Site logo

2016 Virginia 6A North Region Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 02–06, 2016
  • SCY
  • Oakton, VA

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Christopher Murphy Monticello logoMonticello 49.63
155 +0.7% SB
2 Jaya Kambhampaty Washington Lee logoWashington Lee 50.15
151 +1.1% PB
3 Christian Ginieczki Herndon logoHerndon 50.36
149 -0.7%
4 Will Cumberland Poquoson logoPoquoson 51.02
144 -1.4%
5 Justin Rose Liberty (Bedford) logoLiberty (Bedford) 51.12
144 -0.4%
6 Dylan Cudahy Herndon logoHerndon 51.35
142 PB
7 Dennis Lai Chantilly logoChantilly 51.89
138 -1.7%
8 Andres Alarcon Chantilly logoChantilly 52.19
136 +0.8% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Owen Gentry Fairfax logoFairfax 52.35
135 PB
10 Eric Arrington Lake Braddock logoLake Braddock 52.87
131 -1.0%
11 Ryan Ha Liberty (Bedford) logoLiberty (Bedford) 53.00
130 +0.1% PB
12 Jack Galbraith James Madison logoJames Madison 53.07
130 -1.2%
13 Austin Henry Robinson Secondary logoRobinson Secondary 53.13
130 +0.1% SB
14 Drew Weber Oakton logoOakton 53.44
128 -0.5%
15 Alex Desatnick Hayfield logoHayfield 53.65
126 -1.6%
16 Jacob Larsen Yorktown logoYorktown 54.06
124 +2.2% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Christopher Murphy Monticello logoMonticello 50.13
151 -0.3%
2 Jaya Kambhampaty Washington Lee logoWashington Lee 50.82
146 -0.2%
3 Christian Ginieczki Herndon logoHerndon 50.90
145 -1.8%
4 Dylan Cudahy Herndon logoHerndon 51.39
142 PB
5 Will Cumberland Poquoson logoPoquoson 51.55
141 -2.4%
6 Dennis Lai Chantilly logoChantilly 51.68
140 -1.3%
7 Justin Rose Liberty (Bedford) logoLiberty (Bedford) 51.95
138 -2.0%
8 Andres Alarcon Chantilly logoChantilly 52.21
136 +0.8% SB
9 Drew Weber Oakton logoOakton 52.91
131 +0.5% PB
10 Alex Desatnick Hayfield logoHayfield 53.01
130 -0.3%
11 Jack Galbraith James Madison logoJames Madison 53.26
129 -1.5%
11 Ryan Ha Liberty (Bedford) logoLiberty (Bedford) 53.26
129 -0.4%
13 Owen Gentry Fairfax logoFairfax 53.33
128 PB
14 Austin Henry Robinson Secondary logoRobinson Secondary 53.45
127 -0.5%
15 Eric Arrington Lake Braddock logoLake Braddock 53.55
127 -2.3%
16 Jacob Larsen Yorktown logoYorktown 53.65
126 +3.0% PB
17 Peter Byman Monticello logoMonticello 53.80
125 +0.4% PB
18 Johnny Micka South Lakes logoSouth Lakes 53.81
125 +1.9% PB
19 Jonathan Day Yorktown logoYorktown 54.96
118 -2.6%
20 Austin Gentry Poquoson logoPoquoson 55.00
118 +1.6% PB
21 Nicholas Pasternak Yorktown logoYorktown 55.11
117 +1.7% PB
22 Noah Swisher Washington Lee logoWashington Lee 55.14
117 -1.0%
23 Matthew Godin Oakton logoOakton 55.23
116 +1.8% PB
24 Christopher Margraf Lake Braddock logoLake Braddock 55.35
115 -0.8%
25 Daniel Wong Poquoson logoPoquoson 55.50
114 +1.0% PB
26 Michael Murphy Lake Braddock logoLake Braddock 55.54
114 +0.6% PB
27 Jonas Murphy Robinson Secondary logoRobinson Secondary 55.92
112 -1.1%
28 Thomas Muldowney Battlefield logoBattlefield 56.12
111 +2.3% PB
29 Andrew Wolverton West Potomac logoWest Potomac 56.14
111 -0.5%
30 Alex Aung Lake Braddock logoLake Braddock 57.14
105 +1.7% PB
31 John Peny Battlefield logoBattlefield 57.51
103
32 Evan Brandt Battlefield logoBattlefield 58.00
100 PB