Site logo

2015 TISCA CCISD Zone Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 20–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Corpus Christi, TX

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Kaley Hoffman Westside logoWestside 2:06.48
137 PB
2 Missy Watters Katy logoKaty 2:12.26
116 PB
3 Haley Watters Katy logoKaty 2:12.60
114 PB
4 Anastasia Kontrimas Saint Agnes logoSaint Agnes 2:12.83
113
5 Karley Thompson Nederland logoNederland 2:14.78
107 +1.2% PB
6 Frederica Kizek Morton Ranch logoMorton Ranch 2:17.98
96
7 Hannah Rowley Hendrickson logoHendrickson 2:19.01
93
8 Claudia Kuck Westside logoWestside 2:20.36
88
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Kelsey Castro Harker Heights logoHarker Heights 2:17.72
97 PB
10 Lillian Metts Saint Agnes logoSaint Agnes 2:17.75
97
11 Bridget Hibbler Saint Agnes logoSaint Agnes 2:19.64
91 PB
12 Lillia Pogue Flour Bluff logoFlour Bluff 2:20.35
88 +3.7% SB
13 Hannah Bradford Mcallen Memorial logoMcallen Memorial 2:20.96
87
14 Kaylie Pasquino Mcneil logoMcneil 2:22.33
82
15 Vivi Luu Langham Creek Senior logoLangham Creek Senior 2:23.62
78 +1.6% PB
Jadyn Trahan Clear Springs logoClear Springs DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Anastasia Kontrimas Saint Agnes logoSaint Agnes 2:11.92
117
2 Kaley Hoffman Westside logoWestside 2:13.96
110
3 Karley Thompson Nederland logoNederland 2:15.16
105 +0.9% PB
4 Missy Watters Katy logoKaty 2:16.12
102
5 Frederica Kizek Morton Ranch logoMorton Ranch 2:17.89
96
6 Hannah Rowley Hendrickson logoHendrickson 2:18.05
96
7 Haley Watters Katy logoKaty 2:18.44
95
8 Claudia Kuck Westside logoWestside 2:18.51
94
9 Lillian Metts Saint Agnes logoSaint Agnes 2:19.32
92
10 Hannah Bradford Mcallen Memorial logoMcallen Memorial 2:20.02
89
11 Kelsey Castro Harker Heights logoHarker Heights 2:20.42
88 PB
12 Bridget Hibbler Saint Agnes logoSaint Agnes 2:20.62
88 PB
13 Lillia Pogue Flour Bluff logoFlour Bluff 2:21.69
84 +2.8% SB
14 Kaylie Pasquino Mcneil logoMcneil 2:21.89
84
15 Vivi Luu Langham Creek Senior logoLangham Creek Senior 2:23.50
79 +1.7% PB
16 Jadyn Trahan Clear Springs logoClear Springs 2:23.53
79
17 Eden Michaels Duchesne Academy logoDuchesne Academy 2:24.37
76 +0.9% SB
18 Abbygayle Remmers Austin (Sugar Land) logoAustin (Sugar Land) 2:24.43
76
19 Heather Rhodes Clear Falls logoClear Falls 2:24.72
75 +2.1% PB
20 Mihaela Bratanova Katy logoKaty 2:26.23
71
21 Nicole Soriano CC Veterans logoCC Veterans 2:26.40
70 +1.3% PB
22 Heather Matthews Katy logoKaty 2:26.82
69 -3.9%
23 Kayla Hess Mcneil logoMcneil 2:27.33
67
24 Kathryn Groth John Foster Dulles logoJohn Foster Dulles 2:28.15
65 +3.7% PB
25 Emmie Wheeler Deer Park logoDeer Park 2:28.48
64
26 Clarissa Vincent Duchesne Academy logoDuchesne Academy 2:28.62
64 +5.4% PB
27 Autumn Brumfield Clear Creek logoClear Creek 2:29.15
62
28 Rachel Gambrel Brazosport (Clute) logoBrazosport (Clute) 2:29.21
62
29 Regina Chemas Alexander logoAlexander 2:29.23
62 +3.1% PB
30 Jordan Alford Brazosport (Clute) logoBrazosport (Clute) 2:29.24
62
31 Alexandria Penny Deer Park logoDeer Park 2:29.71
61
32 Sarah Aleman Mcallen Memorial logoMcallen Memorial 2:29.90
60 PB
33 Emily Qin Memorial logoMemorial 2:30.61
58 PB
34 Britteny Nguyen Pflugerville logoPflugerville 2:31.16
57
35 Diana Fierro Saint Joseph logoSaint Joseph 2:31.55
56 +1.6% PB
36 Sarah Salvador Glenda Dawson logoGlenda Dawson 2:32.11
54 PB
37 Shaena Reyes Rowe logoRowe 2:32.15
54 +2.8% PB
38 Angie Basquine Cypress Falls logoCypress Falls 2:32.25
54
39 Aneesa Bhakta Memorial logoMemorial 2:32.29
54
40 Alexis Dunn Cypress Falls logoCypress Falls 2:32.91
52
41 Katherine Killingsworth Clear Falls logoClear Falls 2:33.18
51 -0.3%
42 Susie Burke Deer Park logoDeer Park 2:33.26
51
43 Katherine Mussler Elkins logoElkins 2:33.38
51
44 Caroline Downes Moody logoMoody 2:33.50
50
45 Chelsea Fuentes Alexander logoAlexander 2:33.61
50 +2.1% PB
46 Kayla Good Pflugerville logoPflugerville 2:33.81
50
47 Sidney Schmitz Memorial logoMemorial 2:33.83
50
48 Tetyana Samoylova Clear Springs logoClear Springs 2:33.95
49
48 Jessie Schumacher Victoria West logoVictoria West 2:33.95
49 +0.8% PB
50 Makayla Spearman Cypress Falls logoCypress Falls 2:34.30
48
51 Mallory Hull Clear Creek logoClear Creek 2:34.32
48
52 Abby Whitehead LC Anderson logoLC Anderson 2:34.41
48
53 Hannah Chiu Kempner logoKempner 2:34.75
47 PB
54 Sierra Moralez Deer Park logoDeer Park 2:35.31
46
55 Hannah Hayslip Alice logoAlice 2:35.45
45 +5.6% PB
56 Brynn McCurley Glenda Dawson logoGlenda Dawson 2:35.97
44
57 Giselle Estrada Elkins logoElkins 2:36.43
43
58 Taylor Mitchell Saint Agnes logoSaint Agnes 2:37.38
40
59 Julia Meyer Clear Creek logoClear Creek 2:37.46
40
60 Shelby Willis Deer Park logoDeer Park 2:37.55
40
61 Gracelyn Tubal Glenda Dawson logoGlenda Dawson 2:37.78
39
62 Kaylee Anderson Glenda Dawson logoGlenda Dawson 2:38.32
38
63 Abigail May Austin (Sugar Land) logoAustin (Sugar Land) 2:38.41
38
64 Laura Lei Memorial logoMemorial 2:38.64
37
65 Noelle Meinen Cypress Falls logoCypress Falls 2:38.91
37
66 Abby Garza Sharyland logoSharyland 2:39.85
34
67 Lorena Gantiva Westside logoWestside 2:41.65
30
Daria Hatter Glenda Dawson logoGlenda Dawson DQ
Isabelle Tzeng Elkins logoElkins NS
Fendley Russell Saint Agnes logoSaint Agnes NS
Elle Boyd Richard King logoRichard King NS