Site logo

2016 Virginia 3A High School League Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 18–19, 2016
  • SCY
  • Richmond, VA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Keith Myburgh Hidden Valley logoHidden Valley 1:51.69
147 -2.2%
2 Bracken Eddy Monticello logoMonticello 1:55.57
132 +2.8% PB
3 Nick Talati Tabb logoTabb 1:56.99
126 +1.8% PB
4 Stephen Kuster York logoYork 2:01.96
108 +0.3% PB
5 George Zolovick Blacksburg logoBlacksburg 2:03.70
102
6 Gabriel Penn Brentsville Dist logoBrentsville Dist 2:03.76
102
7 Carter Cole Culpeper County Senior logoCulpeper County Senior 2:05.34
97
8 Grant Folsom Spotswood logoSpotswood 2:05.72
96 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 CJ Omweg Tabb logoTabb 2:04.92
98 +4.0% PB
10 Matt Mandell Western Albemarle logoWestern Albemarle 2:06.06
95 +6.8% PB
11 Jack Vaughn Western Albemarle logoWestern Albemarle 2:06.14
94 +4.8% PB
12 Evan Sposato Western Albemarle logoWestern Albemarle 2:06.74
92
13 Ian O'Donnell Western Albemarle logoWestern Albemarle 2:06.86
92 +7.7% PB
14 Jonathan Brooks Brentsville Dist logoBrentsville Dist 2:07.56
90
15 Jacob Rice York logoYork 2:07.57
90 +4.4% PB
16 Richie Evans Northside logoNorthside 2:09.00
85 +0.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Keith Myburgh Hidden Valley logoHidden Valley 1:55.45
132 -5.7%
2 Bracken Eddy Monticello logoMonticello 1:58.23
122 +0.6% PB
3 Nick Talati Tabb logoTabb 1:59.53
117 -0.3%
4 Stephen Kuster York logoYork 2:01.76
109 +0.5% PB
5 Gabriel Penn Brentsville Dist logoBrentsville Dist 2:03.03
105
6 George Zolovick Blacksburg logoBlacksburg 2:04.06
101
7 Carter Cole Culpeper County Senior logoCulpeper County Senior 2:04.92
98
8 Grant Folsom Spotswood logoSpotswood 2:05.26
97 PB
9 Matt Mandell Western Albemarle logoWestern Albemarle 2:06.69
93 +6.3% PB
10 Ian O'Donnell Western Albemarle logoWestern Albemarle 2:07.18
91 +7.5% PB
11 Jack Vaughn Western Albemarle logoWestern Albemarle 2:07.38
90 +3.9% PB
12 Evan Sposato Western Albemarle logoWestern Albemarle 2:07.44
90
13 Jacob Rice York logoYork 2:07.96
88 +4.1% PB
14 CJ Omweg Tabb logoTabb 2:08.10
88 +1.6% PB
15 Jonathan Brooks Brentsville Dist logoBrentsville Dist 2:09.29
84
16 Richie Evans Northside logoNorthside 2:10.11
82 -0.8%
17 Ryan Zolovick Blacksburg logoBlacksburg 2:11.27
78
18 Tate Snyder Waynesboro logoWaynesboro 2:11.36
78
19 Zachary Bennett Poquoson logoPoquoson 2:15.23
67