Site logo

2016 Virginia 6A State High School League Championships

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 James Murphy Robinson Secondary logoRobinson Secondary 48.99
160 PB
2 Christopher Murphy Mclean logoMclean 50.09
151 -0.9%
3 Colin Demers Frank Cox logoFrank Cox 50.29
150 -1.4%
4 Jaya Kambhampaty Washington Lee logoWashington Lee 50.64
147 -1.0%
5 Christian Ginieczki Herndon logoHerndon 51.18
143 -2.4%
6 Justin Rose Liberty (Bedford) logoLiberty (Bedford) 51.51
141 -1.2%
7 Thomas Durocher Riverbend logoRiverbend 52.22
136 -3.3%
8 Will Cumberland Patriot logoPatriot 52.30
135 -3.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Dennis Lai Chantilly logoChantilly 51.32
142 -0.6%
10 Owen Gentry Fairfax logoFairfax 52.70
133 -0.7%
11 Austin Henry Robinson Secondary logoRobinson Secondary 52.82
132 +0.6% SB
12 Alex Desatnick Hayfield logoHayfield 53.05
130 -0.4%
13 Jack Galbraith James Madison logoJames Madison 53.46
127 -1.9%
14 Coulton Messick Riverbend logoRiverbend 53.74
126
15 Peter Byman Mclean logoMclean 53.86
125 -0.1%
16 Connor Schmidt Forest Park logoForest Park 54.08
123 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 James Murphy Robinson Secondary logoRobinson Secondary 48.81
161 PB
2 Christopher Murphy Mclean logoMclean 50.21
150 -1.2%
3 Colin Demers Frank Cox logoFrank Cox 50.29
150 -1.4%
4 Jaya Kambhampaty Washington Lee logoWashington Lee 50.85
146 -1.4%
5 Christian Ginieczki Herndon logoHerndon 51.21
143 -2.4%
6 Justin Rose Liberty (Bedford) logoLiberty (Bedford) 51.56
140 -1.3%
7 Thomas Durocher Riverbend logoRiverbend 51.59
140 -2.0%
8 Will Cumberland Patriot logoPatriot 51.66
140 -2.7%
9 Dennis Lai Chantilly logoChantilly 51.78
139 -1.5%
10 Austin Henry Robinson Secondary logoRobinson Secondary 53.01
130 +0.2% SB
11 Owen Gentry Fairfax logoFairfax 53.12
130 -1.5%
12 Jack Galbraith James Madison logoJames Madison 53.13
130 -1.3%
13 Alex Desatnick Hayfield logoHayfield 53.45
127 -1.2%
14 Peter Byman Mclean logoMclean 53.49
127 +0.6% PB
15 Coulton Messick Riverbend logoRiverbend 53.78
125
16 Connor Schmidt Forest Park logoForest Park 53.86
125 PB
17 Ryan Ha Liberty (Bedford) logoLiberty (Bedford) 53.87
125 -1.6%
18 Drew Weber Oakton logoOakton 54.07
123 -2.2%
19 Johnny Micka South Lakes logoSouth Lakes 54.25
122 -0.8%
20 Andres Alarcon Chantilly logoChantilly 54.53
120 -4.5%
21 Eric Arrington Lake Braddock logoLake Braddock 54.72
119 -4.5%
22 Jacob Larsen Yorktown logoYorktown 55.50
114 -3.4%
22 Jack Rogers Frank Cox logoFrank Cox 55.50
114 +0.2% PB
24 Christos Lelakis Frank Cox logoFrank Cox 56.13
111
25 Charles Alt Grassfield logoGrassfield 56.42
109 +6.1% PB
26 William Stevens Forest Park logoForest Park 56.70
107 -3.1%
27 Lorenzo Flores Landstown logoLandstown 58.23
98
MATTHEW CURRAN Landstown logoLandstown DQ