Site logo

2016 Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 12–14, 2016
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ivan Fadeyev Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 1:53.12
692 +3.4% PB
2 Robert Redenz Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 1:55.61
648 +1.5% PB
3 Thomas Ferguson Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:56.21
638 +5.9% SB
4 Noah Schammel Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:56.46
634 +2.6% PB
5 Patrick Lawrence Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:56.83
628 +2.6% PB
6 Trenten Babcock Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:56.92
626 +4.6% SB
7 Daniel Whitehead Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 1:57.87
611 +3.9% PB
8 Corey Connelly Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:57.94
610 +2.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Joshua Carter Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 2:00.74
569 +1.2% PB
10 Colin McKinnon Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:02.61
543 +2.6% SB
X Cole Schott Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:02.82
540 +2.4% SB
11 Austin Choi Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:02.97
538 +0.9% SB
12 John Dickerson Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:06.79
491 +6.2% PB
13 Luis Arroyo Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 2:06.91
490 +2.0% SB
14 Joseph Socha Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:21.54
353 +2.2% PB
15 Adrian Cothren Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:28.24
307
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ivan Fadeyev Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 1:54.96
659 +1.9% PB
2 Thomas Ferguson Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:55.33
653 +6.6% SB
3 Patrick Lawrence Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:55.77
645 +3.5% PB
4 Robert Redenz Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 1:56.66
631 +0.6% PB
5 Trenten Babcock Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:56.71
630 +4.8% SB
6 Noah Schammel Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:56.98
626 +2.2% PB
7 Corey Connelly Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:57.15
623 +2.6% PB
8 Daniel Whitehead Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 1:57.81
612 +4.0% PB
X Cole Schott Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:01.17
563 +3.7% SB
9 Joshua Carter Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 2:02.26
548 -0.1%
10 Colin McKinnon Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:03.30
534 +2.0% SB
11 Luis Arroyo Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 2:05.00
513 +3.5% SB
12 Austin Choi Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:06.31
497 -1.8%
13 John Dickerson Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:11.41
441 +2.8% PB
14 Joseph Socha Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:24.79
330 -0.0%
15 Adrian Cothren Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:29.25
301