11 Diego Jose Darquea-Juris University (Ft. Lauderdale) logoUniversity (Ft. Lauderdale) 25.85
63
12 Yehonatan Ibgui Posnack Hebrew Day School logoPosnack Hebrew Day School 26.19
59
13 Thiago Periera Westminster Academy logoWestminster Academy 26.23
58
14 Jose Mesones Sagemont Upper logoSagemont Upper 26.24
58
15 Andrew Johnson South Florida HEA logoSouth Florida HEA 26.42
56
16 Simon Munoz Sagemont Upper logoSagemont Upper 26.45
55
17 Dillon McGowan Pine Crest School logoPine Crest School 26.50
55
18 Brian Goetz Posnack Hebrew Day School logoPosnack Hebrew Day School 26.55
54
19 Daniel Rodrigez Chaminade College Prep logoChaminade College Prep 26.81
51
20 Gregory Maineri University (Ft. Lauderdale) logoUniversity (Ft. Lauderdale) 26.82
51
21 Keith Tatton Westminster Academy logoWestminster Academy 27.49
42
22 David Corrigon Sagemont Upper logoSagemont Upper 27.58
41
23 Sebastian Lopez Chaminade College Prep logoChaminade College Prep 27.78
39
24 Joel Osborn University (Ft. Lauderdale) logoUniversity (Ft. Lauderdale) 28.18
35
25 Cameron Phillip Chaminade College Prep logoChaminade College Prep 28.37
32
26 Harrison Bernstein Pine Crest School logoPine Crest School 28.66
29
27 Peter Yakovlev North Broward Preparatory logoNorth Broward Preparatory 28.68
29
28 Sam Taveras South Florida HEA logoSouth Florida HEA 30.80
8
29 Nicholas Legault Chaminade College Prep logoChaminade College Prep 31.90
30 Tim Bibbee Westminster Academy logoWestminster Academy 32.08
31 Luis Willis Sagemont Upper logoSagemont Upper 32.52
32 Benjamin Piccarillo North Broward Preparatory logoNorth Broward Preparatory 43.41
Eitan Ghelman Posnack Hebrew Day School logoPosnack Hebrew Day School DQ
Anthony Langone University (Ft. Lauderdale) logoUniversity (Ft. Lauderdale) NS
Dimitry Selimos Westminster Academy logoWestminster Academy NS
Jared Morales South Florida HEA logoSouth Florida HEA NS
Eden Najman Posnack Hebrew Day School logoPosnack Hebrew Day School NS